RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Carolina A&T State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Aggies
1601 E Market St, Greensboro, North Carolina, 27411, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
ncataggies.com T&F
0
ncataggies.com XC
0
All
1
2015 Results - Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
Jan 10th 2015, 8:01pm
Search
2015 Results - Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 10th 2015, 8:01pm
Comments
Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
- Jan 10, 2015
Clemson, SC, US
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
Atlanta Track C
Clemson
Drive Phase
Emmanuel College
Florida A&M
Georgia Tech
Lees-McRae
North Carolina A&T
South Carolina
Southern Wesleyan
Team Pacer
Tennessee
Unattached
Western Carolina
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hester, Tevin
11
Clemson
06.64
nwi
1
2
Lawrence, Desmond
12
North Carolina A
06.76
nwi
1
3
Eaddy, Maurice
10
North Carolina A
06.78
nwi
1
4
Cohen, Tarik
9
North Carolina A
06.81
nwi
1
5
Kee, Kendall
12
South Carolina
06.82
nwi
1
6
Caldwell, Brenden
9
Western Carolina
06.88
nwi
1
7
Gunnz, Zachary
10
Georgia Tech
06.95
nwi
1
8
Wickerson, Jerry
12
Western Carolina
07.00
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hester, Tevin
11
Clemson
06.68
nwi
1
2
Lawrence, Desmond
12
North Carolina A
06.71
nwi
2
3
Eaddy, Maurice
10
North Carolina A
06.81
nwi
3
4
Cohen, Tarik
9
North Carolina A
06.86
nwi
1
5
Kee, Kendall
12
South Carolina
06.87
nwi
2
6
Gunnz, Zachary
10
Georgia Tech
06.95
nwi
4
7
Caldwell, Brenden
9
Western Carolina
06.97
nwi
1
8
Wickerson, Jerry
12
Western Carolina
06.98
nwi
4
9
Walker, Chris
12
South Carolina
06.99
nwi
2
10
Dent, Daniel
Unattached
07.00
nwi
2
11
Lewis, Devon
9
South Carolina
07.01
nwi
3
12
Sims, Justin
Unattached
07.02
nwi
1
13
McMillan, Jhante
11
Southern Wesleya
07.03
nwi
1
14
Reed, Tyree
9
Lees-McRae
07.05
nwi
4
15
Lewis, Jermaine
11
Western Carolina
07.11
nwi
4
16
Horton, Marvin
10
Unattached
07.12
nwi
1
17
Blackmon, Gabriel
9
Lees-McRae
07.17
nwi
3
18
Highsmith, Razhede
9
Lees-McRae
07.29
nwi
4
19
Ayers, Curtis
12
Emmanuel College
07.30
nwi
3
20
Powers, Joshua
12
Unattached
07.33
nwi
4
21
Darden, Matthew
9
Lees-McRae
07.36
nwi
2
22
Yearby, Xavien
11
Emmanuel College
07.44
nwi
2
23
Lawson, Jared
Unattached
07.53
nwi
2
24
Holsten, Ricco
12
Emmanuel College
07.89
nwi
3
--
Peoples, Joshua
10
North Carolina A
SCR
nwi
1
--
LaGarde, Aaron
Drive Phase
SCR
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cohen, Tarik
9
North Carolina A
22.09
nwi
3
2
Chiles, Greg
9
South Carolina
22.43
nwi
2
3
Gunnz, Zachary
10
Georgia Tech
22.44
nwi
4
4
Walker, Chris
12
South Carolina
22.46
nwi
1
5
Gabriel, Caleb
10
North Carolina A
22.57
nwi
2
6
Lewis, Devon
9
South Carolina
22.76
nwi
2
7
Quarles, Frank
10
North Carolina A
22.77
nwi
1
8
Boswell, Demari
12
Western Carolina
22.82
nwi
4
9
Horton, Marvin
10
Unattached
22.87
nwi
3
10
glenn, jamar
12
Unattached
22.93
nwi
3
11
Ward, Andreas
9
Georgia Tech
23.03
nwi
5
12
Burke, Max
11
Western Carolina
23.07
nwi
4
13
Reed, Tyree
9
Lees-McRae
23.11
nwi
2
14
Blackmon, Gabriel
9
Lees-McRae
23.26
nwi
2
15
Tribble, Aaron
12
Western Carolina
23.36
nwi
3
16
Wickerson, Jerry
12
Western Carolina
23.42
nwi
3
17
Highsmith, Razhede
9
Lees-McRae
23.82
nwi
5
18
Ayers, Curtis
12
Emmanuel College
24.04
nwi
5
19
Yearby, Xavien
11
Emmanuel College
24.24
nwi
4
20
Holsten, Ricco
12
Emmanuel College
26.43
nwi
5
--
Powers, Joshua
12
Unattached
SCR
nwi
5
--
Peoples, Joshua
10
North Carolina A
SCR
nwi
1
--
Winfrey, Eric
12
South Carolina
SCR
nwi
1
--
Darden, Matthew
9
Lees-McRae
SCR
nwi
4
--
Lamb, Cordell
9
Clemson
SCR
nwi
4
--
Cook, Josh
10
Southern Wesleya
SCR
nwi
4
--
Jackson, Marquise
9
Southern Wesleya
SCR
nwi
4
--
Martin, Malek
10
Southern Wesleya
SCR
nwi
4
--
Rodgers, Josh
9
Southern Wesleya
SCR
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gravesande, Clayton
12
South Carolina
48.22
1
2
Green, Jeffrey
9
Clemson
48.33
1
3
Claggett, Dorian
10
North Carolina A
49.67
4
4
Keidy, Henry
9
Western Carolina
49.76
2
5
Lamont, Dakota
9
Western Carolina
50.02
2
6
Bermudez, Ryan
10
South Carolina
50.15
1
7
Harding, Dajuan
9
North Carolina A
50.16
4
8
McEntyre, Kaleb
9
Western Carolina
50.16
3
9
Belafonte, Jorel
9
Clemson
50.34
3
10
Johnson, Keith
10
Southern Wesleya
50.71
2
11
Redic, Nigel
12
South Carolina
51.22
2
12
Buxton, Jalen
9
North Carolina A
51.30
5
13
Chiles, Greg
9
South Carolina
51.43
1
14
Vinson, Michael
Unattached
51.88
5
15
Parker, Christian
9
Lees-McRae
51.98
4
16
Jones, Otis
9
Unattached
52.02
3
17
Scott, Davante
11
Lees-McRae
52.14
5
18
Lewis, Alton
11
Emmanuel College
52.14
3
19
glenn, jamar
12
Unattached
52.38
3
20
Spence, Max
10
Clemson
52.77
4
21
Ortado, Dante
11
Western Carolina
53.11
2
22
Burns, Rockne
11
Georgia Tech
53.19
5
23
Blackmon, Gabriel
9
Lees-McRae
53.62
4
--
Cheeks, Michael
Unattached
SCR
4
--
Darden, Matthew
9
Lees-McRae
SCR
4
--
Harris, Jaymin
9
Southern Wesleya
SCR
4
--
Harris, Barry
10
North Carolina A
SCR
4
--
Darden, Julian
11
Georgia Tech
SCR
4
--
Reese, AZ
11
Georgia Tech
SCR
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keating, Kevin
12
South Carolina
1:57.01
1
2
Bigby, Jamie
11
Western Carolina
1:58.15
1
3
Aiken, Corey
9
North Carolina A
1:58.73
1
4
Stowe, Steve
9
North Carolina A
1:59.30
1
5
Conner, David
9
North Carolina A
2:00.19
2
6
Fennell, Chad
Unattached
2:00.22
1
7
Alexander, Ethan
12
Emmanuel College
2:00.28
2
8
Barton, Kaleel
11
Western Carolina
2:01.03
1
9
Dwyer, James
12
Unattached
2:02.19
3
10
McNeely, Cody
10
Lees-McRae
2:02.25
2
11
ABDULLAH, EVAN
10
Clemson
2:02.48
2
12
Lippert, Justin
Unattached
2:02.86
2
13
Wendt, Erik
Unattached
2:03.03
2
14
Henfling, William
Unattached
2:04.40
2
15
Lamb, Cordell
9
Clemson
2:06.24
1
16
Slaney, Scott
Unattached
2:06.91
3
17
Timmerman, Jack
Unattached
2:07.88
3
18
Riden, Maurice
12
Emmanuel College
2:07.95
1
19
Rivera, Jacob
9
Southern Wesleya
2:08.97
3
20
Garvin, Zach
Unattached
2:09.36
3
21
Sewell, Logan
9
Lees-McRae
2:10.45
3
22
Burden, Eddie
12
Emmanuel College
2:11.68
3
23
Cummings, Chris
Unattached
2:15.23
2
24
Massey, Carson
12
Emmanuel College
2:17.65
1
25
Jones, Otis
9
Unattached
2:39.17
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hakes, Roland
11
Clemson
4:15.54
1
2
Thornton, Cameron
10
Clemson
4:17.21
1
3
Dwyer, James
12
Unattached
4:21.31
1
4
Cornwell, Michael
12
Western Carolina
4:21.42
2
5
Weaver, Justin
11
Georgia Tech
4:22.70
2
6
Andristch, Jack
11
Clemson
4:23.35
2
7
Sullivan, Alex
11
South Carolina
4:24.27
1
8
ABDULLAH, EVAN
10
Clemson
4:24.48
1
9
Kelley, Drew
9
Tennessee
4:25.32
1
10
Gambrell, Aaron
10
Clemson
4:26.45
1
11
Hicks, Grant
10
Georgia Tech
4:27.18
2
12
Ayala, Leonel
12
Emmanuel College
4:27.25
1
13
Lippert, Justin
Unattached
4:28.36
2
14
White, Darren
10
North Carolina A
4:28.89
2
15
Cornett, JC
10
Western Carolina
4:29.84
2
16
Garvin, Zach
Unattached
4:31.28
2
17
Cummings, Chris
Unattached
4:31.83
2
18
Wendt, Erik
Unattached
4:31.89
3
19
Slaney, Scott
Unattached
4:32.07
3
20
Henfling, William
Unattached
4:32.65
2
21
Jones, Saeed
12
North Carolina A
4:32.71
2
22
Cabean, Perry
11
North Carolina A
4:32.87
3
23
Timmerman, Jack
Unattached
4:33.94
3
24
Case, Matthew
Unattached
4:38.84
3
25
Greer, Scott
11
Georgia Tech
4:39.44
2
26
Connell, Tommy
10
Western Carolina
4:43.06
3
27
Pauley, Tyler
9
Lees-McRae
4:53.33
3
28
Stewart, Phillip
12
Emmanuel College
5:03.35
3
29
Dahlstrom, Alex
Unattached
5:05.15
3
30
Wilson, Benjamin
9
Lees-McRae
5:14.52
3
31
Condon, Sean
10
Lees-McRae
5:22.04
3
--
FELIX, JACK
11
Clemson
SCR
2
--
Woodrome, Tyler
9
Tennessee
SCR
1
--
Kaiser, Nick
12
Tennessee
SCR
1
--
Carter, Antonio
12
Tennessee
SCR
1
--
Tirrell, Calvin
10
Georgia Tech
SCR
1
--
Hilton, Chase
9
Tennessee
SCR
1
--
Hayden, Troy
10
Georgia Tech
SCR
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Bryant, Zaven
Atlanta Track C
8:28.15
1
2
Nix, Witt
10
Georgia Tech
8:54.01
1
3
Smalley, D'Andre
11
Emmanuel College
8:56.53
1
4
Krier, Billy
Unattached
8:58.17
1
5
Phillips, Steven
Unattached
9:04.50
1
6
Howarth, Clay
11
Western Carolina
9:05.79
1
7
Dayoub, Miles
9
Georgia Tech
9:12.10
1
8
Hilley, Tucker
11
Emmanuel College
9:16.37
1
9
Case, Matthew
Unattached
9:35.50
1
10
Medina, Erik
Unattached
9:50.02
1
11
Condon, Sean
10
Lees-McRae
11:03.91
1
--
Cameli, Brennan
9
Southern Wesleya
SCR
1
--
Hicks, Grant
10
Georgia Tech
SCR
1
--
Eldredge, Chance
10
Georgia Tech
SCR
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smalley, D'Andre
11
Emmanuel College
15:28.34
1
2
Hilley, Tucker
11
Emmanuel College
15:43.77
1
3
Lowing, Greg
10
South Carolina
15:59.06
1
4
Tanner, Rashaun
12
Emmanuel College
16:14.79
1
5
Hardymon, Ben
Unattached
17:34.50
1
6
Rosbury, Ryan
12
Emmanuel College
18:15.77
1
--
Howarth, Clay
11
Western Carolina
SCR
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Spencer
Unattached
07.65
nwi
1
2
Eton, Jarrett
Unattached
07.87
nwi
1
3
Echols, Dondre
11
South Carolina
07.90
nwi
1
4
Kanervo, Jussi
10
South Carolina
07.93
nwi
1
5
Collier, Jermaine
11
South Carolina
08.05
nwi
1
6
Allen, Spencer
11
Georgia Tech
08.07
nwi
1
7
Moore, Isaiah
9
South Carolina
08.10
nwi
1
8
Bailey, Marquis
12
Western Carolina
08.33
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Spencer
Unattached
07.75
nwi
1
2
Eton, Jarrett
Unattached
07.82
nwi
2
3
Echols, Dondre
11
South Carolina
07.93
nwi
2
4
Kanervo, Jussi
10
South Carolina
07.94
nwi
2
5
Allen, Spencer
11
Georgia Tech
08.02
nwi
1
6
Moore, Isaiah
9
South Carolina
08.06
nwi
3
7
Collier, Jermaine
11
South Carolina
08.08
nwi
3
8
Bailey, Marquis
12
Western Carolina
08.40
nwi
3
9
Jones, Thomas
10
North Carolina A
08.41
nwi
2
10
Francis, Kevin
9
North Carolina A
08.43
nwi
2
11
Powers, Joshua
12
Unattached
08.48
nwi
3
12
Ward, Andreas
9
Georgia Tech
08.48
nwi
3
13
Vinson, Michael
Unattached
08.50
nwi
1
14
Foster, Xavier
9
Southern Wesleya
08.96
nwi
2
15
Harris, Jaymin
9
Southern Wesleya
09.00
nwi
2
16
Carswell, Christian
11
Western Carolina
09.30
nwi
1
--
Townsend, Todd
10
North Carolina A
SCR
nwi
3
--
Faison, Abraham
12
Western Carolina
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collier
,
Gravesan
,
Kanervo
,
Bermudez
South Carolina
3:15.04
1
2
Lamb
,
Belafont
,
Hester
,
Green
Clemson
3:15.14
1
3
Lamont
,
Boswell
,
McEntyre
,
Keidy
Western Carolina
3:20.54
1
4
McMillan
,
Jackson
,
Harris
,
Johnson
Southern Wesleya
3:25.02
2
5
Blackmon
,
Reed
,
Scott
,
Parker
Lees-McRae
3:26.13
2
6
Chiles
,
Echols
,
Kee
,
Walker
South Carolina
3:30.77
1
7
Quarles
,
Noble
,
Smith
,
Buxton
North Carolina A
3:30.81
1
8
Tribble
,
Burke
,
Bailey
,
Ortado
Western Carolina
3:34.71
2
9
Gabriel
,
Townsend
,
Francis
,
Harding
North Carolina A
3:37.52
1
10
Lewis
,
Yearby
,
Ayers
,
Farrow
Emmanuel College
3:43.91
2
--
Relay Team
Unattached
SCR
2
--
Thornton
,
Johnson
,
Dwyer
,
Gambrell
Clemson
SCR
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hilton
,
Carter
,
Kaiser
,
Walter
Tennessee
10:08.60
1
2
Andristc
,
Thornton
,
Gambrell
,
Hakes
Clemson
10:22.79
1
3
Cornwell
,
Lewis
,
Bigby
,
Cornett
Western Carolina
10:34.57
1
4
Keating
,
Lewis
,
Redic
,
Sullivan
South Carolina
10:46.87
1
5
Stowe
,
Claggett
,
Aiken
,
White
North Carolina A
10:49.95
1
6
Massey
,
Riden
,
Alexande
,
Ayala
Emmanuel College
11:06.50
1
7
McNeely
,
Pauley
,
Highsmit
,
Sewell
Lees-McRae
11:41.22
1
8
Stewart
,
Glaze
,
Burden
,
Tanner
Emmanuel College
11:51.91
1
9
Delgado
,
Martin
,
Rivera
,
Cameli
Southern Wesleya
12:44.56
1
--
Howarth
,
Tompa
,
Barton
,
Connell
Western Carolina
SCR
1
--
Cabean
,
Claggett
,
Conner
,
Harding
North Carolina A
SCR
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoty, Matthew
12
Tennessee
17.86m
(58'7)
1
2
Jie, Feng
Unattached
17.26m
(56'7.5)
1
3
Bailey, Tavis
12
Tennessee
16.80m
(55'1.25)
1
4
Awontunde, Olayinka [jos
9
South Carolina
16.46m
(54'0)
1
5
Plummer, James
10
Clemson
15.89m
(52'1.5)
1
6
Cline, Joe
9
Clemson
14.46m
(47'5.25)
1
7
Johnson, Jared
11
Western Carolina
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
8
Brown, Mateius
9
Western Carolina
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
9
Pickerel, Jordan
10
Clemson
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
10
Albertson, Evan
10
Western Carolina
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
11
Peretin, Scott
10
Western Carolina
13.11m
(43'0)
1
12
Godwin, Joshua
10
Lees-McRae
11.43m
(37'6)
1
13
Long, Quintin
11
Emmanuel College
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
14
Moore, Will
9
Emmanuel College
9.58m
(31'5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Cameron
11
Tennessee
21.26m
(69'9)
1
2
Bailey, Tavis
12
Tennessee
20.53m
(67'4.25)
1
3
McAdoo, Deon
12
Tennessee
18.58m
(60'11.5)
1
4
Awontunde, Olayinka [jos
9
South Carolina
18.31m
(60'0.75)
1
5
Gallop, Clarence
10
South Carolina
17.74m
(58'2.25)
1
6
Plummer, James
10
Clemson
17.40m
(57'1)
1
7
Frost, Carson
11
Tennessee
17.14m
(56'2.75)
1
8
Pickerel, Jordan
10
Clemson
16.63m
(54'6.5)
1
9
Johnson, Jared
11
Western Carolina
16.27m
(53'4.5)
1
10
Cline, Joe
9
Clemson
15.61m
(51'2.5)
1
11
Shindell, Reed
10
Clemson
15.07m
(49'5.25)
1
12
Peretin, Scott
10
Western Carolina
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
13
Albertson, Evan
10
Western Carolina
13.57m
(44'6.25)
1
14
Brown, Mateius
9
Western Carolina
13.01m
(42'8)
1
15
Godwin, Joshua
10
Lees-McRae
10.80m
(35'5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Obodo, Cliff
11
North Carolina A
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Williams, Tye
9
South Carolina
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Francis, Kevin
9
North Carolina A
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Langston, Jalen
11
Clemson
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Lipford, Nehemiah
9
North Carolina A
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Bryant, Jaquell
9
Western Carolina
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quarles, Frank
10
North Carolina A
7.39m
(24'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Moore, Isaiah
9
South Carolina
7.38m
(24'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Mcdavid, Myles
10
Georgia Tech
7.19m
(23'7)
nwi
1
4
Carpenter, Shai
12
Clemson
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
5
Williams, Tye
9
South Carolina
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Noble, Marquis
12
North Carolina A
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Thomas, Ryan
9
Georgia Tech
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
8
LaGarde, Aaron
Drive Phase
6.77m
(22'2.5)
nwi
1
9
Dent, Daniel
Unattached
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
10
Dawkins, Wayne
11
South Carolina
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
11
Peeler, Malcolm
12
Lees-McRae
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
12
Bell, Tyler
11
Western Carolina
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
13
Johnson, David
11
Western Carolina
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
14
Caldwell, Brenden
9
Western Carolina
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
15
Solomon, William
9
Georgia Tech
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
16
Wright, Roman
9
Southern Wesleya
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
17
Hires, Kevin
9
Western Carolina
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
18
Long, Quintin
11
Emmanuel College
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Keenan
12
North Carolina A
15.33m
(50'3.5)
nwi
1
2
LaGarde, Aaron
Drive Phase
14.77m
(48'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Thomas, Ryan
9
Georgia Tech
14.65m
(48'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Preston
9
Georgia Tech
14.24m
(46'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Dawkins, Wayne
11
South Carolina
13.84m
(45'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Bell, Tyler
11
Western Carolina
13.63m
(44'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Peeler, Malcolm
12
Lees-McRae
13.48m
(44'2.5)
nwi
1
--
Hires, Kevin
9
Western Carolina
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gardner, Jonathan
12
Georgia Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirillov, Nikita
11
Georgia Tech
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
2
Fish, Richard
10
South Carolina
4.70m
(15'5)
1
3
Triplett, Dustin
11
Western Carolina
4.55m
(14'11)
1
3
Daniel, Nathan
11
Georgia Tech
4.55m
(14'11)
1
5
Hix, Harrison
9
Clemson
4.40m
(14'5)
1
6
Smith, Thor
10
Western Carolina
4.40m
(14'5)
1
7
Ginley, Corey
9
Western Carolina
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
8
Carswell, Christian
11
Western Carolina
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
9
Shockley, Chevy
10
Southern Wesleya
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
--
Cady, Joshua
9
Lees-McRae
NH
(--)
1
--
Olumese, Omozokpia
11
North Carolina A
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jacobs, Myasia
11
Clemson
07.42
nwi
1
2
Carter, Tayla
11
Western Carolina
07.52
nwi
1
3
Davis, Nicole
9
Unattached
07.55
nwi
1
4
Brockington, Tyler
11
South Carolina
07.56
nwi
1
5
Williams, Sloan
9
North Carolina A
07.58
nwi
1
6
Hadley, Sabria
10
Clemson
07.60
nwi
1
7
Murphy, Alexis
11
South Carolina
07.61
nwi
1
8
Brown, India
9
North Carolina A
07.63
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jacobs, Myasia
11
Clemson
07.43
nwi
2
2
Hadley, Sabria
10
Clemson
07.55
nwi
3
3
Carter, Tayla
11
Western Carolina
07.57
nwi
3
4
Davis, Nicole
9
Unattached
07.59
nwi
2
5
Murphy, Alexis
11
South Carolina
07.60
nwi
1
6
Brown, India
9
North Carolina A
07.60
nwi
2
7
Williams, Sloan
9
North Carolina A
07.60
nwi
4
8
Brockington, Tyler
11
South Carolina
07.62
nwi
4
9
Jackson, Qizeah
9
North Carolina A
07.62
nwi
5
10
Gray, Gabby
9
South Carolina
07.69
nwi
4
11
Barker, Latrese
12
North Carolina A
07.75
nwi
3
12
Smith, Jasmine
12
Florida A&M
07.76
nwi
1
13
Middlebrooks, Jamilah
11
Georgia Tech
07.76
nwi
5
14
Williams, Taylor
9
Clemson
07.77
nwi
4
15
Ivey, Ashley
11
Florida A&M
07.81
nwi
2
16
Johnson, Tristine
Unattached
07.86
nwi
1
17
Haney, Morgan
9
Southern Wesleya
07.88
nwi
3
18
Alston, Jharna
9
Florida A&M
07.90
nwi
1
19
Omotayo, Sarah
Unattached
07.92
nwi
3
20
Hall, Domonique
9
Georgia Tech
07.93
nwi
3
21
Erega, Arna
Unattached
07.96
nwi
2
22
Lewis, Tiffani
10
Western Carolina
07.99
nwi
5
23
Bryan, Chenell
10
Western Carolina
07.99
nwi
1
24
Steplight, Shawanna
12
Florida A&M
07.99
nwi
5
25
Barton, Amy
9
Southern Wesleya
08.03
nwi
4
26
Taylor, Jazmyne
11
Georgia Tech
08.05
nwi
2
27
Anderson, Kyandra
9
Lees-McRae
08.06
nwi
1
28
Feimster, Taylor
12
Western Carolina
08.09
nwi
2
29
Taylor, Lavornne
10
Southern Wesleya
08.10
nwi
5
30
Dicks, Natasha
10
South Carolina
08.32
nwi
1
31
Bingham, Erin
10
Lees-McRae
08.35
nwi
4
32
Underwood, Najah
9
Lees-McRae
08.41
nwi
4
33
Perez, Jocelyn
11
Emmanuel College
08.96
nwi
3
34
Tsaffarras, Deandra
9
Southern Wesleya
09.08
nwi
4
35
Lockheart, Brianna
9
Lees-McRae
11.03
nwi
5
--
Kendrick, Stormy
Unattached
SCR
nwi
1
--
Parrish, Deja
9
Clemson
SCR
nwi
3
--
Windover, Sophie
12
Emmanuel College
SCR
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brockington, Tyler
11
South Carolina
24.42
nwi
1
2
Brown, India
9
North Carolina A
24.72
nwi
2
3
Jackson, Qizeah
9
North Carolina A
24.82
nwi
2
4
Collins, Reneazia
9
North Carolina A
25.04
nwi
2
5
Murphy, Alexis
11
South Carolina
25.11
nwi
1
6
Faulcon, Aalayah
10
South Carolina
25.33
nwi
2
7
Smith, Jasmine
12
Florida A&M
25.34
nwi
1
8
Gray, Gabby
9
South Carolina
25.36
nwi
1
9
Middlebrooks, Jamilah
11
Georgia Tech
25.37
nwi
4
10
Williams, Sloan
9
North Carolina A
25.49
nwi
4
11
Alston, Jharna
9
Florida A&M
25.56
nwi
1
12
Emrick, Genevieve
12
Western Carolina
25.81
nwi
4
13
Hall, Domonique
9
Georgia Tech
25.83
nwi
3
14
Diggs, Raven
10
Florida A&M
26.24
nwi
3
15
Barton, Amy
9
Southern Wesleya
26.26
nwi
6
16
Taylor, Lavornne
10
Southern Wesleya
26.37
nwi
4
17
Brooks, Shemiah
11
Clemson
26.40
nwi
3
18
Williams, Kayla
10
Western Carolina
26.84
nwi
6
19
Anderson, Kyandra
9
Lees-McRae
26.84
nwi
5
20
Bingham, Erin
10
Lees-McRae
26.90
nwi
6
21
Wimberly, Shy'Keya
9
Southern Wesleya
27.11
nwi
5
22
Feimster, Taylor
12
Western Carolina
28.28
nwi
4
23
Riley, Alyiah
9
Western Carolina
28.44
nwi
7
24
Thiel, Logan
11
Southern Wesleya
28.57
nwi
5
25
Perez, Jocelyn
11
Emmanuel College
30.72
nwi
7
26
Hallman, Neely
10
Emmanuel College
32.26
nwi
7
--
Omotayo, Sarah
Unattached
FS
nwi
3
--
Tipler, Carissa
10
Georgia Tech
SCR
nwi
3
--
Moodie, Christina
10
Florida A&M
SCR
nwi
2
--
Estep, Makayla
9
Lees-McRae
SCR
nwi
6
--
Lockheart, Brianna
9
Lees-McRae
SCR
nwi
5
--
Womack, Kayla
9
Clemson
SCR
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Olivia
9
Clemson
55.06
1
2
Haith, Briana
10
South Carolina
55.07
1
3
Faulcon, Aalayah
10
South Carolina
56.33
1
4
Larbi, Ama
12
Georgia Tech
57.56
3
5
Archie-McMillan, Corina
11
Western Carolina
58.88
4
6
Henderson, Angelica
9
Georgia Tech
58.92
3
7
Pensock, Christina
12
Georgia Tech
58.96
3
8
Alston, Jharna
9
Florida A&M
59.06
2
9
Jackson, Brandi
9
Southern Wesleya
59.41
4
10
Diggs, Raven
10
Florida A&M
1:00.16
2
11
Womack, Kayla
9
Clemson
1:00.28
3
12
Hubbard, Morgan
9
South Carolina
1:00.44
2
13
Innis, Shannon
9
Georgia Tech
1:00.93
4
14
Robinson, Alexis
10
Western Carolina
1:01.13
5
15
Harris-Quillen, Imani
10
North Carolina A
1:01.30
4
16
Williams, Michaela
11
Western Carolina
1:01.98
5
17
Hargrave, Jordan
9
Southern Wesleya
1:02.43
5
18
Gaines, Holly
11
Western Carolina
1:03.88
4
19
Estep, Makayla
9
Lees-McRae
1:04.33
6
20
Oliver, Emily
9
Emmanuel College
1:15.28
6
--
Moodie, Christina
10
Florida A&M
SCR
1
--
Evans, Francesca
10
North Carolina A
SCR
2
--
Windover, Sophie
12
Emmanuel College
SCR
6
--
Evans, Maya
10
South Carolina
SCR
1
--
Collins, Reneazia
9
North Carolina A
SCR
2
--
Qian, Philine
9
Clemson
SCR
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rucker, Erika
12
South Carolina
2:18.28
1
2
Holmes, Precious
10
South Carolina
2:19.77
1
3
Coleman, Imani
9
North Carolina A
2:19.80
1
4
Johnson, Destiny
9
Florida A&M
2:20.01
1
5
Fortner, Katie
Unattached
2:20.39
1
6
Kiblinger, Samantha
11
Georgia Tech
2:20.62
1
7
Trollsas, Malin
10
Georgia Tech
2:21.24
1
8
Elliott, Lena
12
Western Carolina
2:22.49
1
9
Dye, Daniqua
10
North Carolina A
2:23.23
2
10
Shanks, QuanDra
10
Florida A&M
2:25.01
1
11
HERRING, CATHERINE
9
Clemson
2:25.54
2
12
Maydew, Danna
Unattached
2:26.64
2
13
Moses, Katie
9
Clemson
2:27.73
3
14
TATE, EVIE
10
Clemson
2:29.53
2
15
Brown, Sequoia
9
South Carolina
2:30.60
2
16
Dulin, Jen
Unattached
2:30.79
3
17
Dawson, Elizabeth
Unattached
2:31.27
3
18
Last, Michelle
9
Southern Wesleya
2:31.63
2
19
Petree, Julia
12
Tennessee
2:32.46
1
20
Hill, Gabby
11
Emmanuel College
2:33.91
2
21
KOWALCZYK, BAILEY
10
Clemson
2:34.00
2
22
Shetler, Kaitlyn
11
Western Carolina
2:34.70
2
23
Grant, Alana
9
Southern Wesleya
2:34.87
3
24
Flint, Alexandria
9
Lees-McRae
2:36.57
2
25
Pride, Latasha
10
Western Carolina
2:38.63
3
26
Emmett, Kira
10
Southern Wesleya
2:44.73
3
27
Holbert, Emmye
9
Emmanuel College
2:53.39
3
28
Calma, Alexandria
9
Lees-McRae
3:01.18
3
29
Reynolds, Shelby
9
Lees-McRae
3:09.34
3
--
Greer, Anne
12
Western Carolina
SCR
3
--
Miller, Ashley
11
South Carolina
SCR
1
--
Feerst, Brianna
11
Clemson
SCR
1
--
SULLIVAN, MOLLY
9
Clemson
SCR
1
--
Huffman, Madison
10
Clemson
SCR
1
--
WOMACK, ALEXA
10
Clemson
SCR
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goule, Natoya
12
Clemson
4:55.69
2
2
Barnett, Grace
9
Clemson
4:58.14
2
3
Blanton, Brianna
12
Clemson
5:04.26
2
4
HERRING, CATHERINE
9
Clemson
5:06.73
1
5
WOMACK, ALEXA
10
Clemson
5:07.09
1
6
Anderson, Haley
9
Georgia Tech
5:08.26
1
7
Feerst, Brianna
11
Clemson
5:08.80
1
8
Fortner, Katie
Unattached
5:10.73
1
9
Huffman, Madison
10
Clemson
5:12.04
1
10
TATE, EVIE
10
Clemson
5:13.43
1
11
Johnson, Amirah
12
Tennessee
5:14.14
1
12
SULLIVAN, MOLLY
9
Clemson
5:16.14
2
13
KOWALCZYK, BAILEY
10
Clemson
5:20.45
2
14
Gollnick, Hailey
9
Georgia Tech
5:20.76
2
15
Dawson, Elizabeth
Unattached
5:20.86
2
16
Browder, Laney
10
Western Carolina
5:21.25
2
17
Sprague, Allie
9
South Carolina
5:21.36
1
18
Reese, Aleshia
12
Western Carolina
5:23.55
1
19
Naser, Courtney
9
Georgia Tech
5:26.04
2
20
Potter, Caitlin
9
South Carolina
5:27.93
1
21
Moses, Katie
9
Clemson
5:29.91
2
22
Shetler, Kaitlyn
11
Western Carolina
5:31.23
2
23
Konnick, Jazmin
11
Emmanuel College
5:33.50
2
24
Dulin, Jen
Unattached
5:34.73
2
25
McElrath, Anna
9
South Carolina
5:35.87
2
26
Green, Miranda
9
North Carolina A
5:37.81
1
27
Provost, Michelle
12
Western Carolina
5:39.41
2
28
Serres, Laura
12
Georgia Tech
5:41.59
1
--
Coppin, Tanisha
11
Clemson
SCR
2
--
Fluker, Nia
12
Clemson
SCR
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Todd, Anna
11
South Carolina
9:58.91
1
2
Lewis, Emily
10
Clemson
10:39.17
1
3
Bowles, Sarah
10
Georgia Tech
10:49.42
1
4
York, Monica
9
South Carolina
10:51.51
1
5
Stephens, Charlotte
9
Georgia Tech
11:01.90
1
6
Gant, Erin
9
Georgia Tech
11:14.57
1
7
Polite, April
9
Florida A&M
11:47.84
1
8
Ruiz, Socorro
11
Emmanuel College
11:55.12
1
9
Hernandez, Kiara
11
Emmanuel College
12:41.34
1
10
Colon, Jamie
9
Lees-McRae
13:05.53
1
11
Huhn, Melly
9
Emmanuel College
13:14.57
1
12
Rainey, Kaylynn
9
Emmanuel College
13:14.59
1
--
Ruehl, Katarina
10
Western Carolina
SCR
1
--
Reese, Aleshia
12
Western Carolina
SCR
1
--
Flanagan-Rosario, Rhiann
10
Georgia Tech
SCR
1
--
Provost, Michelle
12
Western Carolina
SCR
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berger, Stephanie
10
South Carolina
18:02.15
1
2
Kibii, Judith
9
Florida A&M
18:24.62
1
3
Giangaspro, Hannah
9
South Carolina
18:35.59
1
4
Kosgei, Effiey
11
Florida A&M
18:41.90
1
5
Chelelgo, Cynthia
11
Florida A&M
18:41.95
1
6
Schreiber, Regina
9
South Carolina
19:01.10
1
7
Cheruiyot, Phyllis
10
Florida A&M
20:17.57
1
8
Drosky, Hayley
12
Georgia Tech
20:21.02
1
9
Goode, Madison
9
Western Carolina
20:24.07
1
10
Toole, Lindsey
11
Emmanuel College
21:11.83
1
11
Colon, Jamie
9
Lees-McRae
22:43.31
1
12
Schreiber, Heidi
10
Emmanuel College
23:28.02
1
13
Smith, Emily
11
Emmanuel College
23:30.07
1
--
Ruehl, Katarina
10
Western Carolina
SCR
1
--
Browder, Laney
10
Western Carolina
SCR
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Erega, Arna
Unattached
08.46
nwi
1
2
Elliott, Samantha
12
Clemson
08.47
nwi
1
3
Davis, Chalese
11
South Carolina
08.53
nwi
1
4
Knight, Morgan
9
North Carolina A
08.56
nwi
1
5
Bass, Xaviera
12
Western Carolina
08.66
nwi
1
6
Ivey, Ashley
11
Florida A&M
08.79
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Tristine
Unattached
08.85
nwi
1
--
Steplight, Shawanna
12
Florida A&M
SCR
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Samantha
12
Clemson
08.51
nwi
4
2
Davis, Chalese
11
South Carolina
08.55
nwi
4
3
Knight, Morgan
9
North Carolina A
08.62
nwi
1
4
Erega, Arna
Unattached
08.62
nwi
4
5
Bass, Xaviera
12
Western Carolina
08.67
nwi
3
6
Johnson, Tristine
Unattached
08.79
nwi
1
7
Steplight, Shawanna
12
Florida A&M
08.86
nwi
3
8
Ivey, Ashley
11
Florida A&M
08.89
nwi
2
9
Brooks, Shemiah
11
Clemson
08.90
nwi
1
10
Graham, Sarah
11
South Carolina
08.91
nwi
2
11
Williams, Mollie
10
South Carolina
08.91
nwi
3
12
Collins, Reneazia
9
North Carolina A
08.91
nwi
2
13
Williams, Kayla
10
Western Carolina
09.03
nwi
4
14
Braxton, Alex
12
Georgia Tech
09.07
nwi
3
15
Bakari, Kamilah
11
Georgia Tech
09.07
nwi
2
16
Evans, Francesca
10
North Carolina A
09.17
nwi
1
17
Birek, Michaela
12
Western Carolina
09.17
nwi
2
18
Bingham, Erin
10
Lees-McRae
09.18
nwi
4
19
Bauman, Marinice
9
Georgia Tech
09.29
nwi
3
20
Wimberly, Shy'Keya
9
Southern Wesleya
09.37
nwi
1
21
Riley, Alyiah
9
Western Carolina
09.39
nwi
2
22
Omotayo, Sarah
Unattached
09.52
nwi
1
23
Walker, Carin
Drive Phase
09.54
nwi
1
24
Barroso, Maya
9
Georgia Tech
09.67
nwi
3
25
Hubbard, Morgan
9
South Carolina
10.27
nwi
4
26
Lockheart, Brianna
9
Lees-McRae
10.83
nwi
3
27
Hallman, Neely
10
Emmanuel College
12.80
nwi
4
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holmes
,
Rucker
,
Brocking
,
Haith
South Carolina
3:41.27
1
2
James
,
Fluker
,
Coppin
,
Williams
Clemson
3:45.14
1
3
Elliott
,
Goule
,
Hadley
,
Robinson
Clemson
3:48.62
1
4
Pensock
,
Bauman
,
Henderso
,
Hall
Georgia Tech
3:54.98
1
5
Collins
,
Evans
,
Jackson
,
Coleman
North Carolina A
3:55.65
1
6
Archie-M
,
Carter
,
Birek
,
Emrick
Western Carolina
3:56.53
2
7
Elliott
,
Williams
,
Robinson
,
Pride
Western Carolina
4:03.15
2
8
Barton
,
Taylor
,
Thiel
,
Jackson
Southern Wesleya
4:04.91
3
9
Qian
,
Blanton
,
Womack
,
Herring
Clemson
4:05.24
2
10
Dye
,
Harris-Q
,
Brown
,
Williams
North Carolina A
4:07.57
2
11
Hargrave
,
Tillman
,
Haney
,
Wimberly
Southern Wesleya
4:18.87
3
12
Flint
,
Anderson
,
Bingham
,
Estep
Lees-McRae
4:22.85
3
13
Hallman
,
Perez
,
Oliver
,
Ruiz
Emmanuel College
5:04.91
2
--
Relay Team
Clemson
SCR
3
--
Relay Team
Unattached
SCR
3
--
Taylor
,
Innis
,
Braxton
,
Barroso
Georgia Tech
SCR
3
--
Relay Team
South Carolina
SCR
2
--
Alston
,
Smith
,
Moodie
,
Diggs
Florida A&M
SCR
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Womack
,
Barnett
,
Huffman
,
Feerst
Clemson
12:24.47
1
2
Miller
,
Harris
,
Bellamy
,
Sprague
South Carolina
12:46.41
1
3
Reese
,
Gaines
,
Provost
,
Browder
Western Carolina
13:07.21
1
4
Konnick
,
Holbert
,
Hill
,
Toole
Emmanuel College
14:04.53
1
5
Last
,
Tsaffarr
,
Emmett
,
Grant
Southern Wesleya
14:14.16
1
--
Relay Team
Western Carolina
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
North Carolina A
SCR
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wertman, Cassie
11
Tennessee
16.80m
(55'1.25)
1
2
Cook, Hailey
10
Western Carolina
13.54m
(44'5)
1
3
Bradshaw, Alisha
12
Western Carolina
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
4
Aaron, Andrea
10
Florida A&M
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
5
Owens, Sherri
12
North Carolina A
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
6
Dickens, Demetria
11
North Carolina A
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
7
Abraham, Imani
9
North Carolina A
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
8
Brown, Jasmin
12
Western Carolina
11.61m
(38'1)
1
9
Cortese, Samantha
11
Emmanuel College
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
10
Graham, Sarah
11
South Carolina
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
11
Summerour, Tanisha
10
Emmanuel College
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
12
Gordon, Aneshia
9
Florida A&M
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
13
Braxton, Alex
12
Georgia Tech
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
14
Davis, Chalese
11
South Carolina
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
15
Powell, Kayla
10
Lees-McRae
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
16
Steplight, Shawanna
12
Florida A&M
8.54m
(28'0)
1
17
Barroso, Maya
9
Georgia Tech
7.29m
(23'11)
1
18
Thompson, Miesha
12
Lees-McRae
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bradshaw, Alisha
12
Western Carolina
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
2
Boriello, Danielle
9
Clemson
14.86m
(48'9)
1
3
Dickens, Demetria
11
North Carolina A
14.28m
(46'10)
1
4
Owens, Sherri
12
North Carolina A
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
5
Abraham, Imani
9
North Carolina A
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
6
Brown, Jasmin
12
Western Carolina
12.78m
(41'11)
1
7
Aaron, Andrea
10
Florida A&M
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
8
Gordon, Aneshia
9
Florida A&M
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
9
Powell, Kayla
10
Lees-McRae
11.05m
(36'3)
1
10
Thomas, Teddi
9
Unattached
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
--
Cook, Hailey
10
Western Carolina
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Land, Mimi
11
Clemson
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Gray, Nakita
11
South Carolina
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Weiland, Bailey
9
Georgia Tech
1.73m
(5'8)
1
4
Jackson, Qizeah
9
North Carolina A
1.73m
(5'8)
1
5
Graham, Sarah
11
South Carolina
1.73m
(5'8)
1
6
Maxson, Sarah
11
Unattached
1.68m
(5'6)
1
7
Bass, Xaviera
12
Western Carolina
1.68m
(5'6)
1
8
Starege, Anisia
10
Western Carolina
1.63m
(5'4)
1
10
Fagan, Molly
12
Western Carolina
1.58m
(5'2)
1
11
Steplight, Shawanna
12
Florida A&M
1.58m
(5'2)
1
9
Frederick, Julia
11
Georgia Tech
1.58m
(5'2)
1
12
Gaines, Holly
11
Western Carolina
1.53m
(5'0)
1
13
Davis, Chalese
11
South Carolina
1.53m
(5'0)
1
14
Giacomucci, Ashley
10
Florida A&M
1.53m
(5'0)
1
--
Davis, Delysia
9
Florida A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Irby, Zarian
10
Southern Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
--
Kimble, Kadjeha
9
Southern Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Alexis
11
South Carolina
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Amsterdam, Iana
10
Clemson
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Bryan, Chenell
10
Western Carolina
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Tipler, Carissa
10
Georgia Tech
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
5
Terrell, Anasterasia
10
Clemson
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Davis, Chalese
11
South Carolina
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Walker, Carin
Drive Phase
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
8
McGhee, Imani
9
North Carolina A
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Dicks, Natasha
10
South Carolina
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Birek, Michaela
12
Western Carolina
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
11
Graham, Sarah
11
South Carolina
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
12
King, Amber
11
Southern Wesleya
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
13
Tillman, Kia
9
Southern Wesleya
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
14
Steplight, Shawanna
12
Florida A&M
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
15
Giacomucci, Ashley
10
Florida A&M
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
16
Brigman, Jordan
9
Lees-McRae
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
17
Hill, Gabby
11
Emmanuel College
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
18
Lockheart, Brianna
9
Lees-McRae
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
19
Irby, Zarian
10
Southern Wesleya
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
20
Underwood, Najah
9
Lees-McRae
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Tiffani
10
Western Carolina
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, LeAnna
11
South Carolina
12.84m
(42'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Tipler, Carissa
10
Georgia Tech
12.31m
(40'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Dicks, Natasha
10
South Carolina
12.22m
(40'1)
nwi
1
4
Ivey, Ashley
11
Florida A&M
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
1
5
Giacomucci, Ashley
10
Florida A&M
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
6
West, Erin
9
Western Carolina
10.51m
(34'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Underwood, Najah
9
Lees-McRae
9.88m
(32'4.75)
nwi
1
--
Tillman, Kia
9
Southern Wesleya
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bush, Jasmine
12
Georgia Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Evans, Francesca
10
North Carolina A
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wall, Megan
12
South Carolina
3.68m
(12'0.75)
1
2
Terstappen, Lauren
12
Unattached
3.68m
(12'0.75)
1
3
Ressler, Devyn
12
Western Carolina
3.53m
(11'6.75)
1
4
Novikova, Ksenia
9
Georgia Tech
3.53m
(11'6.75)
1
5
Elyea, Cara June
12
Western Carolina
3.53m
(11'6.75)
1
--
Majester, Kat
Team Pacer
NH
(--)
1
--
Bennett, Korie
11
Western Carolina
NH
(--)
1
--
Zimmerman, Sarah
9
Georgia Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Becker, Samantha
12
Georgia Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Utley, Katie
9
Georgia Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Eison, Kayla
10
Southern Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
--
Davis, Delysia
9
Florida A&M
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#clemson
#orange-purple-winter-classic
0 shares:
Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
,
Atlanta Track Club - competitive team
,
Clemson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clemson, South Carolina
,
Drive Phase
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Carolina A&T State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
9
1
2021
8
29
2020
2
1
2019
10
67
2018
63
2017
2
76
2016
1
60
2015
103
139
2014
96
86
2013
60
80
2012
33
32
2011
8
13
2010
65
5
2009
3
2
2008
3
2007
1
2006
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#clemson
#orange-purple-winter-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!