|
Our Media/Results from Aggie Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Aggie InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 12th 2014, 8:48pm
Website:Click here Results by: Durham Striders 2014 Aggie Invitational Meet Info - pdf Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 08:18 PM
2014 Aggie Invitational - 4/12/2014
NC A&T State University - Greensboro, NC
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 259 Jackson, Simone Elon 12.27
2 1060 Hampton, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem 12.30
3 559 Rorie, Deonna NC A&T 12.81
4 763 Brown, Faith Shaw 12.99
5 910 Stevenson, Whitney Unattached 13.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 971 Robinson, G'Ana Virginia Union 12.08q
2 1064 Michaux, Nya Winston-Salem 12.24q
3 208 Kirk, Demi Concord 12.42
4 115 Pabst, Caitlyn Christopher 13.21
5 637 Allen, Kisha Prince George 13.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 543 Barker, Latrese NC A&T 12.03q
2 899 Graham, Ariah Unattached 12.41
3 646 Simpson, Krystal Prince George 12.73
4 709 Klein, Emmalee Roanoke 13.61
5 964 France, Dominique Virginia Union 13.72
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 19 Taylor, Alainah Barton 12.84
2 782 Williams, Destinee Shaw 12.94
3 102 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 13.26
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 967 Jones, C'Evon Virginia Union 12.20q
2 908 Saunders, Jernise Unattached 12.26
3 912 White, Lauren Unattached 12.45
4 175 Byrd, Carrie Claflin 12.97
5 750 Huffman, Heather Salem 13.25
6 704 Elliott, Janell Roanoke 13.72
7 675 Scott, Seisha Randolph 14.72
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 961 Brice, Daniaria Virginia Union 12.48
2 1058 Ervin, Daijia Winston-Salem 12.80
3 901 Lowery, Kyosha Unattached 12.92
4 762 Bright, Kaiynde Shaw 14.60
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 288 Ricketts, Ranee Essex CC 11.92q
2 977 Woods, S'Kaylah Virginia Union 12.74
3 904 Morris, Akia Unattached 12.82
4 473 Wallace, Catherine Lynchburg 13.00
5 644 Nickerson, Stephan Prince George 13.25
6 124 Smith, Shona Christopher 14.02
7 814 Hutchings, Katheri St. Andrews 16.23
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 898 Gilbert, Diandra Unattached 12.25q
2 846 Marshall-Wheaton, St. Aug 12.91
3 647 Stewart, Destiny Prince George 13.67
4 431 Thompson, Miesha Lees-McRae 14.87
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 894 Cox, Shana Unattached 11.84q
2 909 Scott, Taylor Unattached 12.52
3 1013 Lennon, Tiffany Virginia Wesleya 12.69
4 280 Turner, Bria Elon 12.79
5 311 Carr, Khadija Guilford 14.19
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 891 Claiborne, Shannek Unattached 12.16q
2 474 Washington, Aleshi Lynchburg 12.65
3 1016 Mills, Shakira Virginia Wesleya 12.75
4 827 Alston, Morgan St. Aug 13.43
5 325 Trogdon, Kaylea Guilford 14.12
6 813 Darrhar, Nora St. Andrews 14.33
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.9
1 894 Cox, Shana Unattached 11.65
2 288 Ricketts, Ranee Essex CC 11.79
3 971 Robinson, G'Ana Virginia Union 11.79
4 898 Gilbert, Diandra Unattached 11.80
5 543 Barker, Latrese NC A&T 12.14
6 1064 Michaux, Nya Winston-Salem 12.25
7 967 Jones, C'Evon Virginia Union 12.38
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.7
-- 746 Andrews, Angelica Salem NT Started on wrong lin
-- 666 Carlisle, Bria Randolph NT Started on wrong lin
-- 814 Hutchings, Katheri St. Andrews NT Started on wrong lin
Section 2 Wind: 3.1
-- 813 Darrhar, Nora St. Andrews NT Started on wrong lin
-- 218 Taylor, Rachel Concord NT Started on wrong lin
-- 673 Sanchez, Blanca Randolph NT Started on wrong lin
-- 675 Scott, Seisha Randolph NT Started on wrong lin
-- 311 Carr, Khadija Guilford NT Started on wrong lin
-- 544 Baskerville, Jasmi NC A&T NT Started on wrong lin
Section 3 Wind: 1.3
1 771 Johnson, Jadia Shaw 25.04
2 639 Cox, Nakria Prince George 25.66
3 124 Smith, Shona Christopher 26.07
4 910 Stevenson, Whitney Unattached 26.55
5 647 Stewart, Destiny Prince George 27.63
6 217 Taylor, Ashleigh Concord 28.34
7 453 Boury, Bethany Lynchburg 28.52
Section 4 Wind: 2.7
1 1010 Hughes, Tiana Virginia Wesleya 26.75
2 451 Allen, Shae Lynchburg 27.47
3 645 Perez, Gabriella Prince George 27.64
4 709 Klein, Emmalee Roanoke 27.65
5 642 Kaba, Fanta Prince George 28.40
Section 5 Wind: 1.7
1 19 Taylor, Alainah Barton 26.71
2 475 Williams, Nicole Lynchburg 27.28
3 211 McCarroll, Desiree Concord 27.50
4 809 Link, Khyla Speed Elite 27.51
5 220 Willams, Sherrice Concord 27.79
6 637 Allen, Kisha Prince George 28.40
Section 6 Wind: 2.1
1 1016 Mills, Shakira Virginia Wesleya 26.37
2 22 Young, Tikycia Barton 27.04
3 115 Pabst, Caitlyn Christopher 27.12
4 974 Simpson, Kandace Virginia Union 28.29
5 634 Bethea, Shabria Platinum Spo 28.90
Section 7 Wind: 2.5
1 909 Scott, Taylor Unattached 25.43
2 554 Harris-Quillen, Im NC A&T 25.61
3 553 Gray, Nakita NC A&T 25.64
4 646 Simpson, Krystal Prince George 25.86
5 183 Miller, Aliyah Claflin 26.19
6 1007 Daniel, Shakiella Virginia Wesleya 26.19
7 559 Rorie, Deonna NC A&T 26.26
8 102 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 26.50
Section 8 Wind: 1.3
1 543 Barker, Latrese NC A&T 25.18
2 912 White, Lauren Unattached 25.44
3 547 Clark, Tatianna NC A&T 25.81
4 175 Byrd, Carrie Claflin 25.91
5 214 Rolle, Jessica Concord 26.45
Section 9 Wind: 2.1
1 11 Kittrell, Breyuana Barton 25.11
2 208 Kirk, Demi Concord 25.70
3 904 Morris, Akia Unattached 26.04
4 604 Pryor, Santese N.C. Central 26.09
5 280 Turner, Bria Elon 26.66
Section 10 Wind: 0.4
1 546 Bygraves, Roshel NC A&T 24.50
2 834 Brooks, Shakinah St. Aug 24.69
3 975 Valentine, Khadija Virginia Union 25.11
4 602 Landy, Christa N.C. Central 25.13
5 1064 Michaux, Nya Winston-Salem 25.22
6 1060 Hampton, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem 25.52
7 259 Jackson, Simone Elon 25.66
Section 11 Wind: 1.9
1 838 Eba, Marie-Jeanne St. Aug 24.43
2 844 Livingston, Ornell St. Aug 24.65
3 245 Bell, Bria Elon 24.71
4 835 Brown, Brittany St. Aug 24.94
5 256 Griffin, Sydney Elon 25.02
6 830 Belle, Tia-Adana St. Aug 25.34
7 635 Smoot, Jaleesa Platinum Spo 25.89
Section 12 Wind: 2.1
1 908 Saunders, Jernise Unattached 24.33
2 37 Akai, Lynette Campbell 24.56
3 54 Olds, Asia Campbell 24.69
4 1072 Lea, Tyra Unattached 24.80
5 596 Girardeau, Darlene N.C. Central 25.06
Section 13 Wind: 2.9
1 851 Thomas, Kandace St. Aug 23.52
2 59 Scott, Anna Campbell 23.83
3 552 Farr, Jessica NC A&T 23.88
4 898 Gilbert, Diandra Unattached 23.97
5 598 Gore, La'Creesha N.C. Central 24.73
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 324 Stryk, Tess Guilford 1:07.31
2 809 Link, Khyla Speed Elite 1:07.46
3 751 Lawler, Michelle Salem 1:08.03
4 650 Young, Daionna Prince George 1:09.40
5 317 MacDonald, Sydney Guilford 1:11.80
Section 2
1 642 Kaba, Fanta Prince George 1:05.10
2 673 Sanchez, Blanca Randolph 1:06.10
3 321 O'Neill, Jasmine Guilford 1:06.54
4 634 Bethea, Shabria Platinum Spo 1:06.78
5 218 Taylor, Rachel Concord 1:09.28
Section 3
1 1010 Hughes, Tiana Virginia Wesleya 1:00.94
2 115 Pabst, Caitlyn Christopher 1:01.06
3 451 Allen, Shae Lynchburg 1:02.28
4 382 Wise, Jessica High Point 1:02.29
5 211 McCarroll, Desiree Concord 1:02.89
6 124 Smith, Shona Christopher 1:05.73
7 453 Boury, Bethany Lynchburg 1:06.99
Section 4
1 49 Johnson, Blair Campbell 1:00.37
2 354 Corbett, Shannon High Point 1:00.66
3 220 Willams, Sherrice Concord 1:02.31
Section 5
1 1007 Daniel, Shakiella Virginia Wesleya 59.09
2 549 Dye, Daniqua NC A&T 59.53
3 102 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 59.72
4 4 Barbour, Cimone Barton 1:01.13
5 22 Young, Tikycia Barton 1:01.66
Section 6
1 602 Landy, Christa N.C. Central 57.51
2 1059 Hamilton, Raven Winston-Salem 58.06
3 970 Robinson, Brinae Virginia Union 58.36
4 554 Harris-Quillen, Im NC A&T 58.41
5 664 London, April R.S.V.P 59.25
6 764 Evans, Muriel Shaw 1:02.76
Section 7
1 245 Bell, Bria Elon 55.14
2 835 Brown, Brittany St. Aug 55.96
3 14 Robinson, Alexandr Barton 56.48
4 273 Pash, Jennifer Elon 56.63
5 175 Byrd, Carrie Claflin 57.31
6 11 Kittrell, Breyuana Barton 57.80
Section 8
1 343 Haye-Smith, Yaniqu GW Express 54.01
2 552 Farr, Jessica NC A&T 54.47
3 546 Bygraves, Roshel NC A&T 55.17
4 837 Dumont, Akeisha St. Aug 55.20
5 285 John, Nickheila Essex CC 55.62
6 845 Lynch, Cherrisse St. Aug 56.79
7 635 Smoot, Jaleesa Platinum Spo 57.71
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 316 Jenkins-Sullivan, Guilford 2:52.76
2 650 Young, Daionna Prince George 2:55.93
3 320 Nadel, Ava Guilford 3:02.01
Section 2
1 460 Estelus, Tracy Lynchburg 2:29.55
2 747 Chaffers, Victoria Salem 2:41.48
3 816 Stempien, Kaitlyn St. Andrews 2:41.92
4 819 Tormey, Virginia St. Andrews 2:43.38
5 812 Arnold, Karlee St. Andrews 2:43.69
6 212 Miller, Rene Concord 2:45.77
7 748 Hedgecock, Courtne Salem 2:46.12
8 312 Cash, Emily Guilford 2:49.06
9 752 Menard, Meghan Salem 2:50.34
Section 3
1 850 Robinson, Daisia St. Aug 2:28.48
2 104 Grant, Meaghan Christopher 2:29.21
3 323 Reyna, Rebecca Guilford 2:30.32
4 45 Hagans, Alfreda Campbell 2:31.02
5 472 Walker, Adrian Lynchburg 2:31.20
6 1065 Rivers, Cynette Winston-Salem 2:31.29
7 1021 Wilson, Jasmine Virginia Wesleya 2:36.19
8 6 Cuddington, Heathe Barton 2:39.35
9 3 Andreola, Lauren Barton 2:39.75
10 1061 Jones, Aquala Winston-Salem 2:45.81
Section 4
1 364 Hollowood, Colleen High Point 2:20.65
2 897 Fox, Rachel Unattached 2:21.39
3 601 Hunt, Syrita N.C. Central 2:23.35
4 774 Paris, Jazmina Shaw 2:24.87
5 1020 Watson, Autumn Virginia Wesleya 2:27.67
6 1070 Wiggins, Danisha Winston-Salem 2:28.52
7 98 Cromwell, Lydia Christopher 2:29.07
8 215 Ruiz, Vivian Concord 2:30.31
9 216 Sanson, Lindsey Concord 2:39.87
Section 5
1 106 Harrington, Logan Christopher 2:13.99
2 286 Johnson, Taska Essex CC 2:14.53
3 372 Ocasio, Natalia High Point 2:16.57
4 1071 Zimmerman, Micalyn Winston-Salem 2:18.22
5 57 Robbins, Samantha Campbell 2:20.04
6 760 Alexander, Meridet Shaw 2:20.56
7 55 Rea, Kelsey Campbell 2:21.29
8 283 Hield, Jennaya Essex CC 2:22.05
9 4 Barbour, Cimone Barton 2:24.65
10 125 Stewart, Briana Christopher 2:24.67
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 15 Roca, Andrea Barton 5:20.53
2 756 Verdi, Stephanie Salem 5:24.44
3 322 Perera, Pasangi Guilford 5:24.77
4 753 Olveda, Natali Salem 5:28.49
5 819 Tormey, Virginia St. Andrews 5:31.90
6 319 Marcotte, Molly An Guilford 5:41.43
7 667 Hill, Danielle Randolph 5:53.29
8 818 Thornton, Kara St. Andrews 6:04.66
9 757 Wierda, Audrey Salem 6:06.20
10 755 Schroeder, Tali Salem 6:18.90
11 315 Gonzalez, Colleen Guilford 6:24.86
Section 2
1 764 Evans, Muriel Shaw 5:06.44
2 7 Del Real, Angelica Barton 5:08.55
3 1070 Wiggins, Danisha Winston-Salem 5:08.99
4 696 Bauerle, Melissa Roanoke 5:09.24
5 97 Corts, Deanna Christopher 5:13.99
6 1012 Latimer, Emily Virginia Wesleya 5:18.35
7 3 Andreola, Lauren Barton 5:19.54
8 6 Cuddington, Heathe Barton 5:19.67
9 46 Hagl, Sierra Campbell 5:20.00
10 464 Lacourciere, Laure Lynchburg 5:21.00
11 216 Sanson, Lindsey Concord 5:22.82
12 318 Madaras, Naomi Guilford 5:29.10
13 1061 Jones, Aquala Winston-Salem 5:37.00
Section 3
1 353 Collin, Cozette High Point 4:43.38
2 593 Brooks, Amber N.C. Central 4:47.48
3 110 McClelland, Jessic Christopher 4:48.94
4 283 Hield, Jennaya Essex CC 4:52.93
5 358 Farina, Katie High Point 4:54.46
6 109 Machamer, Julie Christopher 4:54.57
7 760 Alexander, Meridet Shaw 5:01.41
8 744 Kassens, Alice Roanoke Valley 5:05.93
9 215 Ruiz, Vivian Concord 5:12.70
10 42 Chepchirchir, Dais Campbell 5:14.55
11 121 Schmitt, Emmie Christopher 5:20.06
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 591 Ballard, Anthonia N.C. Central 13.80q
2 607 Wanamaker, Jasmine N.C. Central 13.94q
3 1053 Bonapart, Jasmine Winston-Salem 14.88
4 782 Williams, Destinee Shaw 15.28
5 5 Cook, Zoey Barton 16.76
6 712 McGovern, Erin Roanoke 17.56
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 843 Lassiter, Shamia St. Aug 14.29q
2 1014 Mebane, Courtney Virginia Wesleya 15.67
3 60 Strachan, Andriel Campbell 15.86
4 122 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher 16.55
5 431 Thompson, Miesha Lees-McRae 18.74
6 644 Nickerson, Stephan Prince George 19.50
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 256 Griffin, Sydney Elon 13.91q
2 556 Morris, Brittanie NC A&T 14.33q
3 189 Smith, Eboni Claflin 15.76
4 649 Udo, Jean Prince George 15.82
5 432 Thorton, Meagan Lees-McRae 15.83
6 813 Darrhar, Nora St. Andrews 18.91
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 906 Newton, Kendra Unattached 13.27q
2 551 Ellick, Tiffany NC A&T 14.63q
3 549 Dye, Daniqua NC A&T 15.08
4 99 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 15.34
5 715 Rec, Brigitte Roanoke 17.50
6 1005 Cabrera-Case, Aman Virginia Wesleya 17.93
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 888 Beckles, Kierre Unattached 13.43q
2 895 Davis, Ariel Unattached 14.90
3 594 Conquest, Delesha N.C. Central 15.24
4 466 Miller, Katie Lynchburg 16.35
-- 702 Denton, Allison Roanoke DQ pushed hrd w hand
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 906 Newton, Kendra Unattached 13.31
2 888 Beckles, Kierre Unattached 13.34
3 256 Griffin, Sydney Elon 13.91
4 591 Ballard, Anthonia N.C. Central 14.00
5 607 Wanamaker, Jasmine N.C. Central 14.15
6 556 Morris, Brittanie NC A&T 14.33
-- 843 Lassiter, Shamia St. Aug DNF
-- 551 Ellick, Tiffany NC A&T DNF
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 645 Perez, Gabriella Prince George 1:13.60
2 639 Cox, Nakria Prince George 1:15.94
3 1005 Cabrera-Case, Aman Virginia Wesleya 1:19.65
Section 2
1 1014 Mebane, Courtney Virginia Wesleya 1:05.30
2 774 Paris, Jazmina Shaw 1:10.62
2 715 Rec, Brigitte Roanoke 1:10.62
4 623 Easter, Elizabeth NC State TC 1:10.99
5 39 Anderson, Nadia Campbell 1:15.03
-- 772 Martin, Tiffany Shaw DNF
Section 3
1 189 Smith, Eboni Claflin 1:04.63
2 847 McLean, Camille St. Aug 1:07.80
3 702 Denton, Allison Roanoke 1:08.11
4 649 Udo, Jean Prince George 1:08.13
5 836 Cannon, Mylene St. Aug 1:09.56
6 1057 Earl, Ines Winston-Salem 1:10.16
7 122 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher 1:14.35
Section 4
1 367 Lorand, Lilla High Point 1:02.32
2 600 Hudson, Sararesa N.C. Central 1:03.77
3 14 Robinson, Alexandr Barton 1:04.61
4 129 Westerholm, Jennif Christopher 1:04.67
5 432 Thorton, Meagan Lees-McRae 1:04.86
6 9 Heath, Devin Barton 1:11.46
Section 5
1 905 Morrison, Tametris Unattached 1:01.23
2 591 Ballard, Anthonia N.C. Central 1:01.58
3 607 Wanamaker, Jasmine N.C. Central 1:02.32
4 264 Luedke, Veronica Elon 1:02.70
5 180 Jackson, Makayla Claflin 1:03.06
6 249 Brown, Samantha Elon 1:04.19
7 209 Kirk, Donnie Concord 1:04.97
8 1069 Vargas-Sullivan, C Winston-Salem 1:06.23
Section 6
1 254 Esposito, Jennifer Elon 1:00.71
2 606 Summerville, Regin N.C. Central 1:01.90
3 556 Morris, Brittanie NC A&T 1:02.17
4 40 Burnside, Deshana Campbell 1:05.63
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
2 Guilford 'A' 54.29
-- Christopher Newport 'B' x53.92
Section 2
1 Concord 'A' 48.66
2 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 48.87
3 Barton 'A' 49.93
4 Prince George's CC 'A' 50.28
5 Lynchburg 'A' 50.88
6 Christopher Newport 'A' 50.92
-- Shaw 'A' DNF
-- Virginia Union 'B' x53.99
Section 3
1 St. Augustine's 'A' 46.00
2 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 46.04
3 N.C. Central 'A' 47.19
4 Virginia Union 'A' 47.31
5 Winston-Salem St. 'A' 47.45
6 Claflin 'A' 49.16
-- Campbell 'A' DNF
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Claflin 'A' 4:13.57
3 Guilford 'A' 4:27.92
-- Christopher Newport 'C' x4:25.32
Section 2
2 Shaw 'A' 4:03.16
3 Concord 'A' 4:03.77
5 High Point 'A' 4:07.90
6 Christopher Newport 'A' 4:08.39
-- Winston-Salem St. 'B' x3:58.39
-- Christopher Newport 'B' x4:06.07
Section 3
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:49.08
2 Winston-Salem St. 'A' 3:52.78
3 Unattached 'A' 3:53.57
4 N.C. Central 'A' 3:57.96
5 Virginia Union 'A' 4:05.11
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 262 Kirschling, Megan Elon 1.68m 5-06.00
1 553 Gray, Nakita NC A&T J1.68m 5-06.00
3 263 Laird, Haley Elon 1.63m 5-04.25
4 425 Curry, Kortnie Lees-McRae J1.58m 5-02.25
4 423 Boswell, Makayla Lees-McRae 1.58m 5-02.25
4 605 Sherrill, Alexis N.C. Central J1.58m 5-02.25
4 599 Holloway, Sherhae N.C. Central J1.58m 5-02.25
8 363 Herrmann, Erica High Point J1.53m 5-00.25
8 427 Mcrae, Persephanie Lees-McRae J1.53m 5-00.25
8 101 Elliott, Jenna Christopher J1.53m 5-00.25
8 60 Strachan, Andriel Campbell 1.53m 5-00.25
8 369 Mara, Jenny High Point 1.53m 5-00.25
-- 1063 McNeil, Tajanel Winston-Salem NH
-- 1054 Byrd, Raven Winston-Salem NH
-- 968 Kirkland, Cherdae Virginia Union NH
-- 1014 Mebane, Courtney Virginia Wesleya NH
-- 972 Sanders, Allorie Virginia Union NH
-- 127 Taylor, Stephanie Christopher NH
-- 217 Taylor, Ashleigh Concord NH
-- 243 Abraham, Carrie Elon NH
-- 351 Bridges, Erika High Point NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 373 Palenchar, Alyssa High Point 3.65m 11-11.75
2 275 Smith, Claire Elon 3.50m 11-05.75
2 370 Marois, Jill High Point 3.50m 11-05.75
4 356 Depner, Madison High Point 3.20m 10-06.00
4 889 Bey, Emily Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
6 365 Kirby, Ashton High Point 3.05m 10-00.00
7 257 Hersey, Melinda Elon 2.90m 9-06.25
7 375 Peskosky, Veronica High Point 2.90m 9-06.25
9 348 Benavente, Katie High Point 2.75m 9-00.25
-- 119 Rossini, Rayna Christopher NH
-- 120 Rosswog, Amanda Christopher NH
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 649 Udo, Jean Prince George 4.76m -1.7 15-07.50
2 475 Williams, Nicole Lynchburg 4.66m -1.5 15-03.50
3 113 Miller, Caitlin Christopher 4.61m -1.7 15-01.50
4 325 Trogdon, Kaylea Guilford 4.53m -0.5 14-10.50
5 425 Curry, Kortnie Lees-McRae 4.47m -0.9 14-08.00
6 127 Taylor, Stephanie Christopher 4.45m -1.8 14-07.25
7 642 Kaba, Fanta Prince George 4.40m -0.8 14-05.25
8 19 Taylor, Alainah Barton 4.39m -1.7 14-05.00
9 646 Simpson, Krystal Prince George 4.06m -0.5 13-04.00
10 666 Carlisle, Bria Randolph 3.81m -0.7 12-06.00
Flight 2
1 48 Jenkins, Jaszlyn Campbell 5.05m -0.3 16-07.00
2 901 Lowery, Kyosha Unattached 4.97m -1.1 16-03.75
3 1054 Byrd, Raven Winston-Salem 4.95m -1.7 16-03.00
4 605 Sherrill, Alexis N.C. Central 4.68m -0.5 15-04.25
5 101 Elliott, Jenna Christopher 4.59m -0.4 15-00.75
6 5 Cook, Zoey Barton 4.48m -2.2 14-08.50
7 599 Holloway, Sherhae N.C. Central 4.39m -1.7 14-05.00
8 771 Johnson, Jadia Shaw 4.37m -1.2 14-04.00
Flight 3
1 834 Brooks, Shakinah St. Aug 5.78m -1.1 18-11.75
2 832 Bowens, Kirsten St. Aug 5.57m -0.2 18-03.25
3 551 Ellick, Tiffany NC A&T 5.42m -2.5 17-09.50
4 596 Girardeau, Darlene N.C. Central 5.36m 0.3 17-07.00
5 474 Washington, Aleshi Lynchburg 5.31m NWI 17-05.25
6 547 Clark, Tatianna NC A&T 5.30m 0.6 17-04.75
7 912 White, Lauren Unattached 5.16m -3.5 16-11.25
8 890 Cherry, Akenah Unattached 5.02m -0.8 16-05.75
9 129 Westerholm, Jennif Christopher 4.98m -1.2 16-04.25
10 1053 Bonapart, Jasmine Winston-Salem 4.89m -1.1 16-00.50
11 16 Rodriguez, Zorayda Barton 4.88m -1.0 16-00.25
12 903 Milton, Latycia Unattached 4.84m -0.9 15-10.50
13 99 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 4.79m -2.1 15-08.75
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 1063 McNeil, Tajanel Winston-Salem 12.16m 0.2 39-10.75
2 250 Coyle, Jayna Elon 11.02m NWI 36-02.00
3 248 Borowycz, Marie Elon 10.82m NWI 35-06.00
4 645 Perez, Gabriella Prince George 10.28m -0.7 33-08.75
5 1014 Mebane, Courtney Virginia Wesleya 10.25m 1.8 33-07.50
-- 1067 Settles, Sylvia Winston-Salem FOUL
-- 666 Carlisle, Bria Randolph FOUL
-- 274 Prior, Kayla Elon FOUL
-- 113 Miller, Caitlin Christopher FOUL
Flight 2
2 243 Abraham, Carrie Elon 11.53m 0.1 37-10.00
3 359 Fernandez, Alexis High Point 11.45m NWI 37-06.75
4 547 Clark, Tatianna NC A&T 11.28m 0.8 37-00.25
5 129 Westerholm, Jennif Christopher 11.00m NWI 36-01.25
6 99 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 10.52m -0.7 34-06.25
-- 832 Bowens, Kirsten St. Aug FOUL
-- 551 Ellick, Tiffany NC A&T FOUL
-- 903 Milton, Latycia Unattached FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
2 599 Holloway, Sherhae N.C. Central 8.52m 27-11.50
3 754 Penley, Elizabeth Salem 8.40m 27-06.75
4 207 Kinkead, Meghan Concord 8.26m 27-01.25
5 95 Buchanan, Catherin Christopher 8.10m 26-07.00
6 665 Banks, Alisha Randolph 7.57m 24-10.00
7 20 Wilson, Amber Barton 6.49m 21-03.50
8 605 Sherrill, Alexis N.C. Central 6.45m 21-02.00
9 758 Wright, Sarah Salem 6.44m 21-01.50
Flight 2
1 1056 Dula, DaVona Winston-Salem 11.02m 36-02.00
2 456 Davis, Emily Lynchburg 10.63m 34-10.50
3 1057 Earl, Ines Winston-Salem 10.28m 33-08.75
4 558 Robinson, Dyasia NC A&T 10.05m 32-11.75
5 469 Thomas, Ashley Lynchburg 9.46m 31-00.50
6 457 Defrancesco, Alex Lynchburg 9.44m 30-11.75
6 452 Bias, Sarah Lynchburg 9.44m 30-11.75
8 212 Miller, Rene Concord 9.18m 30-01.50
9 669 Jackson, Janea Randolph 9.11m 29-10.75
10 116 Rashid, Lyzan Christopher 8.54m 28-00.25
11 768 Henry, Camilla Shaw 8.11m 26-07.25
12 60 Strachan, Andriel Campbell 6.62m 21-08.75
Flight 3
1 269 Morgan, Charlise Elon 13.92m 45-08.00
2 892 Cobb, Sydni Unattached 12.82m 42-00.75
3 281 Warren, Breanna Elon 12.44m 40-09.75
4 557 Owens, Sherri NC A&T 12.05m 39-06.50
5 188 Robinson, Ciara Claflin 11.50m 37-08.75
6 424 Cleveland, Rachell Lees-McRae 11.00m 36-01.25
7 560 Sumner, Lia NC A&T 10.94m 35-10.75
8 1066 Segers, Kamyra Winston-Salem 10.74m 35-03.00
9 699 Clowser, Samantha Roanoke 10.64m 34-11.00
10 555 McIntosh, Paige NC A&T 10.56m 34-07.75
11 219 Watson, Leanne Concord 10.30m 33-09.50
12 773 Moore, Morgan Shaw 9.75m 32-00.00
13 430 Powell, Kayla Lees-McRae 9.69m 31-09.50
14 769 Innis, Erica Shaw 8.22m 26-11.75
-- 548 Dickens, Demetria NC A&T FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 892 Cobb, Sydni Unattached 31.83m 104-05
2 1056 Dula, DaVona Winston-Salem 27.52m 90-03
3 1066 Segers, Kamyra Winston-Salem 26.41m 86-08
4 754 Penley, Elizabeth Salem 25.86m 84-10
5 95 Buchanan, Catherin Christopher 25.78m 84-07
6 560 Sumner, Lia NC A&T 25.34m 83-02
7 1057 Earl, Ines Winston-Salem 21.65m 71-00
8 207 Kinkead, Meghan Concord 21.16m 69-05
9 310 Adair, Laura Guilford 20.81m 68-03
Flight 2
1 558 Robinson, Dyasia NC A&T 33.07m 108-06
2 699 Clowser, Samantha Roanoke 32.66m 107-02
3 669 Jackson, Janea Randolph 32.61m 107-00
4 463 Hughes, Kelsey Lynchburg 32.19m 105-07
5 773 Moore, Morgan Shaw 31.42m 103-01
6 378 Schnuck, Jamie High Point 30.70m 100-09
7 450 Alfaro, Kim Lynchburg 28.71m 94-02
8 717 Shinn, Margaret Roanoke 28.54m 93-08
9 452 Bias, Sarah Lynchburg 28.49m 93-06
10 116 Rashid, Lyzan Christopher 25.70m 84-04
11 769 Innis, Erica Shaw 25.28m 82-11
-- 768 Henry, Camilla Shaw FOUL
Flight 3
1 548 Dickens, Demetria NC A&T 43.41m 142-05
2 281 Warren, Breanna Elon 43.35m 142-03
3 557 Owens, Sherri NC A&T 39.49m 129-07
4 260 Jarvis, Jennifer Elon 35.60m 116-09
5 893 Coffey, Natalie Unattached 35.38m 116-01
6 430 Powell, Kayla Lees-McRae 31.52m 103-05
7 176 Crawford, Jessica Claflin 31.40m 103-00
8 469 Thomas, Ashley Lynchburg 31.13m 102-01
8 555 McIntosh, Paige NC A&T 31.13m 102-01
10 258 Holt, Kimberlyn Elon 30.17m 99-00
11 47 Igwacho, Erin Campbell 30.05m 98-07
12 219 Watson, Leanne Concord 24.05m 78-11
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 558 Robinson, Dyasia NC A&T 38.24m 125-05
2 188 Robinson, Ciara Claflin 32.75m 107-05
3 424 Cleveland, Rachell Lees-McRae 28.73m 94-03
4 560 Sumner, Lia NC A&T 23.70m 77-09
5 207 Kinkead, Meghan Concord 21.17m 69-05
Flight 2
1 1056 Dula, DaVona Winston-Salem 36.89m 121-00
2 555 McIntosh, Paige NC A&T 35.27m 115-08
3 219 Watson, Leanne Concord 35.21m 115-06
4 717 Shinn, Margaret Roanoke 35.15m 115-04
5 457 Defrancesco, Alex Lynchburg 34.65m 113-08
6 176 Crawford, Jessica Claflin 33.90m 111-03
7 94 Bloxom, Madison Christopher 32.30m 106-00
8 463 Hughes, Kelsey Lynchburg 31.30m 102-08
9 95 Buchanan, Catherin Christopher 31.09m 102-00
10 47 Igwacho, Erin Campbell 30.79m 101-00
10 116 Rashid, Lyzan Christopher 30.79m 101-00
Flight 3
1 247 Birks, Kayleigh Elon 52.58m 172-06
2 376 Pina, Lynee High Point 44.61m 146-04
3 699 Clowser, Samantha Roanoke 44.43m 145-09
4 269 Morgan, Charlise Elon 44.39m 145-08
5 271 O'Grady, Briana Elon 42.35m 138-11
6 378 Schnuck, Jamie High Point 40.98m 134-05
7 462 Gulick, Britney Lynchburg 40.97m 134-05
8 557 Owens, Sherri NC A&T 40.64m 133-04
9 548 Dickens, Demetria NC A&T 40.46m 132-09
10 893 Coffey, Natalie Unattached 40.23m 132-00
11 469 Thomas, Ashley Lynchburg 39.32m 129-00
12 258 Holt, Kimberlyn Elon 36.62m 120-02
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 548 Dickens, Demetria NC A&T 21.65m 71-00
2 314 Eller, Gretta Guilford 20.70m 67-11
3 207 Kinkead, Meghan Concord 20.45m 67-01
4 558 Robinson, Dyasia NC A&T 20.20m 66-03
5 60 Strachan, Andriel Campbell 19.95m 65-05
6 1066 Segers, Kamyra Winston-Salem 19.75m 64-09
7 560 Sumner, Lia NC A&T 18.50m 60-08
8 310 Adair, Laura Guilford 15.25m 50-00
9 311 Carr, Khadija Guilford 11.30m 37-01
-- 555 McIntosh, Paige NC A&T FOUL
-- 665 Banks, Alisha Randolph FOUL
Flight 2
1 426 Hattabaugh, Jessic Lees-McRae 26.95m 88-05
2 1067 Settles, Sylvia Winston-Salem 26.50m 86-11
3 212 Miller, Rene Concord 25.10m 82-04
4 828 Arringhton, Briana St. Aug 24.85m 81-06
5 219 Watson, Leanne Concord 24.20m 79-05
6 274 Prior, Kayla Elon 21.90m 71-10
7 778 Stoddard, Bryanna Shaw 21.50m 70-06
8 249 Brown, Samantha Elon 19.70m 64-07
9 1063 McNeil, Tajanel Winston-Salem 19.35m 63-06
10 17 Stewart, Stephanie Barton 17.55m 57-07
-- 210 Mack, Rachael Concord FOUL
Flight 3
1 707 Kelly, Mary Roanoke 36.10m 118-05
2 260 Jarvis, Jennifer Elon 35.55m 116-08
3 424 Cleveland, Rachell Lees-McRae 33.50m 109-11
4 544 Baskerville, Jasmi NC A&T 33.15m 108-09
5 557 Owens, Sherri NC A&T 32.50m 106-07
6 94 Bloxom, Madison Christopher 32.08m 105-03
7 258 Holt, Kimberlyn Elon 30.57m 100-03
8 450 Alfaro, Kim Lynchburg 27.52m 90-03
9 20 Wilson, Amber Barton 18.15m 59-06
10 769 Innis, Erica Shaw 17.00m 55-09
11 768 Henry, Camilla Shaw 16.30m 53-06
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 581 Peoples, Joshua NC A&T 10.80q
2 1041 Lott, Randy Virginia Wesleya 10.80
3 333 Mitchell, Josephus Guilford 11.14
4 194 Gay, Devin Claflin 11.15
5 629 Robinson, Ryan NC State TC 11.49
6 657 Meusa, Shawn Prince George 11.65
7 826 Lindsay, Russell St. Andrews 13.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -3.0
1 951 Samuels, J-Mee Unattached 10.68q
2 578 Noble, Marquis NC A&T 11.03
3 1001 Whitaker, Antoine Virginia Union 11.06
4 663 Turner, Dean Prince George 11.71
5 447 Soto, Joshua Lees-McRae 11.77
6 505 Truman, Evan Lynchburg 11.80
7 309 Barber, Christophe Grensboro Gl 12.39
8 823 Green, James St. Andrews 12.68
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 589 Williams, Darryl NC A&T 10.57q
2 995 Smith, Rashad Virginia Union 11.11
3 70 Douglas, Deandre Campbell 11.13
4 1024 Chapman, John Virginia Wesleya 11.49
5 654 Fuller, Reginald Prince George 11.58
6 445 Sherill, Jaccario Lees-McRae 12.03
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 576 Lewis, Jeffery NC A&T 10.90
2 662 Thomas, Joel Prince George 11.06
3 805 Strickland, Shaqui Shaw 11.21
4 1026 Cole, Stephen Virginia Wesleya 11.33
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 568 Gabriel, Caleb NC A&T 10.58q
2 959 parker, rondrick US Elite Int 10.86
3 956 Street, Semaj Unattached 10.93
4 811 Mills, Desmond Speed Elite 11.22
5 341 Williams, Emmanuel Guilford 11.53
6 636 Scales, Chris Platinum Spo 12.32
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 67 chitambira, Tashin Campbell 10.64q
2 566 Eaddy, Maurice NC A&T 10.92
3 983 Dooms, Allen Virginia Union 11.02
4 402 Kuras, Andrew High Point 11.14
5 651 Adeoye, Joseph Prince George 11.58
6 152 Mayes, Robert Christopher 11.60
7 632 Estrada Jr, Erik Platinum 12.02
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 915 Anderson, Aaron Unattached 10.58q
2 991 Morris, Malcolm Virginia Union 10.95
3 168 Teaford, Daulton Christopher 11.24
4 572 Howard, Marquis NC A&T 11.28
5 793 Hatcher, Jeffery Shaw 11.81
6 628 Moore, Rayvon NC State TC 12.07
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 575 Lawrence, Desmond NC A&T 10.42q
2 631 Estrada, Daniel Platinum 10.94
3 609 Boye-Weah, Snonsio N.C. Central 11.01
4 331 Green, CJ Guilford 11.50
5 950 Ross, Carlos Unattached 11.66
6 146 Hairston, RaShawn Christopher 11.97
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 949 Ricks, Keith Unattached 10.75q
2 226 Gore, Jonathan Concord 11.23
3 784 Bateman, Jamar Shaw 11.48
4 35 Thompson, Zachary Barton 12.69
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: -2.7
1 981 Charles, Berfrantz Virginia Union 11.04
2 561 Barnes, Christophe NC A&T 11.38
3 919 Barber, Andrew Unattached 11.63
4 941 mathiasen, timothy Unattached 12.40
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.8
1 915 Anderson, Aaron Unattached 10.64
2 589 Williams, Darryl NC A&T 10.69
3 951 Samuels, J-Mee Unattached 10.73
4 568 Gabriel, Caleb NC A&T 10.79
5 67 chitambira, Tashin Campbell 10.81
6 581 Peoples, Joshua NC A&T 10.97
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.2
1 823 Green, James St. Andrews 25.43
2 309 Barber, Christophe Grensboro Gl 25.83
3 826 Lindsay, Russell St. Andrews 25.99
4 692 Schrank, Jake Randolph 26.80
Section 2 Wind: 1.7
1 445 Sherill, Jaccario Lees-McRae 24.30
2 326 Alberts, Kashym Guilford 24.59
3 682 Gomez, Eddy Randolph 25.19
Section 3 Wind: 3.6
1 162 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher 23.69
2 681 Franklin, Damien Randolph 23.92
3 146 Hairston, RaShawn Christopher 24.07
4 628 Moore, Rayvon NC State TC 24.83
5 651 Adeoye, Joseph Prince George 25.77
6 636 Scales, Chris Platinum Spo 25.87
Section 4 Wind: 1.9
1 443 Scott, Davante Lees-McRae 23.35
2 341 Williams, Emmanuel Guilford 23.76
3 632 Estrada Jr, Erik Platinum 24.67
4 798 Moore, Bobby Shaw 26.02
Section 5 Wind: 1.6
1 1026 Cole, Stephen Virginia Wesleya 22.53
2 447 Soto, Joshua Lees-McRae 22.68
3 27 Gharbi, Yacine Barton 22.90
4 793 Hatcher, Jeffery Shaw 23.57
5 657 Meusa, Shawn Prince George 23.58
Section 6 Wind: 2.5
1 654 Fuller, Reginald Prince George 22.58
2 333 Mitchell, Josephus Guilford 22.66
3 919 Barber, Andrew Unattached 22.68
4 655 Goito, Amandji Prince George 23.01
5 663 Turner, Dean Prince George 23.18
6 950 Ross, Carlos Unattached 23.39
7 66 Carter, Jacob Campbell 23.63
Section 7 Wind: 2.7
1 572 Howard, Marquis NC A&T 22.38
2 629 Robinson, Ryan NC State TC 22.43
3 25 Aranda, John Barton 22.57
4 811 Mills, Desmond Speed Elite 22.59
5 989 King, Sherod Virginia Union 22.84
6 331 Green, CJ Guilford 23.26
Section 8 Wind: 1.7
1 622 Williams, Petey N.C. Central 21.86
2 662 Thomas, Joel Prince George 22.05
3 805 Strickland, Shaqui Shaw 22.35
4 477 Boysaw, Tristan Lynchburg 22.80
5 612 Dunbar, Victor N.C. Central 22.90
-- 926 Davis, Lamarr Unattached DNF
Section 9 Wind: 1.5
1 956 Street, Semaj Unattached 22.02
2 561 Barnes, Christophe NC A&T 22.31
3 487 Kezar, Zachary Lynchburg 22.44
4 226 Gore, Jonathan Concord 22.50
Section 10 Wind: 2.2
1 621 Vincent, Kevin N.C. Central 21.80
2 935 Horton, Marvin Unattached 21.95
3 70 Douglas, Deandre Campbell 22.29
4 566 Eaddy, Maurice NC A&T 22.82
5 577 Mingo, Byron NC A&T 23.09
Section 11 Wind: 0.9
1 1041 Lott, Randy Virginia Wesleya 21.28
2 191 Bain, Dennis Claflin 21.30
3 884 Wilkinson, DeJon St. Aug 21.59
4 576 Lewis, Jeffery NC A&T 21.67
5 584 Robbins, Leonard NC A&T 21.94
6 869 Lewis, Claytin St. Aug 22.25
7 631 Estrada, Daniel Platinum 22.43
Section 12 Wind: 2.0
1 65 Campbell, Jayshawn Campbell 21.29
2 578 Noble, Marquis NC A&T 21.59
3 498 Sippie, Tom Lynchburg 21.78
4 75 Jarrett, Fabian Campbell 21.81
5 609 Boye-Weah, Snonsio N.C. Central 21.87
6 67 chitambira, Tashin Campbell 21.91
Section 13 Wind: 0.9
1 568 Gabriel, Caleb NC A&T 21.56
2 589 Williams, Darryl NC A&T 21.68
Section 14 Wind: 1.6
1 866 Johnson, Taffawee St. Aug 21.05
2 864 Jameison, Daniel St. Aug 21.14
3 581 Peoples, Joshua NC A&T 21.26
4 575 Lawrence, Desmond NC A&T 21.28
5 874 Quarles, James St. Aug 21.40
6 745 bradford, cyril Rsvp 21.49
-- 938 law, james Unattached DNF
Section 15 Wind: 1.5
1 945 Newman, Calesio Unattached 20.67
2 942 McCants, Jonathan Unattached 20.70
3 72 Hicks, Stanley Campbell 21.28
-- 927 Dixon, Leroy Unattached DNF
-- 947 Parker, Rondrick Unattached DNF
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 682 Gomez, Eddy Randolph 57.82
2 309 Barber, Christophe Grensboro Gl 1:07.85
Section 2
1 824 Hare, Michael St. Andrews 52.57
2 419 Williams, Nick High Point 53.31
3 326 Alberts, Kashym Guilford 57.63
Section 3
1 443 Scott, Davante Lees-McRae 51.77
2 66 Carter, Jacob Campbell 53.22
Section 4
1 660 Roberts, Brandon Prince George 49.69
2 339 Turpin, Clarence Guilford 51.30
3 1047 Sivels, Marquis Virginia Wesleya 51.84
4 338 Sumner, Jonathan Guilford 51.86
5 658 Mouafo Kengne, Iss Prince George 52.65
Section 5
1 1031 Elmore, Dan Virginia Wesleya 50.11
2 610 Boykin-Roach, Bret N.C. Central 50.85
3 1050 White, Trey Virginia Wesleya 51.19
4 612 Dunbar, Victor N.C. Central 51.70
5 655 Goito, Amandji Prince George 51.85
Section 6
1 608 Arrington, Davidso N.C. Central 49.99
2 25 Aranda, John Barton 50.30
3 1045 Reyes, Aires Virginia Wesleya 50.79
4 929 Eason, Kenneth Unattached 51.44
5 156 Newcomer, Troy Christopher 51.90
6 921 Branch, James Unattached 53.67
Section 7
1 577 Mingo, Byron NC A&T 48.87
2 168 Teaford, Daulton Christopher 49.32
3 563 Bogertey, Darius NC A&T 49.64
Section 8
1 569 Harris, Barry NC A&T 48.02
2 584 Robbins, Leonard NC A&T 48.75
3 565 Claggett, Dorian NC A&T 49.22
4 869 Lewis, Claytin St. Aug 49.30
5 998 Thompson, Rausheei Virginia Union 49.50
Section 9
1 855 Cato, Roxroy St. Aug 47.14
2 861 Hewitt, Kevaughn St. Aug 47.54
3 65 Campbell, Jayshawn Campbell 47.83
4 872 Mbow, Elhadji St. Aug 48.63
5 938 law, james Unattached 48.71
6 745 bradford, cyril Rsvp 49.01
Section 10
1 344 Jackson, Bershawn GW Express 46.34
2 858 Edmonds, Joshua St. Aug 46.71
3 859 Ellis Jr., Burkhea St. Aug 48.00
4 923 Bullard, Ja-Vell Unattached 48.23
5 693 Curry, Randy RedLine 48.29
6 941 mathiasen, timothy Unattached 53.89
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 232 Martin, Aaron Concord 2:24.25
2 690 Saienni, Kieran Randolph 2:27.12
3 336 Simones, Quint Guilford 2:31.52
Section 2
1 948 Pigues, Christian Unattached 2:05.34
2 1049 Werner, Andrew Virginia Wesleya 2:08.12
3 1044 Ogburn, Dustin Virginia Wesleya 2:10.73
4 240 Starliper, Stephen Concord 2:11.11
5 489 Lee, Terry Lynchburg 2:11.56
6 234 Munsey, Jake Concord 2:12.05
7 1023 Brown, Damon Virginia Wesleya 2:13.70
8 32 Pope, Adam Barton 2:14.38
9 231 Lee, Brandon Concord 2:14.90
10 825 Kopp, Chase St. Andrews 2:17.47
Section 3
1 658 Mouafo Kengne, Iss Prince George 2:08.05
2 822 Brown, Justin St. Andrews 2:08.10
3 308 Sisk, Aaron Greensboro P 2:09.16
4 821 Beaver, Tyler St. Andrews 2:10.16
5 242 Weitzel, Jordan Concord 2:12.07
6 625 Lassiter, Blake NC State TC 2:13.87
7 229 Jividan, Alex Concord 2:14.18
8 198 Law, Trey Claflin 2:31.46
Section 4
1 334 Norton, Chad Guilford 2:00.70
2 330 Goncarovs, Andris Guilford 2:02.35
3 134 Cabrera, Ricardo Christopher 2:02.57
4 307 Cook, Nolan Greensboro P 2:03.00
5 441 McNeely, Cody Lees-McRae 2:03.28
6 791 Chapman, DayQuan Shaw 2:04.06
7 799 Nelson, Marcus Shaw 2:04.92
8 1043 Melius, Hunter Virginia Wesleya 2:05.72
9 201 Reaves, Lassan Claflin 2:11.60
10 786 Boone, Alphonso Shaw 2:12.09
11 23 Amerson, Tyler Barton 2:12.25
Section 5
1 142 Freeman, Dylan Christopher 1:58.98
2 930 Elwood, Michael Unattached 1:59.00
3 734 Ruane, Brian Roanoke 2:00.81
4 133 Bruner, John Christopher 2:01.33
5 139 Danisewicz, Matthe Christopher 2:01.42
6 921 Branch, James Unattached 2:02.71
7 30 Lopez, Luar Barton 2:03.75
8 171 Turner, Bradley Christopher 2:05.34
9 34 Strutton, Daniel Barton 2:11.89
Section 6
1 936 Knight, Jonathan Unattached 1:54.47
2 406 Maguire, Kevin High Point 1:56.16
3 158 Rabil, William Christopher 1:56.85
4 27 Gharbi, Yacine Barton 1:57.24
5 147 Hedrick, Nicholas Christopher 1:58.66
6 943 McCloud, Paul Unattached 1:59.83
7 562 Bennett, Marquis NC A&T 2:00.58
Section 7
1 86 Schulist, Chris Campbell 1:53.19
2 614 James, Deandre N.C. Central 1:54.40
3 723 Bernstein, Andrew Roanoke 1:54.59
4 875 Robinson-McCoy, Ja St. Aug 1:54.70
5 992 Nelfrard, Emmanuel Virginia Union 1:54.83
6 297 Greenwood, Jonatha Essex CC 1:55.44
7 26 Edmonds, Austin Barton 1:57.09
8 224 Dugan, Brad Concord 2:00.40
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 446 Sherrill, Brenden Lees-McRae 4:36.58
2 825 Kopp, Chase St. Andrews 4:40.40
3 887 Wilson, Benjamin Unat-Lees-Mc 4:49.08
4 232 Martin, Aaron Concord 4:52.25
5 924 Cartwright, Scott Unattached 4:56.31
-- 198 Law, Trey Claflin NT
Section 2
1 821 Beaver, Tyler St. Andrews 4:19.60
2 799 Nelson, Marcus Shaw 4:24.07
3 625 Lassiter, Blake NC State TC 4:26.69
4 786 Boone, Alphonso Shaw 4:30.08
5 435 Condon, Sean Lees-McRae 4:30.50
6 1028 Cooke, Matt Virginia Wesleya 4:32.68
7 335 Reynolds, Nick Guilford 4:34.89
8 32 Pope, Adam Barton 4:34.97
9 150 Margopoulos, Matth Christopher 4:36.34
10 444 Shell, Colby Lees-McRae 4:37.32
11 340 Westervelt, Patric Guilford 4:49.61
12 1040 Kirkbride, Kyle Virginia Wesleya 4:52.52
Section 3
1 627 Lindsay, Alexander NC State TC 4:21.78
2 611 Coward, Greg N.C. Central 4:22.82
3 1042 Maloney, Trevor Virginia Wesleya 4:24.26
4 30 Lopez, Luar Barton 4:25.81
5 234 Munsey, Jake Concord 4:27.88
6 231 Lee, Brandon Concord 4:34.37
7 144 Ginsburg, Eric Christopher 4:36.25
8 23 Amerson, Tyler Barton 4:38.74
Section 4
1 307 Cook, Nolan Greensboro P 4:05.00
2 614 James, Deandre N.C. Central 4:05.97
3 564 Cabean, Perry NC A&T 4:09.26
4 583 Reeves, Neegbeah NC A&T 4:11.75
5 74 Hughes, Anthony Campbell 4:13.94
6 130 Benfer, Andrew Christopher 4:14.19
7 134 Cabrera, Ricardo Christopher 4:16.84
8 242 Weitzel, Jordan Concord 4:19.54
9 240 Starliper, Stephen Concord 4:20.07
10 630 Shull, Rodger NC State TC 4:21.70
11 171 Turner, Bradley Christopher 4:22.69
Section 5
1 151 Martin, Samuel Christopher 3:58.36
2 84 Samuel, DeLohnni Campbell 3:58.63
3 573 Jones, Saeed NC A&T 3:59.83
4 89 Timiney, Morgan Campbell 4:02.81
5 224 Dugan, Brad Concord 4:03.33
6 159 Richard, Daniel Christopher 4:05.66
7 149 LaPointe, John Christopher 4:05.72
8 588 White, Darren NC A&T 4:08.21
9 2 Mills, Franky Aggie Elite 4:11.39
10 992 Nelfrard, Emmanuel Virginia Union 4:12.04
11 135 Campbell, Zachary Christopher 4:13.33
12 90 Vermette, Josh Campbell 4:15.40
13 982 Charles, Franck Virginia Union 4:38.31
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 191 Bain, Dennis Claflin 13.97q
2 873 Murray, Ty'reak St. Aug 14.21q
3 616 Lemonious, Dominic N.C. Central 15.12
4 33 Smith, Kendrick Barton 15.29
5 485 Fuentes, Brian Lynchburg 16.09
6 227 Gurski, Josh Concord 16.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 587 Townsend, Todd NC A&T 14.22q
2 953 Simon, Raye Unattached 14.75q
3 957 Thompson, Asuerus Unattached 15.04
4 163 Roethel, Richard Christopher 16.18
5 479 Clement, Forrest Lynchburg 16.27
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 787 Brown, Darian Shaw 14.71q
2 659 Oparakau, Uche Prince George 14.87
3 689 Quinn, Anthony Randolph 15.58
4 77 Jenkins, Lorne Campbell 16.00
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 388 Crawford, Dennis High Point 14.67q
2 574 Jones, Thomas NC A&T 15.21
3 885 Wright, Rhashard St. Aug 15.23
4 987 Hodges, Darius Virginia Union 15.77
5 166 Sonnek, Michael Christopher 16.86
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 345 Senesca, Gerkenz GW Express 13.73q
2 615 Jasmine, Bryan N.C. Central 14.80q
3 481 Davis, Rachad Lynchburg 15.38
4 854 Bowden, Calvon St. Aug 15.50
5 167 Strickland, Brian Christopher 16.08
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.0
1 345 Senesca, Gerkenz GW Express 13.64
2 191 Bain, Dennis Claflin 13.83
3 873 Murray, Ty'reak St. Aug 14.19
4 787 Brown, Darian Shaw 14.48
5 953 Simon, Raye Unattached 14.49
6 615 Jasmine, Bryan N.C. Central 14.59
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 166 Sonnek, Michael Christopher 58.83
2 1038 Jones, Steven Virginia Wesleya 1:05.70
Section 2
1 78 Kennedy, Nathan Campbell 56.57
2 227 Gurski, Josh Concord 56.61
3 787 Brown, Darian Shaw 58.04
4 656 Jenkins, Eric Prince George 58.58
5 574 Jones, Thomas NC A&T 58.75
6 162 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher 58.97
7 33 Smith, Kendrick Barton 1:04.42
Section 3
1 868 King Jr., John St. Aug 53.37
2 613 Edwards Jr., Carlt N.C. Central 53.57
3 77 Jenkins, Lorne Campbell 55.52
4 987 Hodges, Darius Virginia Union 56.10
5 658 Mouafo Kengne, Iss Prince George 57.34
6 167 Strickland, Brian Christopher 57.55
7 784 Bateman, Jamar Shaw 57.61
8 618 Morais, Orane N.C. Central 59.42
Section 4
1 303 Rowe, Shawn Essex CC 50.75
2 920 Bodie, Patrick Unattached 52.70
3 621 Vincent, Kevin N.C. Central 53.29
4 926 Davis, Lamarr Unattached 53.78
5 955 Smith, Kenny Unattached 53.92
6 659 Oparakau, Uche Prince George 56.21
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 573 Jones, Saeed NC A&T 9:47.69
2 2 Mills, Franky Aggie Elite 10:13.66
3 564 Cabean, Perry NC A&T 10:25.04
4 611 Coward, Greg N.C. Central 10:42.49
5 241 Tredway, Tony Concord 10:54.01
6 1043 Melius, Hunter Virginia Wesleya 11:00.30
7 1046 Rose, Glenn Virginia Wesleya 11:30.38
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Guilford 'A' 44.37
-- Lees-McRae 'A' DNF
-- Shaw 'B' x46.53
Section 2
1 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 42.17
2 Prince George's CC 'A' 43.02
3 Lynchburg 'A' 43.08
4 Shaw 'A' 43.94
5 Claflin 'A' 44.68
-- Christopher Newport 'B' x44.90
Section 3
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 39.86
2 St. Augustine's 'A' 39.87
3 Virginia Union 'A' 41.06
4 Campbell 'A' 41.20
5 Christopher Newport 'A' 42.16
6 N.C. Central 'A' 42.49
-- Virginia Union 'B' x43.34
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Guilford 'A' 3:30.09
2 Concord 'A' 3:31.38
-- Christopher Newport 'C' x3:37.72
-- Christopher Newport 'E' x3:45.13
Section 2
1 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 3:19.45
2 Prince George's CC 'A' 3:19.49
5 Shaw 'A' 3:26.20
6 Christopher Newport 'A' 3:31.55
-- N.C. Central 'B' x3:23.16
-- Christopher Newport 'B' x3:24.87
Section 3
1 N.C. Central 'A' 3:16.06
2 Virginia Union 'A' 3:18.83
3 Claflin 'A' 3:46.71
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 633 Lazarou, Myles Platinum Spo 2.13m 6-11.75
2 880 Shelton, Eddie St. Aug 2.08m 6-09.75
2 993 Petty, Jamaal Virginia Union J2.08m 6-09.75
4 579 Obodo, Cliff NC A&T J2.03m 6-08.00
4 83 Rhodes, Davian Campbell 2.03m 6-08.00
6 870 Louden, Alex St. Aug 1.98m 6-06.00
7 660 Roberts, Brandon Prince George J1.88m 6-02.00
7 156 Newcomer, Troy Christopher J1.88m 6-02.00
7 202 Sanusi, Babatunde Claflin J1.88m 6-02.00
7 1025 Chase, Ed Virginia Wesleya 1.88m 6-02.00
11 681 Franklin, Damien Randolph 1.83m 6-00.00
11 141 Foster, Joron Christopher J1.83m 6-00.00
11 477 Boysaw, Tristan Lynchburg 1.83m 6-00.00
11 656 Jenkins, Eric Prince George J1.83m 6-00.00
-- 407 Mahon, Andrew High Point NH
-- 162 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 408 Miller, Austin High Point 4.65m 15-03.00
2 492 O'Dea, Brian Lynchburg 4.40m 14-05.25
3 396 Henderson, Isaiah High Point J4.25m 13-11.25
3 412 San Miguel, Jose High Point 4.25m 13-11.25
3 138 Comeau, Christophe Christopher J4.25m 13-11.25
6 580 Olumese, Omozokpia NC A&T 4.10m 13-05.25
7 1002 White, Jonathan Virginia Union 3.95m 12-11.50
8 1027 Coles, Chris Virginia Wesleya 3.20m 10-06.00
-- 985 Dowels, Jamal Virginia Union NH
-- 931 Faure, Tristan Unattached NH
-- 197 Jennings, Michael Claflin NH
-- 148 Hurd, Alexander Christopher NH
-- 132 Browne, Stephen Christopher NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 341 Williams, Emmanuel Guilford 6.26m -1.7 20-06.50
2 156 Newcomer, Troy Christopher 6.16m -0.8 20-02.50
3 656 Jenkins, Eric Prince George 6.03m -0.7 19-09.50
4 438 Floyd, Justin Lees-McRae 5.87m -0.4 19-03.25
5 684 Jones, Javonta Randolph 5.57m -1.3 18-03.25
Flight 2
1 487 Kezar, Zachary Lynchburg 6.50m -1.1 21-04.00
2 226 Gore, Jonathan Concord 6.47m -1.3 21-02.75
3 77 Jenkins, Lorne Campbell 6.42m -1.9 21-00.75
4 141 Foster, Joron Christopher 6.37m -1.5 20-10.75
5 787 Brown, Darian Shaw 6.33m -1.1 20-09.25
6 660 Roberts, Brandon Prince George 6.24m -2.1 20-05.75
7 167 Strickland, Brian Christopher 6.09m -1.3 19-11.75
8 798 Moore, Bobby Shaw 4.76m -1.8 15-07.50
Flight 3
1 585 Smith, Keenan NC A&T 6.91m -1.4 22-08.00
2 879 Shaw, David St. Aug 6.89m -2.2 22-07.25
2 857 Demiel, JaQuan St. Aug 6.89m -2.1 22-07.25
4 994 Ross, Mathew Virginia Union 6.82m -1.6 22-04.50
5 505 Truman, Evan Lynchburg 6.70m +0.0 21-11.75
6 981 Charles, Berfrantz Virginia Union 6.61m -2.8 21-08.25
7 586 Smith, Kendrick NC A&T 6.50m -1.3 21-04.00
8 170 Torres, Dominique Christopher 6.44m -0.7 21-01.50
9 1032 Fowlkes, Ethan Virginia Wesleya 6.32m -1.9 20-09.00
-- 571 Hayes, Reginald NC A&T FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 1032 Fowlkes, Ethan Virginia Wesleya 14.48m -1.3 47-06.25
2 946 Palmer, Jordan Unattached 14.07m NWI 46-02.00
3 660 Roberts, Brandon Prince George 13.42m -1.1 44-00.50
-- 943 McCloud, Paul Unattached FOUL
-- 339 Turpin, Clarence Guilford FOUL
Flight 2
1 36 Jones, Brandon Belize-GTJT 15.66m -0.4 51-04.50
2 585 Smith, Keenan NC A&T 14.66m -2.5 48-01.25
3 170 Torres, Dominique Christopher 14.25m NWI 46-09.00
4 586 Smith, Kendrick NC A&T 14.11m NWI 46-03.50
5 193 Dudly, Maurice Claflin 13.89m -2.5 45-07.00
6 994 Ross, Mathew Virginia Union 13.82m -1.0 45-04.25
7 987 Hodges, Darius Virginia Union 13.38m NWI 43-10.75
-- 236 Okeyo, Obiero Concord FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 141 Foster, Joron Christopher 11.77m 38-07.50
2 85 Sawyer, Will Campbell 11.25m 36-11.00
3 154 McMinn, Kendrick Christopher 10.78m 35-04.50
4 931 Faure, Tristan Unattached 10.60m 34-09.50
5 783 Barber, Abdul Shaw 10.40m 34-01.50
6 808 Weeks, Nathan Shaw 10.32m 33-10.25
7 140 Dhanoa, Swaiman Christopher 9.54m 31-03.75
8 1051 Wilson, Diallo Virginia Wesleya 9.20m 30-02.25
9 1037 Hipple, Britton Virginia Wesleya 8.84m 29-00.00
10 1039 Jones, Tyler Virginia Wesleya 7.99m 26-02.75
-- 954 Slocum, Everette Unattached FOUL
Flight 2
1 508 Wilson, Greg Lynchburg 15.54m 51-00.00
2 488 Latham, Spencer Lynchburg 13.52m 44-04.25
3 476 Bailey, Hunter Lynchburg 13.34m 43-09.25
4 29 Kyle, Trevor Barton 13.18m 43-03.00
5 230 Johnson, Darryl Concord 13.09m 42-11.50
6 195 Griffin, Everett Claflin 12.86m 42-02.25
7 439 Godwin, Joshua Lees-McRae 12.59m 41-03.75
8 71 Franklin, Andrew Campbell 12.58m 41-03.25
9 506 Waddy, Lesley Lynchburg 12.54m 41-01.75
10 145 Graham, Robert Christopher 11.94m 39-02.25
11 440 Mackey, Devan Lees-McRae 11.32m 37-01.75
12 619 Obame, Christian N.C. Central 11.13m 36-06.25
13 28 Hinson, Hunter Barton 8.49m 27-10.25
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 736 Thomas, Russell Roanoke 33.61m 110-03
2 808 Weeks, Nathan Shaw 32.63m 107-01
3 439 Godwin, Joshua Lees-McRae 31.80m 104-04
4 440 Mackey, Devan Lees-McRae 31.56m 103-06
5 328 Berenfield, Ben Guilford 30.07m 98-08
6 200 Morris, Jonathon Claflin 28.93m 94-11
7 783 Barber, Abdul Shaw 27.41m 89-11
8 794 Hewston, Malek Shaw 26.13m 85-09
9 1039 Jones, Tyler Virginia Wesleya 24.53m 80-06
10 1037 Hipple, Britton Virginia Wesleya 21.87m 71-09
11 795 Howard, Mekal Shaw 18.89m 62-00
12 1051 Wilson, Diallo Virginia Wesleya 18.50m 60-08
-- 140 Dhanoa, Swaiman Christopher FOUL
Flight 2
1 954 Slocum, Everette Unattached 45.39m 148-11
2 508 Wilson, Greg Lynchburg 43.55m 142-10
3 195 Griffin, Everett Claflin 41.26m 135-04
4 488 Latham, Spencer Lynchburg 40.84m 134-00
5 619 Obame, Christian N.C. Central 39.85m 130-09
6 506 Waddy, Lesley Lynchburg 37.92m 124-05
7 163 Roethel, Richard Christopher 37.52m 123-01
8 476 Bailey, Hunter Lynchburg 36.92m 121-01
9 931 Faure, Tristan Unattached 35.83m 117-07
10 448 Trask, Ryan Lees-McRae 34.54m 113-04
11 154 McMinn, Kendrick Christopher 34.52m 113-03
12 230 Johnson, Darryl Concord 34.14m 112-00
13 145 Graham, Robert Christopher 33.36m 109-05
-- 29 Kyle, Trevor Barton FOUL
-- 76 Jeffress, Justin Campbell FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 508 Wilson, Greg Lynchburg 52.15m 171-01
2 154 McMinn, Kendrick Christopher 44.07m 144-07
3 736 Thomas, Russell Roanoke 42.62m 139-10
4 488 Latham, Spencer Lynchburg 42.57m 139-08
5 76 Jeffress, Justin Campbell 41.63m 136-07
6 476 Bailey, Hunter Lynchburg 40.01m 131-03
7 145 Graham, Robert Christopher 39.94m 131-00
8 200 Morris, Jonathon Claflin 36.83m 120-10
9 195 Griffin, Everett Claflin 33.28m 109-02
10 140 Dhanoa, Swaiman Christopher 30.23m 99-02
11 439 Godwin, Joshua Lees-McRae 25.39m 83-04
-- 28 Hinson, Hunter Barton FOUL
-- 440 Mackey, Devan Lees-McRae FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1039 Jones, Tyler Virginia Wesleya 35.60m 116-09
2 328 Berenfield, Ben Guilford 30.70m 100-09
3 580 Olumese, Omozokpia NC A&T 30.20m 99-01
4 1051 Wilson, Diallo Virginia Wesleya 29.30m 96-01
4 794 Hewston, Malek Shaw 29.30m 96-01
6 200 Morris, Jonathon Claflin 28.30m 92-10
7 28 Hinson, Hunter Barton 27.90m 91-06
8 692 Schrank, Jake Randolph 26.10m 85-07
9 795 Howard, Mekal Shaw 23.90m 78-05
Flight 2
1 163 Roethel, Richard Christopher 54.80m 179-09
2 482 Deldonno, Carlo Lynchburg 49.90m 163-08
3 145 Graham, Robert Christopher 49.10m 161-01
4 587 Townsend, Todd NC A&T 47.50m 155-10
5 448 Trask, Ryan Lees-McRae 46.90m 153-10
6 914 Alford, Vincent Unattached 46.20m 151-07
7 154 McMinn, Kendrick Christopher 42.90m 140-09
8 931 Faure, Tristan Unattached 42.50m 139-05
9 167 Strickland, Brian Christopher 42.20m 138-05
10 34 Strutton, Daniel Barton 39.60m 129-11
11 439 Godwin, Joshua Lees-McRae 38.80m 127-03
12 193 Dudly, Maurice Claflin 36.30m 119-01
13 783 Barber, Abdul Shaw 32.20m 105-08
14 808 Weeks, Nathan Shaw 28.60m 93-10
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·54785 views
|