|
Our Media/Results from Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
Our Results
2015 Results - Clemson Orange and Purple Winter ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 10th 2015, 8:01pm
Website:Click here Results by: Timing Inc. Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2015 07:18 PM
2015 Clemson Orange & Purple Classic - 1/10/2015
www.TimingInc.com
Clemson, South Carolina
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacobs, Myasia JR Clemson 7.43q 2
2 Hadley, Sabria SO Clemson 7.55q 3
3 Carter, Tayla JR Western Caro 7.57q 3
4 Davis, Nicole FR Unattached 7.59q 2
5 Murphy, Alexis JR South Caroli 7.60q 1 7.591
6 Brown, India FR N. Carolina 7.60q 2 7.596
7 Williams, Sloan FR N. Carolina 7.60q 4 7.600
8 Brockington, Tyler JR South Caroli 7.62q 4 7.615
9 Jackson, Qizeah FR N. Carolina 7.62 5 7.619
10 Gray, Gabby FR South Caroli 7.69 4
11 Barker, Latrese SR N. Carolina 7.75 3
12 Smith, Jasmine SR Florida A&M 7.76 1 7.752
13 Middlebrooks, Jamilah JR Georgia Tech 7.76 5 7.753
14 Williams, Taylor FR Clemson 7.77 4
15 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 7.81 2
16 Johnson, Tristine Unattached 7.86 1
17 Haney, Morgan FR Southern Wes 7.88 3
18 Alston, Jharna FR Florida A&M 7.90 1
19 Omotayo, Sarah Unattached 7.92 3
20 Hall, Domonique FR Georgia Tech 7.93 3
21 Erega, Arna Unattached 7.96 2
22 Lewis, Tiffani SO Western Caro 7.99 5 7.981
23 Bryan, Chenell SO Western Caro 7.99 1 7.983
24 Steplight, Shawanna SR Florida A&M 7.99 5 7.987
25 Barton, Amy FR Southern Wes 8.03 4
26 Taylor, Jazmyne JR Georgia Tech 8.05 2
27 Anderson, Kyandra FR Lees-McRae 8.06 1
28 Feimster, Taylor SR Western Caro 8.09 2
29 Taylor, Lavornne SO Southern Wes 8.10 5
30 Dicks, Natasha SO South Caroli 8.32 1
31 Bingham, Erin SO Lees-McRae 8.35 4
32 Underwood, Najah FR Lees-McRae 8.41 4
33 Perez, Jocelyn JR Emmanuel (Ga 8.96 3
34 Tsaffarras, Deandra FR Southern Wes 9.08 4
35 Lockheart, Brianna FR Lees-McRae 11.03 5
-- Kendrick, Stormy Unattached SCR 1
-- Parrish, Deja FR Clemson SCR 3
-- Windover, Sophie SR Emmanuel (Ga SCR 5
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jacobs, Myasia JR Clemson 7.42
2 Carter, Tayla JR Western Caro 7.52
3 Davis, Nicole FR Unattached 7.55
4 Brockington, Tyler JR South Caroli 7.56
5 Williams, Sloan FR N. Carolina 7.58
6 Hadley, Sabria SO Clemson 7.60
7 Murphy, Alexis JR South Caroli 7.61
8 Brown, India FR N. Carolina 7.63
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James, Olivia FR Clemson 55.06 1
2 Haith, Briana SO South Caroli 55.07 1
3 Faulcon, Aalayah SO South Caroli 56.33 1
4 Larbi, Ama SR Georgia Tech 57.56 3
5 Archie-McMillan, Corina JR Western Caro 58.88 4
6 Henderson, Angelica FR Georgia Tech 58.92 3
7 Pensock, Christina SR Georgia Tech 58.96 3
8 Alston, Jharna FR Florida A&M 59.06 2
9 Jackson, Brandi FR Southern Wes 59.41 4
10 Diggs, Raven SO Florida A&M 1:00.16 2
11 Womack, Kayla FR Clemson 1:00.28 3
12 Hubbard, Morgan FR South Caroli 1:00.44 2
13 Innis, Shannon FR Georgia Tech 1:00.93 4
14 Robinson, Alexis SO Western Caro 1:01.13 5
15 Harris-Quillen, Imani SO N. Carolina 1:01.30 4
16 Williams, Michaela JR Western Caro 1:01.98 5
17 Hargrave, Jordan FR Southern Wes 1:02.43 5
18 Gaines, Holly JR Western Caro 1:03.88 4
19 Estep, Makayla FR Lees-McRae 1:04.33 6
20 Oliver, Emily FR Emmanuel (Ga 1:15.28 6
-- Moodie, Christina SO Florida A&M SCR 1
-- Evans, Francesca SO N. Carolina SCR 2
-- Windover, Sophie SR Emmanuel (Ga SCR 6
-- Evans, Maya SO South Caroli SCR 1
-- Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina SCR 2
-- Qian, Philine FR Clemson SCR
Women 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brockington, Tyler JR South Caroli 24.42 1
2 Brown, India FR N. Carolina 24.72 2
3 Jackson, Qizeah FR N. Carolina 24.82 2
4 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina 25.04 2
5 Murphy, Alexis JR South Caroli 25.11 1
6 Faulcon, Aalayah SO South Caroli 25.33 2
7 Smith, Jasmine SR Florida A&M 25.34 1
8 Gray, Gabby FR South Caroli 25.36 1
9 Middlebrooks, Jamilah JR Georgia Tech 25.37 4
10 Williams, Sloan FR N. Carolina 25.49 4
11 Alston, Jharna FR Florida A&M 25.56 1
12 Emrick, Genevieve SR Western Caro 25.81 4
13 Hall, Domonique FR Georgia Tech 25.83 3
14 Diggs, Raven SO Florida A&M 26.24 3
15 Barton, Amy FR Southern Wes 26.26 6
16 Taylor, Lavornne SO Southern Wes 26.37 4
17 Brooks, Shemiah JR Clemson 26.40 3
18 Williams, Kayla SO Western Caro 26.84 6 26.832
19 Anderson, Kyandra FR Lees-McRae 26.84 5 26.838
20 Bingham, Erin SO Lees-McRae 26.90 6
21 Wimberly, Shy'Keya FR Southern Wes 27.11 5
22 Feimster, Taylor SR Western Caro 28.28 4
23 Riley, Alyiah FR Western Caro 28.44 7
24 Thiel, Logan JR Southern Wes 28.57 5
25 Perez, Jocelyn JR Emmanuel (Ga 30.72 7
26 Hallman, Neely SO Emmanuel (Ga 32.26 7
-- Omotayo, Sarah Unattached FS 3
-- Tipler, Carissa SO Georgia Tech SCR 3
-- Moodie, Christina SO Florida A&M SCR 2
-- Estep, Makayla FR Lees-McRae SCR 6
-- Lockheart, Brianna FR Lees-McRae SCR 5
-- Womack, Kayla FR Clemson SCR
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rucker, Erika SR South Caroli 2:18.28 1
2 Holmes, Precious SO South Caroli 2:19.77 1
3 Coleman, Imani FR N. Carolina 2:19.80 1
4 Johnson, Destiny FR Florida A&M 2:20.01 1
5 Fortner, Katie Unattached 2:20.39 1
6 Kiblinger, Samantha JR Georgia Tech 2:20.62 1
7 Trollsas, Malin SO Georgia Tech 2:21.24 1
8 Elliott, Lena SR Western Caro 2:22.49 1
9 Dye, Daniqua SO N. Carolina 2:23.23 2
10 Shanks, QuanDra SO Florida A&M 2:25.01 1
11 Herring, Catherine FR Clemson 2:25.54 2
12 Maydew, Danna Unattached 2:26.64 2
13 Moses, Katie FR Clemson 2:27.73 3
14 Tate, Evie SO Clemson 2:29.53 2
15 Brown, Sequoia FR South Caroli 2:30.60 2
16 Dulin, Jen Unattached 2:30.79 3
17 Dawson, Elizabeth Unattached 2:31.27 3
18 Last, Michelle FR Southern Wes 2:31.63 2
19 Petree, Julia SR Tennessee 2:32.46 1
20 Hill, Gabby JR Emmanuel (Ga 2:33.91 2
21 Kowalczyk, Bailey SO Clemson 2:34.00 2
22 Shetler, Kaitlyn JR Western Caro 2:34.70 2
23 Grant, Alana FR Southern Wes 2:34.87 3
24 Flint, Alexandria FR Lees-McRae 2:36.57 2
25 Pride, Latasha SO Western Caro 2:38.63 3
26 Emmett, Kira SO Southern Wes 2:44.73 3
27 Holbert, Emmye FR Emmanuel (Ga 2:53.39 3
28 Calma, Alexandria FR Lees-McRae 3:01.18 3
29 Reynolds, Shelby FR Lees-McRae 3:09.34 3
-- Greer, Anne SR Western Caro SCR 3
-- Miller, Ashley JR South Caroli SCR 1
-- Feerst, Brianna JR Clemson SCR
-- Sullivan, Molly FR Clemson SCR
-- Huffman, Madison SO Clemson SCR
-- Womack, Alexa SO Clemson SCR
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Goule, Natoya SR Clemson 4:55.69 2
2 Barnett, Grace FR Clemson 4:58.14 2
3 Blanton, Brianna SR Clemson 5:04.26 2
4 Herring, Catherine FR Clemson 5:06.73 1
5 Womack, Alexa SO Clemson 5:07.09 1
6 Anderson, Haley FR Georgia Tech 5:08.26 1
7 Feerst, Brianna JR Clemson 5:08.80 1
8 Fortner, Katie Unattached 5:10.73 1
9 Huffman, Madison SO Clemson 5:12.04 1
10 Tate, Evie SO Clemson 5:13.43 1
11 Johnson, Amirah SR Tennessee 5:14.14 1
12 Sullivan, Molly FR Clemson 5:16.14 2
13 Kowalczyk, Bailey SO Clemson 5:20.45 2
14 Gollnick, Hailey FR Georgia Tech 5:20.76 2
15 Dawson, Elizabeth Unattached 5:20.86 2
16 Browder, Laney SO Western Caro 5:21.25 2
17 Sprague, Allie FR South Caroli 5:21.36 1
18 Reese, Aleshia SR Western Caro 5:23.55 1
19 Naser, Courtney FR Georgia Tech 5:26.04 2
20 Potter, Caitlin FR South Caroli 5:27.93 1
21 Moses, Katie FR Clemson 5:29.91 2
22 Shetler, Kaitlyn JR Western Caro 5:31.23 2
23 Konnick, Jazmin JR Emmanuel (Ga 5:33.50 2
24 Dulin, Jen Unattached 5:34.73 2
25 McElrath, Anna FR South Caroli 5:35.87 2
26 Green, Miranda FR N. Carolina 5:37.81 1
27 Provost, Michelle SR Western Caro 5:39.41 2
28 Serres, Laura SR Georgia Tech 5:41.59 1
-- Coppin, Tanisha JR Clemson SCR 2
-- Fluker, Nia SR Clemson SCR 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Todd, Anna JR South Caroli 9:58.91
2 Lewis, Emily SO Clemson 10:39.17
3 Bowles, Sarah SO Georgia Tech 10:49.42
4 York, Monica FR South Caroli 10:51.51
5 Stephens, Charlotte FR Georgia Tech 11:01.90
6 Gant, Erin FR Georgia Tech 11:14.57
7 Polite, April FR Florida A&M 11:47.84
8 Ruiz, Socorro JR Emmanuel (Ga 11:55.12
9 Hernandez, Kiara JR Emmanuel (Ga 12:41.34
10 Colon, Jamie FR Lees-McRae 13:05.53
11 Huhn, Melly FR Emmanuel (Ga 13:14.57
12 Rainey, Kaylynn FR Emmanuel (Ga 13:14.59
-- Ruehl, Katarina SO Western Caro SCR
-- Reese, Aleshia SR Western Caro SCR
-- Flanagan-Rosario, Rhiann SO Georgia Tech SCR
-- Provost, Michelle SR Western Caro SCR
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berger, Stephanie SO South Caroli 18:02.15
2 Kibii, Judith FR Florida A&M 18:24.62
3 Giangaspro, Hannah FR South Caroli 18:35.59
4 Kosgei, Effiey JR Florida A&M 18:41.90
5 Chelelgo, Cynthia JR Florida A&M 18:41.95
6 Schreiber, Regina FR South Caroli 19:01.10
7 Cheruiyot, Phyllis SO Florida A&M 20:17.57
8 Drosky, Hayley SR Georgia Tech 20:21.02
9 Goode, Madison FR Western Caro 20:24.07
10 Toole, Lindsey JR Emmanuel (Ga 21:11.83
11 Colon, Jamie FR Lees-McRae 22:43.31
12 Schreiber, Heidi SO Emmanuel (Ga 23:28.02
13 Smith, Emily JR Emmanuel (Ga 23:30.07
-- Ruehl, Katarina SO Western Caro SCR
-- Browder, Laney SO Western Caro SCR
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elliott, Samantha SR Clemson 8.51q 4
2 Davis, Chalese JR South Caroli 8.55q 4
3 Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina 8.62q 1
4 Erega, Arna Unattached 8.62q 4
5 Bass, Xaviera SR Western Caro 8.67q 3
6 Johnson, Tristine Unattached 8.79q 1
7 Steplight, Shawanna SR Florida A&M 8.86q 3
8 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 8.89q 2
9 Brooks, Shemiah JR Clemson 8.90 1
10 Graham, Sarah JR South Caroli 8.91 2
11 Williams, Mollie SO South Caroli 8.91 3
12 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina 8.91 2
13 Williams, Kayla SO Western Caro 9.03 4
14 Braxton, Alex SR Georgia Tech 9.07 3
15 Bakari, Kamilah JR Georgia Tech 9.07 2
16 Evans, Francesca SO N. Carolina 9.17 1
17 Birek, Michaela SR Western Caro 9.17 2
18 Bingham, Erin SO Lees-McRae 9.18 4
19 Bauman, Marinice FR Georgia Tech 9.29 3
20 Wimberly, Shy'Keya FR Southern Wes 9.37 1
21 Riley, Alyiah FR Western Caro 9.39 2
22 Omotayo, Sarah Unattached 9.52 1
23 Walker, Carin Drive Phase 9.54 1
24 Barroso, Maya FR Georgia Tech 9.67 3
25 Hubbard, Morgan FR South Caroli 10.27 4
26 Lockheart, Brianna FR Lees-McRae 10.83 3
27 Hallman, Neely SO Emmanuel (Ga 12.80 4
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Erega, Arna Unattached 8.46
2 Elliott, Samantha SR Clemson 8.47
3 Davis, Chalese JR South Caroli 8.53
4 Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina 8.56
5 Bass, Xaviera SR Western Caro 8.66
6 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 8.79
7 Johnson, Tristine Unattached 8.85
-- Steplight, Shawanna SR Florida A&M SCR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Carolina 'A' 3:41.27 1
1) Holmes, Precious SO 2) Rucker, Erika SR
3) Brockington, Tyler JR 4) Haith, Briana SO
2 Clemson 'A' 3:45.14 1
1) James, Olivia FR 2) Fluker, Nia SR
3) Coppin, Tanisha JR 4) Williams, Taylor FR
3 Clemson 'B' 3:48.62 1
1) Elliott, Samantha SR 2) Goule, Natoya SR
3) Hadley, Sabria SO 4) Robinson, Torie FR
4 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:54.98 1
1) Pensock, Christina SR 2) Bauman, Marinice FR
3) Henderson, Angelica FR 4) Hall, Domonique FR
5 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:55.65 1
1) Collins, Reneazia FR 2) Evans, Francesca SO
3) Jackson, Qizeah FR 4) Coleman, Imani FR
6 Western Carolina 'A' 3:56.53 2
1) Archie-McMillan, Corina JR 2) Carter, Tayla JR
3) Birek, Michaela SR 4) Emrick, Genevieve SR
7 Western Carolina 'B' 4:03.15 2
1) Elliott, Lena SR 2) Williams, Michaela JR
3) Robinson, Alexis SO 4) Pride, Latasha SO
8 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 4:04.91 3
1) Barton, Amy FR 2) Taylor, Lavornne SO
3) Thiel, Logan JR 4) Jackson, Brandi FR
9 Clemson 'C' 4:05.24 2
1) Qian, Philine FR 2) Blanton, Brianna SR
3) Womack, Kayla FR 4) Herring, Catherine FR
10 N. Carolina A&T 'B' 4:07.57 2
1) Dye, Daniqua SO 2) Harris-Quillen, Imani SO
3) Brown, India FR 4) Williams, Sloan FR
11 Southern Wesleyan 'B' 4:18.87 3
1) Hargrave, Jordan FR 2) Tillman, Kia FR
3) Haney, Morgan FR 4) Wimberly, Shy'Keya FR
12 Lees-McRae 'A' 4:22.85 3
1) Flint, Alexandria FR 2) Anderson, Kyandra FR
3) Bingham, Erin SO 4) Estep, Makayla FR
13 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 5:04.91 2
1) Hallman, Neely SO 2) Perez, Jocelyn JR
3) Oliver, Emily FR 4) Ruiz, Socorro JR
-- Clemson 'D' SCR 3
1) Barnett, Grace FR 2) Huffman, Madison SO
3) Kowalczyk, Bailey SO 4)
-- Unattached 'A' SCR 3
-- Georgia Tech 'B' SCR 3
1) Taylor, Jazmyne JR 2) Innis, Shannon FR
3) Braxton, Alex SR 4) Barroso, Maya FR
-- South Carolina 'B' SCR 2
-- Florida A&M 'A' SCR 1
1) Alston, Jharna FR 2) Smith, Jasmine SR
3) Moodie, Christina SO 4) Diggs, Raven SO
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clemson 'A' 12:24.47
1) Womack, Alexa SO 2) Barnett, Grace FR
3) Huffman, Madison SO 4) Feerst, Brianna JR
2 South Carolina 'A' 12:46.41
1) Miller, Ashley JR 2) Harris, Tamera SR
3) Bellamy, Marisa SO 4) Sprague, Allie FR
3 Western Carolina 'A' 13:07.21
1) Reese, Aleshia SR 2) Gaines, Holly JR
3) Provost, Michelle SR 4) Browder, Laney SO
4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 14:04.53
1) Konnick, Jazmin JR 2) Holbert, Emmye FR
3) Hill, Gabby JR 4) Toole, Lindsey JR
5 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 14:14.16
1) Last, Michelle FR 2) Tsaffarras, Deandra FR
3) Emmett, Kira SO 4) Grant, Alana FR
-- Western Carolina 'B' SCR
-- N. Carolina A&T 'A' SCR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Land, Mimi JR Clemson 1.78m 5-10.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Gray, Nakita JR South Caroli 1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P O O O O XXX
2 Weiland, Bailey FR Georgia Tech 1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O O O O XXX
4 Jackson, Qizeah FR N. Carolina J1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O O XO XO XXX
5 Graham, Sarah JR South Caroli J1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P O O O XXO XXX
6 Maxson, Sarah JR Unattached 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O XO XXX
7 Bass, Xaviera SR Western Caro J1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P O XO XO XXX
8 Starege, Anisia SO Western Caro 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O O XXX
9 Frederick, Julia JR Georgia Tech 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
10 Fagan, Molly SR Western Caro J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
11 Steplight, Shawanna SR Florida A&M J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXX
12 Gaines, Holly JR Western Caro 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
13 Davis, Chalese JR South Caroli J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
14 Giacomucci, Ashley SO Florida A&M J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
-- Davis, Delysia FR Florida A&M NH
1.53
XXX
-- Irby, Zarian SO Southern Wes NH
1.53
XXX
-- Kimble, Kadjeha FR Southern Wes NH
1.53
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wall, Megan SR South Caroli 3.68m 12-00.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
O O O XXX
2 Terstappen, Lauren SR Unattached J3.68m 12-00.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P P XO XXX
3 Ressler, Devyn SR Western Caro 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
P O XXX
4 Novikova, Ksenia FR Georgia Tech J3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
P XO XXX
5 Elyea, Cara June SR Western Caro J3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
O XXO XXX
-- Majester, Kat Team Pacer NH
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.93 4.03
P P P P P XXX
-- Bennett, Korie JR Western Caro NH
3.38
XXX
-- Zimmerman, Sarah FR Georgia Tech NH
3.38
XXX
-- Becker, Samantha SR Georgia Tech NH
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P P P XXX
-- Utley, Katie FR Georgia Tech NH
3.38
XXX
-- Eison, Kayla SO Southern Wes NH
3.38
XXX
-- Davis, Delysia FR Florida A&M NH
3.38
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Alexis JR South Caroli 6.11m 20-00.50
FOUL 5.89m ND 6.05m 6.10m 6.11m
2 Amsterdam, Iana SO Clemson 6.04m 19-09.75
FOUL 5.73m 5.68m FOUL FOUL 6.04m
3 Bryan, Chenell SO Western Caro 5.93m 19-05.50
5.46m 5.83m 5.93m 5.68m 5.67m ND
4 Tipler, Carissa SO Georgia Tech 5.82m 19-01.25
5.60m FOUL 5.64m FOUL 5.82m 5.73m
5 Terrell, Anasterasia SO Clemson 5.80m 19-00.50
5.59m 5.74m 5.65m ND FOUL 5.80m
6 Davis, Chalese JR South Caroli 5.68m 18-07.75
5.63m 5.68m FOUL 5.52m PASS PASS
7 Walker, Carin Drive Phase 5.59m 18-04.25
5.42m 5.57m 5.59m 5.53m PASS PASS
8 McGhee, Imani FR N. Carolina 5.53m 18-01.75
5.45m 5.53m ND ND ND ND
9 Dicks, Natasha SO South Caroli 5.38m 17-08.00
FOUL 5.38m FOUL FOUL ND ND
10 Birek, Michaela SR Western Caro 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m FOUL 5.32m
11 Graham, Sarah JR South Caroli 5.14m 16-10.50
FOUL 5.14m FOUL
12 King, Amber JR Southern Wes 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m ND ND
13 Tillman, Kia FR Southern Wes 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06m ND ND
14 Steplight, Shawanna SR Florida A&M 5.00m 16-05.00
5.00m ND ND
15 Giacomucci, Ashley SO Florida A&M 4.95m 16-03.00
4.95m ND FOUL
16 Brigman, Jordan FR Lees-McRae 4.65m 15-03.25
4.65m ND ND
17 Hill, Gabby JR Emmanuel (Ga 4.42m 14-06.00
4.42m ND ND
18 Lockheart, Brianna FR Lees-McRae 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40m PASS PASS
19 Irby, Zarian SO Southern Wes 4.39m 14-05.00
FOUL 4.39m ND
20 Underwood, Najah FR Lees-McRae 4.02m 13-02.25
FOUL 4.02m FOUL
-- Lewis, Tiffani SO Western Caro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morrison, LeAnna JR South Caroli 12.84m 42-01.50
FOUL 12.84m FOUL 12.50m FOUL 12.29m
2 Tipler, Carissa SO Georgia Tech 12.31m 40-04.75
12.30m 12.08m 12.31m PASS PASS PASS
3 Dicks, Natasha SO South Caroli 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL FOUL 12.22m FOUL 12.20m FOUL
4 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 12.02m 39-05.25
12.02m FOUL 11.77m 11.94m 12.00m ND
5 Giacomucci, Ashley SO Florida A&M 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL 11.39m ND FOUL FOUL ND
6 West, Erin FR Western Caro 10.51m 34-05.75
10.51m FOUL ND ND ND FOUL
7 Underwood, Najah FR Lees-McRae 9.88m 32-05.00
FOUL 9.88m FOUL ND FOUL FOUL
-- Tillman, Kia FR Southern Wes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bush, Jasmine SR Georgia Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Evans, Francesca SO N. Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wertman, Cassie JR Tennessee 16.80m 55-01.50
15.25m 16.24m 16.00m 16.80m 16.26m 16.36m
2 Cook, Hailey SO Western Caro 13.54m 44-05.25
12.84m 13.29m 12.97m 13.54m 13.17m FOUL
3 Bradshaw, Alisha SR Western Caro 13.23m 43-05.00
FOUL FOUL 13.19m FOUL 13.23m FOUL
4 Aaron, Andrea SO Florida A&M 12.71m 41-08.50
12.34m 12.71m FOUL 12.44m 12.50m FOUL
5 Owens, Sherri SR N. Carolina 12.51m 41-00.50
11.99m FOUL 12.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Dickens, Demetria JR N. Carolina 11.88m 38-11.75
11.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Abraham, Imani FR N. Carolina 11.82m 38-09.50
11.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.82m
8 Brown, Jasmin SR Western Caro 11.61m 38-01.25
11.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cortese, Samantha JR Emmanuel (Ga 11.24m 36-10.50
11.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Graham, Sarah JR South Caroli 11.17m 36-07.75
11.17m PASS FOUL
11 Summerour, Tanisha SO Emmanuel (Ga 10.58m 34-08.50
10.58m FOUL FOUL
12 Gordon, Aneshia FR Florida A&M 10.55m 34-07.50
10.55m FOUL FOUL
13 Braxton, Alex SR Georgia Tech 9.62m 31-06.75
9.62m FOUL FOUL
14 Davis, Chalese JR South Caroli 9.24m 30-03.75
FOUL FOUL 9.24m
15 Powell, Kayla SO Lees-McRae 9.19m 30-02.00
FOUL FOUL 9.19m
16 Steplight, Shawanna SR Florida A&M 8.54m 28-00.25
FOUL 8.54m FOUL
17 Barroso, Maya FR Georgia Tech 7.29m 23-11.00
7.29m FOUL FOUL
18 Thompson, Miesha SR Lees-McRae 6.52m 21-04.75
6.52m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bradshaw, Alisha SR Western Caro 15.74m 51-07.75
14.94m 15.54m FOUL FOUL 15.74m FOUL
2 Boriello, Danielle FR Clemson 14.86m 48-09.00
14.75m 14.59m ND 14.62m 14.57m 14.86m
3 Dickens, Demetria JR N. Carolina 14.28m 46-10.25
13.34m ND ND 14.04m 14.28m ND
4 Owens, Sherri SR N. Carolina 14.19m 46-06.75
FOUL 14.19m ND ND ND 1.41m
5 Abraham, Imani FR N. Carolina 13.10m 42-11.75
13.10m ND ND ND ND ND
6 Brown, Jasmin SR Western Caro 12.78m 41-11.25
FOUL FOUL 12.78m ND ND ND
7 Aaron, Andrea SO Florida A&M 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m ND FOUL FOUL ND ND
8 Gordon, Aneshia FR Florida A&M 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m ND FOUL FOUL ND ND
9 Powell, Kayla SO Lees-McRae 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m FOUL ND FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Thomas, Teddi FR Unattached 10.40m 34-01.50
10.40m ND ND
-- Cook, Hailey SO Western Caro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hester, Tevin JR Clemson 6.68q 1
2 Lawrence, Desmond SR N. Carolina 6.71q 2
3 Eaddy, Maurice SO N. Carolina 6.81q 3
4 Cohen, Tarik FR N. Carolina 6.86q 1
5 Kee, Kendall SR South Caroli 6.87q 2
6 Gunnz, Zachary SO Georgia Tech 6.95q 4
7 Caldwell, Brenden FR Western Caro 6.97q 1
8 Wickerson, Jerry SR Western Caro 6.98q 4
9 Walker, Chris SR South Caroli 6.99 2
10 Dent, Daniel Unattached 7.00 2
11 Lewis, Devon FR South Caroli 7.01 3
12 Sims, Justin Unattached 7.02 1
13 McMillan, Jhante JR Southern Wes 7.03 1
14 Reed, Tyree FR Lees-McRae 7.05 4
15 Lewis, Jermaine JR Western Caro 7.11 4
16 Horton, Marvin SO Unattached 7.12 1
17 Blackmon, Gabriel FR Lees-McRae 7.17 3
18 Highsmith, Razhede FR Lees-McRae 7.29 4
19 Ayers, Curtis SR Emmanuel (Ga 7.30 3
20 Powers, Joshua SR Unattached 7.33 4
21 Darden, Matthew FR Lees-McRae 7.36 2
22 Yearby, Xavien JR Emmanuel (Ga 7.44 2
23 Lawson, Jared Unattached 7.53 2
24 Holsten, Ricco SR Emmanuel (Ga 7.89 3
-- Peoples, Joshua SO N. Carolina SCR 1
-- LaGarde, Aaron Drive Phase SCR 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hester, Tevin JR Clemson 6.64
2 Lawrence, Desmond SR N. Carolina 6.76
3 Eaddy, Maurice SO N. Carolina 6.78
4 Cohen, Tarik FR N. Carolina 6.81
5 Kee, Kendall SR South Caroli 6.82
6 Caldwell, Brenden FR Western Caro 6.88
7 Gunnz, Zachary SO Georgia Tech 6.95
8 Wickerson, Jerry SR Western Caro 7.00
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gravesande, Clayton SR South Caroli 48.22 1
2 Green, Jeffrey FR Clemson 48.33 1
3 Claggett, Dorian SO N. Carolina 49.67 4
4 Keidy, Henry FR Western Caro 49.76 2
5 Lamont, Dakota FR Western Caro 50.02 2
6 Bermudez, Ryan SO South Caroli 50.15 1
7 Harding, Dajuan FR N. Carolina 50.16 4
8 McEntyre, Kaleb FR Western Caro 50.16 3
9 Belafonte, Jorel FR Clemson 50.34 3
10 Johnson, Keith SO Southern Wes 50.71 2
11 Redic, Nigel SR South Caroli 51.22 2
12 Buxton, Jalen FR N. Carolina 51.30 5
13 Chiles, Greg FR South Caroli 51.43 1
14 Vinson, Michael Unattached 51.88 5
15 Parker, Christian FR Lees-McRae 51.98 4
16 Jones, Otis FR Unattached 52.02 3
17 Scott, Davante JR Lees-McRae 52.14 5
18 Lewis, Alton JR Emmanuel (Ga 52.14 3
19 glenn, jamar SR Unattached 52.38 3
20 Spence, Max SO Clemson 52.77 4
21 Ortado, Dante JR Western Caro 53.11 2
22 Burns, Rockne JR Georgia Tech 53.19 5
23 Blackmon, Gabriel FR Lees-McRae 53.62 4
-- Cheeks, Michael Unattached SCR
-- Darden, Matthew FR Lees-McRae SCR
-- Harris, Jaymin FR Southern Wes SCR
-- Harris, Barry SO N. Carolina SCR
-- Darden, Julian JR Georgia Tech SCR
-- Reese, AZ JR Georgia Tech SCR
Men 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cohen, Tarik FR N. Carolina 22.09 3
2 Chiles, Greg FR South Caroli 22.43 2
3 Gunnz, Zachary SO Georgia Tech 22.44 4
4 Walker, Chris SR South Caroli 22.46 1
5 Gabriel, Caleb SO N. Carolina 22.57 2
6 Lewis, Devon FR South Caroli 22.76 2
7 Quarles, Frank SO N. Carolina 22.77 1
8 Boswell, Demari SR Western Caro 22.82 4
9 Horton, Marvin SO Unattached 22.87 3
10 glenn, jamar SR Unattached 22.93 3
11 Ward, Andreas FR Georgia Tech 23.03 5
12 Burke, Max JR Western Caro 23.07 4
13 Reed, Tyree FR Lees-McRae 23.11 2
14 Blackmon, Gabriel FR Lees-McRae 23.26 2
15 Tribble, Aaron SR Western Caro 23.36 3
16 Wickerson, Jerry SR Western Caro 23.42 3
17 Highsmith, Razhede FR Lees-McRae 23.82 5
18 Ayers, Curtis SR Emmanuel (Ga 24.04 5
19 Yearby, Xavien JR Emmanuel (Ga 24.24 4
20 Holsten, Ricco SR Emmanuel (Ga 26.43 5
-- Powers, Joshua SR Unattached SCR 5
-- Peoples, Joshua SO N. Carolina SCR 1
-- Winfrey, Eric SR South Caroli SCR 1
-- Darden, Matthew FR Lees-McRae SCR 4
-- Lamb, Cordell FR Clemson SCR
-- Cook, Josh SO Southern Wes SCR
-- Jackson, Marquise FR Southern Wes SCR
-- Martin, Malek SO Southern Wes SCR
-- Rodgers, Josh FR Southern Wes SCR
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keating, Kevin SR South Caroli 1:57.01 1
2 Bigby, Jamie JR Western Caro 1:58.15 1
3 Aiken, Corey FR N. Carolina 1:58.73 1
4 Stowe, Steve FR N. Carolina 1:59.30 1
5 Conner, David FR N. Carolina 2:00.19 2
6 Fennell, Chad Unattached 2:00.22 1
7 Alexander, Ethan SR Emmanuel (Ga 2:00.28 2
8 Barton, Kaleel JR Western Caro 2:01.03 1
9 Dwyer, James SR Unattached 2:02.19 3
10 McNeely, Cody SO Lees-McRae 2:02.25 2
11 Abdullah, Evan SO Clemson 2:02.48 2
12 Lippert, Justin Unattached 2:02.86 2
13 Wendt, Erik Unattached 2:03.03 2
14 Henfling, William Unattached 2:04.40 2
15 Lamb, Cordell FR Clemson 2:06.24 1
16 Slaney, Scott Unattached 2:06.91 3
17 Timmerman, Jack Unattached 2:07.88 3
18 Riden, Maurice SR Emmanuel (Ga 2:07.95 1
19 Rivera, Jacob FR Southern Wes 2:08.97 3
20 Garvin, Zach Unattached 2:09.36 3
21 Sewell, Logan FR Lees-McRae 2:10.45 3
22 Burden, Eddie SR Emmanuel (Ga 2:11.68 3
23 Cummings, Chris Unattached 2:15.23 2
24 Massey, Carson SR Emmanuel (Ga 2:17.65 1
25 Jones, Otis FR Unattached 2:39.17 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hakes, Roland JR Clemson 4:15.54 1
2 Thornton, Cameron SO Clemson 4:17.21 1
3 Dwyer, James SR Unattached 4:21.31 1
4 Cornwell, Michael SR Western Caro 4:21.42 2
5 Weaver, Justin JR Georgia Tech 4:22.70 2
6 Andristch, Jack JR Clemson 4:23.35 2
7 Sullivan, Alex JR South Caroli 4:24.27 1
8 Abdullah, Evan SO Clemson 4:24.48 1
9 Kelley, Drew FR Tennessee 4:25.32 1
10 Gambrell, Aaron SO Clemson 4:26.45 1
11 Hicks, Grant SO Georgia Tech 4:27.18 2
12 Ayala, Leonel SR Emmanuel (Ga 4:27.25 1
13 Lippert, Justin Unattached 4:28.36 2
14 White, Darren SO N. Carolina 4:28.89 2
15 Cornett, JC SO Western Caro 4:29.84 2
16 Garvin, Zach Unattached 4:31.28 2
17 Cummings, Chris Unattached 4:31.83 2
18 Wendt, Erik Unattached 4:31.89 3
19 Slaney, Scott Unattached 4:32.07 3
20 Henfling, William Unattached 4:32.65 2
21 Jones, Saeed SR N. Carolina 4:32.71 2
22 Cabean, Perry JR N. Carolina 4:32.87 3
23 Timmerman, Jack Unattached 4:33.94 3
24 Case, Matthew Unattached 4:38.84 3
25 Greer, Scott JR Georgia Tech 4:39.44 2
26 Connell, Tommy SO Western Caro 4:43.06 3
27 Pauley, Tyler FR Lees-McRae 4:53.33 3
28 Stewart, Phillip SR Emmanuel (Ga 5:03.35 3
29 Dahlstrom, Alex Unattached 5:05.15 3
30 Wilson, Benjamin FR Lees-McRae 5:14.52 3
31 Condon, Sean SO Lees-McRae 5:22.04 3
-- Felix, Jack JR Clemson SCR 2
-- Woodrome, Tyler FR Tennessee SCR 1
-- Kaiser, Nick SR Tennessee SCR 1
-- Carter, Antonio SR Tennessee SCR
-- Tirrell, Calvin SO Georgia Tech SCR
-- Hilton, Chase FR Tennessee SCR
-- Hayden, Troy SO Georgia Tech SCR
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Bryant, Zaven Atlanta Trac 8:28.15
2 Nix, Witt SO Georgia Tech 8:54.01
3 Smalley, D'Andre JR Emmanuel (Ga 8:56.53
4 Krier, Billy Unattached 8:58.17
5 Phillips, Steven Unattached 9:04.50
6 Howarth, Clay JR Western Caro 9:05.79
7 Dayoub, Miles FR Georgia Tech 9:12.10
8 Hilley, Tucker JR Emmanuel (Ga 9:16.37
9 Case, Matthew Unattached 9:35.50
10 Medina, Erik Unattached 9:50.02
11 Condon, Sean SO Lees-McRae 11:03.91
-- Cameli, Brennan FR Southern Wes SCR
-- Hicks, Grant SO Georgia Tech SCR
-- Eldredge, Chance SO Georgia Tech SCR
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smalley, D'Andre JR Emmanuel (Ga 15:28.34
2 Hilley, Tucker JR Emmanuel (Ga 15:43.77
3 Lowing, Greg SO South Caroli 15:59.06
4 Tanner, Rashaun SR Emmanuel (Ga 16:14.79
5 Hardymon, Ben Unattached 17:34.50
6 Rosbury, Ryan SR Emmanuel (Ga 18:15.77
-- Howarth, Clay JR Western Caro SCR
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, Spencer Unattached 7.75q 1
2 Eton, Jarrett Unattached 7.82q 2
3 Echols, Dondre JR South Caroli 7.93q 2
4 Kanervo, Jussi SO South Caroli 7.94q 2
5 Allen, Spencer JR Georgia Tech 8.02q 1
6 Moore, Isaiah FR South Caroli 8.06q 3
7 Collier, Jermaine JR South Caroli 8.08q 3
8 Bailey, Marquis SR Western Caro 8.40q 3
9 Jones, Thomas SO N. Carolina 8.41 2
10 Francis, Kevin FR N. Carolina 8.43 2
11 Powers, Joshua SR Unattached 8.48 3 8.474
12 Ward, Andreas FR Georgia Tech 8.48 3 8.477
13 Vinson, Michael Unattached 8.50 1
14 Foster, Xavier FR Southern Wes 8.96 2
15 Harris, Jaymin FR Southern Wes 9.00 2
16 Carswell, Christian JR Western Caro 9.30 1
-- Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina SCR 3
-- Faison, Abraham SR Western Caro SCR 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Spencer Unattached 7.65
2 Eton, Jarrett Unattached 7.87
3 Echols, Dondre JR South Caroli 7.90
4 Kanervo, Jussi SO South Caroli 7.93
5 Collier, Jermaine JR South Caroli 8.05
6 Allen, Spencer JR Georgia Tech 8.07
7 Moore, Isaiah FR South Caroli 8.10
8 Bailey, Marquis SR Western Caro 8.33
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Carolina 'A' 3:15.04 1
1) Collier, Jermaine JR 2) Gravesande, Clayton SR
3) Kanervo, Jussi SO 4) Bermudez, Ryan SO
2 Clemson 'A' 3:15.14 1
1) Lamb, Cordell FR 2) Belafonte, Jorel FR
3) Hester, Tevin JR 4) Green, Jeffrey FR
3 Western Carolina 'A' 3:20.54 1
1) Lamont, Dakota FR 2) Boswell, Demari SR
3) McEntyre, Kaleb FR 4) Keidy, Henry FR
4 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 3:25.02 2
1) McMillan, Jhante JR 2) Jackson, Marquise FR
3) Harris, Jaymin FR 4) Johnson, Keith SO
5 Lees-McRae 'A' 3:26.13 2
1) Blackmon, Gabriel FR 2) Reed, Tyree FR
3) Scott, Davante JR 4) Parker, Christian FR
6 South Carolina 'B' 3:30.77 1
1) Chiles, Greg FR 2) Echols, Dondre JR
3) Kee, Kendall SR 4) Walker, Chris SR
7 N. Carolina A&T 'B' 3:30.81 1
1) Quarles, Frank SO 2) Noble, Marquis SR
3) Smith, Keenan SR 4) Buxton, Jalen FR
8 Western Carolina 'B' 3:34.71 2
1) Tribble, Aaron SR 2) Burke, Max JR
3) Bailey, Marquis SR 4) Ortado, Dante JR
9 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:37.52 1
1) Gabriel, Caleb SO 2) Townsend, Todd SO
3) Francis, Kevin FR 4) Harding, Dajuan FR
10 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 3:43.91 2
1) Lewis, Alton JR 2) Yearby, Xavien JR
3) Ayers, Curtis SR 4) Farrow, Austin JR
-- Unattached 'A' SCR 2
-- Clemson 'B' SCR 2
1) Thornton, Cameron SO 2) Johnson, Justin SR
3) Dwyer, James SR 4) Gambrell, Aaron SO
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tennessee 'A' 10:08.60
1) Hilton, Chase FR 2) Carter, Antonio SR
3) Kaiser, Nick SR 4) Walter, Kyle SR
2 Clemson 'A' 10:22.79
1) Andristch, Jack JR 2) Thornton, Cameron SO
3) Gambrell, Aaron SO 4) Hakes, Roland JR
3 Western Carolina 'A' 10:34.57
1) Cornwell, Michael SR 2) Lewis, Jermaine JR
3) Bigby, Jamie JR 4) Cornett, JC SO
4 South Carolina 'A' 10:46.87
1) Keating, Kevin SR 2) Lewis, Devon FR
3) Redic, Nigel SR 4) Sullivan, Alex JR
5 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 10:49.95
1) Stowe, Steve FR 2) Claggett, Dorian SO
3) Aiken, Corey FR 4) White, Darren SO
6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 11:06.50
1) Massey, Carson SR 2) Riden, Maurice SR
3) Alexander, Ethan SR 4) Ayala, Leonel SR
7 Lees-McRae 'A' 11:41.22
1) McNeely, Cody SO 2) Pauley, Tyler FR
3) Highsmith, Razhede FR 4) Sewell, Logan FR
8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'B' 11:51.91
1) Stewart, Phillip SR 2) Glaze, Tevin JR
3) Burden, Eddie SR 4) Tanner, Rashaun SR
9 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 12:44.56
1) Delgado, Erik SR 2) Martin, Malek SO
3) Rivera, Jacob FR 4) Cameli, Brennan FR
-- Western Carolina 'B' SCR
1) Howarth, Clay JR 2) Tompa, Robbie FR
3) Barton, Kaleel JR 4) Connell, Tommy SO
-- N. Carolina A&T 'B' SCR
1) Cabean, Perry JR 2) Claggett, Dorian SO
3) Conner, David FR 4) Harding, Dajuan FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Obodo, Cliff JR N. Carolina 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XO O XXX
2 Williams, Tye FR South Caroli 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXX
3 Francis, Kevin FR N. Carolina J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XO XXX
3 Langston, Jalen JR Clemson J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XO XXX
5 Lipford, Nehemiah FR N. Carolina J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O XXO XXX
6 Bryant, Jaquell FR Western Caro 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kirillov, Nikita JR Georgia Tech 5.15m 16-10.75
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Fish, Richard SO South Caroli 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P O O O O XXX
3 Triplett, Dustin JR Western Caro 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P XO XO O XXX
3 Daniel, Nathan JR Georgia Tech 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P XXO O XXX
5 Hix, Harrison FR Clemson 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P O O XXX
6 Smith, Thor SO Western Caro J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P O XO XXX
7 Ginley, Corey FR Western Caro 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
O O XXX
8 Carswell, Christian JR Western Caro J4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
XXO O XXX
9 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XXO XXX
-- Cady, Joshua FR Lees-McRae NH
4.10
XXX
-- Olumese, Omozokpia JR N. Carolina NH
4.10
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Quarles, Frank SO N. Carolina 7.39m 24-03.00
7.39m FOUL PASS FOUL 7.06m FOUL
2 Moore, Isaiah FR South Caroli 7.38m 24-02.50
7.09m 7.38m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mcdavid, Myles SO Georgia Tech 7.19m 23-07.25
7.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Carpenter, Shai SR Clemson 7.09m 23-03.25
FOUL 6.93m 7.09m 6.93m 6.94m FOUL
5 Williams, Tye FR South Caroli 6.92m 22-08.50
6.82m 6.92m FOUL ND 6.77m FOUL
6 Noble, Marquis SR N. Carolina 6.90m 22-07.75
6.79m FOUL 6.90m 6.83m ND FOUL
7 Thomas, Ryan FR Georgia Tech 6.78m 22-03.00
5.51m ND 6.78m ND PASS PASS
8 LaGarde, Aaron Drive Phase 6.77m 22-02.50
6.37m 6.70m 6.77m FOUL PASS PASS
9 Dent, Daniel Unattached 6.76m 22-02.25
6.75m 6.76m ND FOUL ND ND
10 Dawkins, Wayne JR South Caroli 6.58m 21-07.25
FOUL FOUL 6.58m
11 Peeler, Malcolm SR Lees-McRae 6.48m 21-03.25
6.48m FOUL ND
12 Bell, Tyler JR Western Caro 6.33m 20-09.25
FOUL 6.33m ND
13 Johnson, David JR Western Caro 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m FOUL FOUL
14 Caldwell, Brenden FR Western Caro 6.01m 19-08.75
6.01m ND ND
15 Solomon, William FR Georgia Tech 5.85m 19-02.50
FOUL FOUL 5.85m
16 Wright, Roman FR Southern Wes 5.84m 19-02.00
FOUL 5.84m FOUL
17 Hires, Kevin FR Western Caro 5.73m 18-09.75
5.73m ND ND
18 Long, Quintin JR Emmanuel (Ga 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL 5.52m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Keenan SR N. Carolina 15.33m 50-03.50
14.89m 15.03m 15.18m 15.33m FOUL ND
2 LaGarde, Aaron Drive Phase 14.77m 48-05.50
14.77m FOUL 14.56m PASS PASS PASS
3 Thomas, Ryan FR Georgia Tech 14.65m 48-00.75
14.28m FOUL 14.52m FOUL 14.65m 14.60m
4 Smith, Preston FR Georgia Tech 14.24m 46-08.75
14.24m ND ND ND ND ND
5 Dawkins, Wayne JR South Caroli 13.84m 45-05.00
FOUL 13.84m FOUL FOUL ND FOUL
6 Bell, Tyler JR Western Caro 13.63m 44-08.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.63m FOUL FOUL
7 Peeler, Malcolm SR Lees-McRae 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL FOUL 13.48m FOUL ND FOUL
-- Hires, Kevin FR Western Caro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gardner, Jonathan SR Georgia Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hoty, Matthew SR Tennessee 17.86m 58-07.25
15.87m 17.60m FOUL FOUL 17.68m 17.86m
2 Jie, Feng Unattached 17.26m 56-07.50
16.53m FOUL 16.55m 17.17m 16.97m 17.26m
3 Bailey, Tavis SR Tennessee 16.80m 55-01.50
16.73m 16.80m 16.65m 16.57m FOUL FOUL
4 Awontunde, Olayinka [jos FR South Caroli 16.46m 54-00.00
15.94m FOUL FOUL 16.45m FOUL 16.46m
5 Plummer, James SO Clemson 15.89m 52-01.75
15.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.29m FOUL
6 Cline, Joe FR Clemson 14.46m 47-05.25
14.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.32m
7 Johnson, Jared JR Western Caro 14.26m 46-09.50
14.26m FOUL FOUL 14.24m FOUL FOUL
8 Brown, Mateius FR Western Caro 14.19m 46-06.75
FOUL 13.51m FOUL FOUL 14.11m 14.19m
9 Pickerel, Jordan SO Clemson 14.11m 46-03.50
FOUL FOUL 14.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Albertson, Evan SO Western Caro 13.12m 43-00.50
13.12m FOUL FOUL
11 Peretin, Scott SO Western Caro 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m FOUL FOUL
12 Godwin, Joshua SO Lees-McRae 11.43m 37-06.00
FOUL 11.43m FOUL
13 Long, Quintin JR Emmanuel (Ga 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL FOUL 11.32m
14 Moore, Will FR Emmanuel (Ga 9.58m 31-05.25
FOUL 9.58m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Cameron JR Tennessee 21.26m 69-09.00
FOUL 20.17m 21.26m FOUL FOUL 19.36m
2 Bailey, Tavis SR Tennessee 20.53m 67-04.25
20.37m FOUL 20.36m 20.53m FOUL FOUL
3 McAdoo, Deon SR Tennessee 18.58m 60-11.50
18.16m 17.62m 18.58m 17.79m 17.98m 17.96m
4 Awontunde, Olayinka [jos FR South Caroli 18.31m 60-01.00
17.90m 17.78m FOUL 17.75m 17.87m 18.31m
5 Gallop, Clarence SO South Caroli 17.74m 58-02.50
FOUL 16.89m 17.46m 17.28m 17.74m 17.61m
6 Plummer, James SO Clemson 17.40m 57-01.00
17.26m FOUL 16.89m 17.40m FOUL FOUL
7 Frost, Carson JR Tennessee 17.14m 56-03.00
16.76m 17.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Pickerel, Jordan SO Clemson 16.63m 54-06.75
FOUL 16.32m 16.63m 16.58m FOUL 16.59m
9 Johnson, Jared JR Western Caro 16.27m 53-04.50
16.04m FOUL 16.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Cline, Joe FR Clemson 15.61m 51-02.75
FOUL FOUL 15.61m
11 Shindell, Reed SO Clemson 15.07m 49-05.50
15.07m FOUL FOUL
12 Peretin, Scott SO Western Caro 14.63m 48-00.00
FOUL 14.63m FOUL
13 Albertson, Evan SO Western Caro 13.57m 44-06.25
FOUL 13.57m FOUL
14 Brown, Mateius FR Western Caro 13.01m 42-08.25
FOUL 13.01m FOUL
15 Godwin, Joshua SO Lees-McRae 10.80m 35-05.25
FOUL 10.80m FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·28027 views
|