|
Our Media/Results from VertKlasse Meeting
Our Results
2014 Results - VertKlasse MeetingPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 5th 2014, 11:50pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 06:05 PM
High Point VertKlasse Meeting - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014
Dick Vert Stadium
High Point University
Results
Women 100 M
========================================================================
Facility: 12.05 5/2/2009 LaSonja Collins, Unattached
Meet: 12.05 5/2/2009 LaSonja Collins, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gayon Evans SR Maryland-Eas 11.71q 1.6 1
2 Javianne Oliver FR North Caroli 11.81q 1.6 1
3 Shamira Barrett SR Jacksonville 11.96q 0.7 2
4 Lauren Hansson JR Duke 12.08q 0.7 2
5 Jernise Saunders SR Unattached 12.09q 1.6 1
6 Latrese Barker JR N. Carolina 12.10q 1.6 1
7 Madeline Kopp FR Duke 12.17q 0.7 2
8 Debora Adjibaba JR Emory 12.23q 0.7 2
9 Raven Covington SO Winston-Sale 12.27 1.6 1
10 Ariah Graham SO Unattached 12.31 1.6 1
11 Darlene Girardeau FR N.C. Central 12.35 0.7 2
12 Alexandria Council Murphy 12.44 1.4 3
13 Angelica Clayton FR GRU Augusta 12.52 1.4 3
14 Evelyn Chappell FR Maryland-Eas 12.55 1.4 3
15 Felexia Brasswell JR N. Carolina 12.63 0.7 2
16 Demi Kirk SR Concord 12.68 1.4 3
17 Emily DeLena SO High Point 12.68 1.4 3
18 Tatianna Clark JR N. Carolina 12.74 1.4 3
19 Donnie Kirk SR Concord 12.81 0.8 4
20 Ariel Davis JR Unattached 12.82 0.8 4
21 Morgan Monroe SR Emory 12.83 1.4 3
22 Khirya Swift SO Shaw 12.87 0.8 4
23 Destinee Williams SO Shaw 12.89 0.8 4
24 Harley Barrera FR Emory 12.89 +0.0 5
25 Alexandra Aiello SO Emory 12.94 1.3 6
26 Adanna Thompson FR GRU Augusta 13.00 0.8 4
27 Deonna Rorie FR N. Carolina 13.00 0.8 4
28 Alainah Taylor FR Barton 13.03 +0.0 5
29 Kyosha Lowery Unattached 13.05 0.7 2
30 Candace Bass FR GRU Augusta 13.05 +0.0 5
31 Faith Brown JR Shaw 13.07 +0.0 5
32 Sina Livingston FR Lenoir-Rhyne 13.14 +0.0 5
33 Jasmine Griffin SR GRU Augusta 13.33 1.3 6
34 Anquinette Crawford SR Unattached 13.37 +0.0 5
35 Morgan Cooper FR Lenoir-Rhyne 13.37 2.2 8
36 Desiree McCarroll FR Concord 13.44 1.3 6
37 Farrah Young FR Lenoir-Rhyne 13.58 1.3 6
38 Latasha Moore SR Maryland-Eas 13.69 1.3 6
39 Chrissy Reinemund SO Furman 13.79 1.3 6
40 Keosmond Suggs JR Barton 13.96 2.3 7
41 Jasmine Baskerville SR N. Carolina 13.99 2.2 8
42 Kaylea Trogdon SO Guilford 14.03 2.3 7
43 Colby Crawford JR UNC-Ashevill 14.03 2.3 7
44 Jadia Johnson FR Shaw 14.25 1.3 6
45 Khadija Carr FR Guilford 14.39 2.2 8
46 Kaiynde Bright FR Shaw 14.62 2.3 7
47 Brooke Hungerford FR UNC-Ashevill 14.86 2.2 8
48 Katherine Hutchings JR St. Andrews 15.89 2.2 8
Women 100 M
=====================================================================
Facility: 12.05 5/2/2009 LaSonja Collins, Unattached
Meet: 12.05 5/2/2009 LaSonja Collins, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gayon Evans SR Maryland-Eas 11.53 1.6
2 Javianne Oliver FR North Caroli 11.67 1.6
3 Shamira Barrett SR Jacksonville 11.79 1.6
4 Lauren Hansson JR Duke 11.83 1.6
5 Madeline Kopp FR Duke 11.99 1.6
6 Jernise Saunders SR Unattached 12.01 1.6
7 Latrese Barker JR N. Carolina 12.04 1.6
8 Debora Adjibaba JR Emory 12.15 1.6
Women 200 M Part.
========================================================================
Facility: 23.78 3/24/2012 Joanna Currie, Unattached
Meet: 23.78 3/24/2012 Joanna Currie, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kendra Douglas SO North Caroli 25.34 1.3 2
2 Evelyn Chappell FR Maryland-Eas 25.35 1.3 2
3 Kolisha Coleman FR Charleston S 25.53 0.9 1
4 Brooke Robinson FR Lenoir-Rhyne 25.57 0.9 1
5 Latrese Barker JR N. Carolina 25.59 0.9 1
6 Ariah Graham SO Unattached 25.72 0.8 9
7 Kassandra Pierre FR UNC-Ashevill 25.77 0.9 1
8 Emily DeLena SO High Point 25.77 1.3 2
9 Demi Kirk SR Concord 25.83 0.9 1
10 Santese Pryor FR N.C. Central 25.89 2.4 3
11 Ty-Leah Hampton FR Winston-Sale 25.97 1.3 2
12 Amanda Gregory FR High Point 26.02 2.4 3
13 Imani Harris-Quillen FR N. Carolina 26.03 2.4 3
14 Angelica Clayton FR GRU Augusta 26.03 1.8 10
15 Rachel Gilbert JR Furman 26.17 2.4 3
16 RoDaijah Faucette NA Unattached 26.21 2.4 3
17 Argia Gibson FR UNC-Ashevill 26.25 1.3 2
18 Emily Fischer JR High Point 26.33 2.4 3
19 Deonna Rorie FR N. Carolina 26.34 2.4 4
20 Jasmine Wilson SO North Caroli 26.42 0.9 1
21 Nakita Gray SO N. Carolina 26.45 2.4 3
22 Vertrice Wilson SO Lenoir-Rhyne 26.55 2.4 3
23 Adanna Thompson FR GRU Augusta 26.61 2.4 4
24 Alexandra Aiello SO Emory 26.76 2.4 4
25 Candace Bass FR GRU Augusta 26.81 2.1 5
26 Aaliyah Pettway FR GRU Augusta 26.99 2.1 5
27 Khirya Swift SO Shaw 27.01 2.1 5
28 Harley Barrera FR Emory 27.02 2.1 5
29 Tikycia Young JR Barton 27.15 2.4 4
30 Tiana Green SO UNC-Greensbo 27.20 2.1 5
31 Meaisha Bullock SO UNC-Greensbo 27.22 2.1 5
32 Alainah Taylor FR Barton 27.27 0.4 6
33 Morgan Cooper FR Lenoir-Rhyne 27.38 1.8 10
34 Antoinette Wells SO Shaw 27.39 0.1 7
35 Faith Brown JR Shaw 27.54 0.1 7
36 Sina Livingston FR Lenoir-Rhyne 27.59 0.1 7
37 Sherrice Willams FR Concord 27.64 2.1 5
38 Latasha Moore SR Maryland-Eas 27.66 1.3 2
39 Shannon Corbett SR High Point 27.70 0.4 6
40 Farrah Young FR Lenoir-Rhyne 27.70 0.4 6
41 Kellie Harunk FR Emory 27.81 0.4 6
42 Jessica Wise FR High Point 27.94 0.1 7
43 Alexis Gardner SO UNC-Greensbo 27.94 0.1 7
44 T'Keyah Bell SR Gardner-Webb 28.08 0.4 6
45 Anquinette Crawford SR Unattached 28.08 0.4 6
46 Chrissy Reinemund SO Furman 28.23 2.1 5
47 Alexis Sherrill SR N.C. Central 28.34 1.8 10
48 A'Myrah Bates SO UNC-Greensbo 28.69 2.4 4
49 Abby Snyder SO Duke 29.00 1.8 10
50 Alexa Young SO Emory 29.04 0.3 8
51 Colby Crawford JR UNC-Ashevill 29.16 0.1 7
52 Jessica Rolle FR Concord 29.30 0.9 1
53 Jasmine Baskerville SR N. Carolina 29.46 0.3 8
53 Kaylea Trogdon SO Guilford 29.46 0.8 9
55 Sabiyah Broderick FR GRU Augusta 29.48 0.3 8
56 Kim Stout FR Gardner-Webb 30.28 0.3 8
57 Khadija Carr FR Guilford 30.36 0.8 9
58 Jasmine O'Neill JR Guilford 30.40 0.3 8
59 Keosmond Suggs JR Barton 30.57 0.3 8
60 Tiffany Martin FR Shaw 30.65 0.4 6
61 Rachel Taylor SO Concord 30.84 0.3 8
62 Kaiynde Bright FR Shaw 30.85 0.8 9
63 Katherine Hutchings JR St. Andrews 33.72 0.8 9
-- Felexia Brasswell JR N. Carolina FS 0.9 1
-- Tatianna Clark JR N. Carolina DNF 2.4 4
Women 200 M
========================================================================
Facility: 23.78 3/24/2012 Joanna Currie, Unattached
Meet: 23.78 3/24/2012 Joanna Currie, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gayon Evans SR Maryland-Eas 23.31 1.1 1
2 barbara pierre Nike 23.32 1.1 1
3 Elizabeth Kerpon JR Duke 23.69 1.1 1
4 Jernail Hayes Brooks 24.13 1.1 1
5 Lauren Hansson JR Duke 24.14 2.1 2
6 Madeline Kopp FR Duke 24.18 2.1 2
7 Javianne Oliver FR North Caroli 24.38 1.1 1
8 Sydnei Murphy Unattached 24.89 1.1 1
9 Jernise Saunders SR Unattached 24.97 1.1 1
10 Nya Michaux JR Winston-Sale 24.97 2.1 2
11 Breyuana Kittrell JR Barton 25.11 2.1 2
12 Alexis Roper JR Duke 25.11 2.1 2
13 Debora Adjibaba JR Emory 25.18 2.1 2
14 Karli Johonnot SO Duke 25.53 2.1 2
-- Darlene Girardeau FR N.C. Central DNF 2.1 2
Women 400 M Part.
===================================================================
Facility: 53.71 3/24/2012 Nicketa Bernard, St. Augustine
Meet: 53.71 3/24/2012 Nicketa Bernard, St. Augustine
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brooke Robinson FR Lenoir-Rhyne 56.70 1
2 Breyuana Kittrell JR Barton 57.52 2
3 Alexandria Robinson SO Barton 58.61 1
4 April London R.S.V.P 58.69 1
5 Rachel Gilbert JR Furman 59.31 1
6 Imani Harris-Quillen FR N. Carolina 59.60 1
7 Aaliyah Pettway FR GRU Augusta 1:00.22 2
8 Cynette Rivers SR Winston-Sale 1:00.38 1
9 Santese Pryor FR N.C. Central 1:00.56 3
10 Ashley Love FR GRU Augusta 1:00.82 3
11 Shannon Corbett SR High Point 1:00.90 2
12 Tiana Green SO UNC-Greensbo 1:01.15 3
13 Tikycia Young JR Barton 1:01.30 2
14 Blair Johnson SO Campbell 1:01.39 2
15 Cimone Barbour JR Barton 1:01.48 2
16 Ty-Leah Hampton FR Winston-Sale 1:01.61 2
17 Hannah Smith JR Emory 1:02.34 3
18 Sara Katherine Kirkpatri SO High Point 1:02.41 2
19 Meaisha Bullock SO UNC-Greensbo 1:02.90 3
20 Colleen Hollowood SR High Point 1:03.17 4
21 Jessica Wise FR High Point 1:03.32 3
22 Alexa Young SO Emory 1:03.50 3
23 Kellie Harunk FR Emory 1:03.87 4
24 Morgan McGrath FR Davidson 1:04.15 4
25 Alexis Gardner SO UNC-Greensbo 1:04.21 4
26 Alfreda Hagans SO Campbell 1:05.33 5
27 Tiffany Martin FR Shaw 1:05.73 5
28 Elisabeth Marshall JR Platinum Spo 1:05.90 5
29 Kristin Fletcher FR Methodist 1:06.13 4
30 Antoinette Wells SO Shaw 1:06.35 4
31 Shabria Bethea Platinum Spo 1:07.26 4
32 Marilynn Guevara SO Belmont Abbe 1:07.51 5
33 Jasmine O'Neill JR Guilford 1:07.93 5
34 A'Myrah Bates SO UNC-Greensbo 1:08.11 6
35 Sydney MacDonald SO Guilford 1:10.51 6
36 Rachel Taylor SO Concord 1:10.83 6
37 Kaitlin Howard SO Belmont Abbe 1:13.29 6
38 Kat Neill FR Belmont Abbe 1:14.18 6
Women 400 M
===================================================================
Facility: 53.71 3/24/2012 Nicketa Bernard, St. Augustine
Meet: 53.71 3/24/2012 Nicketa Bernard, St. Augustine
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 La'Creesha Gore SR N.C. Central 56.01 1
2 Shawnee Carnett SR Concord 56.33 1
3 Electra Korn JR Emory 56.51 1
4 Kristi Baptiste SR Winston-Sale 56.61 1
5 Kendra Douglas SO North Caroli 57.27 1
6 Christa Landy SO N.C. Central 57.45 1
7 Shannon Hall SR UNC-Greensbo 58.48 2
8 Kolisha Coleman FR Charleston S 58.52 2
9 Emily Fischer JR High Point 59.57 2
10 Merideth Alexander FR Shaw 1:00.21 2
11 Muriel Evans FR Shaw 1:01.15 2
12 Cruz Vargas-Sullivan JR Winston-Sale 1:01.98 1
Women 800 M Part.
================================================================
Facility: 2:10.19 3/23/2013 TSheila Mungo, Charlotte
Meet: 2:10.19 3/23/2013 TSheila Mungo, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Audrey Malloy SR High Point 2:17.45
2 Jheniel Kelly SO Maryland-Eas 2:17.54
3 Annis Mars JR Maryland-Eas 2:17.86
4 Olivia Menden SO Davidson 2:18.81
5 Julie Williamson SO Emory 2:19.03
6 Natalia Ocasio FR High Point 2:19.32
7 Rachel Halmon FR Maryland-Eas 2:19.56
8 Kelsie Rubino SO UNC-Ashevill 2:19.60
9 Whitley Towns JR Jacksonville 2:20.17
10 Grace Watt JR Davidson 2:20.35
11 Cozette Collin FR High Point 2:20.36
12 Alyssa Lashway SO UNC-Ashevill 2:20.84
13 Ericka Stam SR Jacksonville 2:20.92
14 Natalie Sukramani JR Wake Forest 2:21.14
15 Grace Morken FR North Caroli 2:21.58
16 Marissa Gogniat JR Emory 2:21.93
17 Micalyne Zimmerman FR Winston-Sale 2:22.15
18 Rachel Carson SR UNC-Ashevill 2:22.56
19 Jasmine Sampson FR Maryland-Eas 2:22.77
20 Hannah Palm FR Charleston S 2:22.88
21 Kelly Montague SR UNC-Greensbo 2:23.26
22 Margret Wilmot-Francis JR Maryland-Eas 2:23.28
23 Eira Jensen SO UNC-Greensbo 2:23.90
24 Merideth Alexander FR Shaw 2:24.06
25 Taylor Folk FR Maryland-Eas 2:24.84
26 Colleen Hollowood SR High Point 2:24.98
27 Samiiah Wilson SO UNC-Greensbo 2:25.17
28 Jazmina Paris FR Shaw 2:25.83
29 Cimone Barbour JR Barton 2:26.18
30 Rachel Fox Unattached 2:26.34
31 Syrita Hunt JR N.C. Central 2:26.46
32 Anna Gelbach SO UNC-Ashevill 2:26.49
33 Muriel Evans FR Shaw 2:26.78
34 Juells McLeod FR Jacksonville 2:27.89
35 Katlyn Ayers SO UNC-Greensbo 2:28.66
36 Charity Lackey FR North Caroli 2:30.85
37 Katy Link SO UNC-Greensbo 2:30.94
38 Cynette Rivers SR Winston-Sale 2:32.30
39 Sarah Bomkamp SR Unattached 2:32.53
40 Elisabeth Marshall JR Platinum Spo 2:32.70
41 Briana Jackson FR Jacksonville 2:32.99
42 Paige Smith SO Lenoir-Rhyne 2:33.32
43 Elizabeth Magno SO Emory 2:33.57
44 June Ilowite JR Emory 2:33.59
45 Morgan Ryffe FR GRU Augusta 2:34.79
46 Angelica Del Real JR Barton 2:34.84
47 Heather Cuddington FR Barton 2:35.72
48 Tess Stryk FR Guilford 2:35.97
49 Haley Wenos JR UNC-Greensbo 2:36.85
50 Zoe Hickey FR UNC-Ashevill 2:38.90
51 Blair Johnson SO Campbell 2:40.02
52 Jordan Hiatt FR Lenoir-Rhyne 2:40.36
53 Alfreda Hagans SO Campbell 2:40.82
54 Emily Sigmon SO Platinum Spo 2:40.84
55 Rene Miller SO Concord 2:42.54
56 Molly Anne Marcotte FR Guilford 2:43.71
57 Kaycee Martin SO Gardner-Webb 2:45.78
58 Rayne Cartwright FR GRU Augusta 2:46.00
59 Kaitlyn Stempien SO St. Andrews 2:47.44
60 Karlee Arnold SR St. Andrews 2:47.57
61 Katie Schomburg SO Lenoir-Rhyne 2:48.64
62 Hope Rust FR Lenoir-Rhyne 2:48.77
63 Taylor Keyes SO Lenoir-Rhyne 2:50.89
64 Andriel Strachan FR Campbell 2:53.37
65 Kate Jenkins-Sullivan FR Guilford 2:55.35
66 Kali Northrup SO Concord 2:56.28
67 Whitley Kennedy FR GRU Augusta 2:57.31
Women 800 M
===================================================================
Facility: 2:10.19 3/23/2013 TSheila Mungo, Charlotte
Meet: 2:10.19 3/23/2013 TSheila Mungo, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sarah Paddon JR Davidson 2:11.92 1
2 Hannah Rieden FR Davidson 2:12.38 1
3 Kathryn Lazarchick FR Wake Forest 2:12.39 1
4 Kendal Knous SO Wake Forest 2:12.89 1
5 Shantol Hemley SO Maryland-Eas 2:13.53 1
6 Tessa Riley FR Wake Forest 2:13.83 2
7 Marie Johnston FR Wake Forest 2:14.29 2
8 Stephanie Crane JR Emory 2:14.45 2
9 Amber Brooks JR N.C. Central 2:15.80 2
10 Olivia Anderson FR Duke 2:15.98 2
11 Kevyn Tracy SR Jacksonville 2:18.15 1
12 Ashlyn Gruber SO Davidson 2:18.54 2
13 Allison Sturges FR Duke 2:25.88 2
-- Rebecca Craigie SR Duke DNF 1
Women 1500 M
================================================================
Facility: 4:32.82 5/2/2009 Lauren Lemiux, Virginia Tech
Meet: 4:32.82 5/2/2009 Lauren Lemiux, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kathryn Lazarchick FR Wake Forest 4:36.22
2 Shawnee Carnett SR Concord 4:36.58
3 Sara Platek FR Unattached 4:37.62
4 Madeline Morgan SR Duke 4:40.49
5 Kelsie Rubino SO UNC-Ashevill 4:43.49
6 Amber Brooks JR N.C. Central 4:43.90
7 Sinead Haughey JR Furman 4:44.56
8 Kevyn Tracy SR Jacksonville 4:44.89
9 Ericka Stam SR Jacksonville 4:46.24
10 Kelly Montague SR UNC-Greensbo 4:46.65
11 Ellie Abrahamson FR Wake Forest 4:47.82
12 Shannon Hall SR UNC-Greensbo 4:47.86
13 Brianna Welch JR Duke 4:48.29
14 Katy Link SO UNC-Greensbo 4:48.31
15 Cozette Collin FR High Point 4:49.43
16 Laura MIller FR Furman 4:49.73
17 Catherine Burton SR Furman 4:52.91
18 Kylie Smith SR UNC-Ashevill 4:53.09
19 Katlyn Ayers SO UNC-Greensbo 4:53.30
20 Kathleen Darling SO Wake Forest 4:53.99
21 Sarah Heisner FR UNC-Ashevill 4:54.50
22 McKenzie Woolley JR Furman 4:55.12
23 Marissa Gogniat JR Emory 4:55.14
24 Rachel Carson SR UNC-Ashevill 4:55.25
25 Maddie Wolfe FR Furman 4:55.64
26 Georgia Compton FR Furman 4:56.02
27 Anna McBride FR Furman 4:57.41
28 Shantol Hemley SO Maryland-Eas 4:57.74
29 Hayden Bates FR Davidson 4:57.79
30 Juells McLeod FR Jacksonville 4:58.05
31 Caleigh Bachop FR North Caroli 4:59.73
32 Ann Sisson FR Furman 4:59.90
33 Aundrea Holmes SO North Caroli 4:59.95
34 Ali Cobb JR Davidson 5:00.26
35 Julia Rodriguez FR Furman 5:00.96
36 Samiiah Wilson SO UNC-Greensbo 5:02.32
37 Rachel Halmon FR Maryland-Eas 5:02.48
38 Micalyne Zimmerman FR Winston-Sale 5:02.92
39 Adrian Etheridge JR UNC-Ashevill 5:03.43
40 Julia Zautcke SO High Point 5:03.74
41 Sarah Dorrell JR High Point 5:04.33
42 Margret Wilmot-Francis JR Maryland-Eas 5:05.55
43 Hannah Schilpp JR Furman 5:07.69
44 Sarah Bomkamp SR Unattached 5:10.23
45 Paige Smith SO Lenoir-Rhyne 5:10.65
46 Merideth Alexander FR Shaw 5:11.59
47 Danisha Wiggins SO Winston-Sale 5:13.22
48 Rachel McKay FR Davidson 5:15.22
49 Muriel Evans FR Shaw 5:16.82
50 Katlyn Adkins SO UNC-Greensbo 5:17.98
51 Angelica Del Real JR Barton 5:18.89
52 Vivian Ruiz SO Concord 5:19.52
53 Elly Gay FR Furman 5:22.03
54 Lindsey Sanson SO Concord 5:25.01
55 Lauren Carter JR Davidson 5:26.08
56 Heather Cuddington FR Barton 5:28.44
57 Hope Rust FR Lenoir-Rhyne 5:28.93
58 Marissa Banks FR UNC-Ashevill 5:30.60
59 Kaitlyn Stempien SO St. Andrews 5:34.16
60 Andrea Roca JR Barton 5:36.09
61 Lauren Yoho JR Barton 5:45.17
62 Kiara Glover FR N.C. Central 5:45.85
63 Karlee Arnold SR St. Andrews 5:56.43
-- Meredith Hicks SO UNC-Greensbo DNF
-- Brigid Behrens SO Davidson DNF
Women 5000 M
================================================================
Facility: 17:00.04 4/25/2010 Amber Moran, Unattached
Meet: 17:00.04 4/25/2010 Amber Moran, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Grindstaff SR Milligan 17:29.96
2 Chandler Borton FR Wake Forest 17:54.33
3 Michaela Moran UNC Wilmingt 17:57.91
4 Kylie McCoy FR North Caroli 17:59.17
5 Leah Anne Wirfel JR High Point 18:15.02
6 Erin Dalton SO UNC-Ashevill 18:27.76
7 Krista Willard JR High Point 18:29.70
8 Kasey Briggs SO UNC-Ashevill 18:35.47
9 Erika Peoples SO High Point 18:47.48
10 Dakota Foskey SO UNCW 18:55.94
11 Jordan Humphrey SO GRU Augusta 19:04.38
12 Jenna Ford FR Gardner-Webb 19:06.74
13 Allison Corbo NC State Uni 19:11.35
14 Sophie Cemaj SO Emory 19:12.34
15 Kasey Spence NA Unattached 19:31.20
16 Kimberly Black JR UNCW 19:45.81
17 Aileen Rivell SO Emory 19:52.88
18 Lauren Blackwell JR High Point 20:12.71
19 Olivia Rodriguez FR GRU Augusta 20:17.52
20 Lauren Andreola JR Barton 20:19.86
21 Hannah Burkholder SR Charleston S 20:20.99
22 Naomi Madaras FR Guilford 20:46.55
23 Laura Rhyne SR Lenoir-Rhyne 20:47.61
24 Aquala Jones JR Winston-Sale 20:52.02
25 Pasangi Perera JR Guilford 20:55.02
26 Virginia Tormey FR St. Andrews 21:56.27
27 Ava Nadel FR Guilford 23:12.84
28 Colleen Gonzalez SR Guilford 24:35.00
29 Samantha Chenkin FR Guilford 25:21.65
-- Nisa Vera SR GRU Augusta DNF
-- Kara Thornton FR St. Andrews DNF
-- Lindsey Siska SO High Point DNF
-- Jessie Dotson SO Charleston S DNF
Women 10000 M
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristin Weisse SR Unattached 37:04.67
-- Lucy Schmitz SO Belmont Abbe DNF
-- Ally Craven SR Belmont Abbe DNF
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility: 13.24 3/23/2013 Lakaevia Tyler, Unattached
Meet: 13.24 3/23/2013 Lakaevia Tyler, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendra Newton Steve Factory At 13.53q 2.4 2
2 Anthonia Ballard SR N.C. Central 14.01q 1.7 1
3 Jasmine Wanamaker SR N.C. Central 14.28q 1.7 1
4 Erika Martin SR Wake Forest 14.39q 2.4 2
5 Delesha Conquest SR N.C. Central 14.41q 2.4 2
6 Olimpia Nowak Unattached 14.43q 1.7 1
7 Jasmine Moore Junior Strid 14.49q 2.4 2
8 Shelasia, Leitch FR Maryland-Eas 14.50q 1.9 3
9 Latiffia Taylor 2 Unattached 14.53 1.9 3
10 Brittanie Morris SR N. Carolina 14.54 2.4 2
11 Alyssa Thompson FR Wake Forest 14.55 2.4 2
12 Karli Johonnot SO Duke 14.71 1.9 3
13 Ariel Davis JR Unattached 14.72 2.4 2
14 Miray Seward SR Duke 14.77 2.4 2
15 Jasmine Wilson SO North Caroli 14.79 1.7 1
16 Tiffany Ellick SO N. Carolina 14.83 0.9 5
17 Morgan Monroe SR Emory 14.89 1.7 1
18 Jasmine Bonapart FR Winston-Sale 14.97 2.4 4
19 Erin Bingham FR Lees-McRae 15.05 1.9 3
20 Kayla Gardner SO Charleston S 15.09 1.9 3
21 Allison Johnson SR Wake Forest 15.12 2.5 6
22 Destinee Williams SO Shaw 15.12 1.9 3
23 Meagan Thorton JR Lees-McRae 15.28 1.9 3
24 Amy Collins FR Wake Forest 15.50 2.4 4
25 Kayla Gandy Diocese of R 15.51 2.5 6
26 Andriel Strachan FR Campbell 15.57 2.4 4
27 Vertrice Wilson SO Lenoir-Rhyne 15.65 1.9 3
28 Tajanel McNeil JR Winston-Sale 15.84 2.4 4
29 Ashley Johnson SO GRU Augusta 15.90 2.4 4
30 Hannah Parra JR Emory 16.20 2.4 4
31 Olivia Moody SR Gardner-Webb 16.24 2.4 4
32 Zoey Cook JR Barton 16.47 0.9 5
33 Zoey Miller SO High Point 18.40 0.9 5
34 Ines Earl JR Winston-Sale 18.55 2.4 4
35 Ashley Love FR GRU Augusta 21.47 2.5 6
Women 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
Facility: 13.24 3/23/2013 Lakaevia Tyler, Unattached
Meet: 13.24 3/23/2013 Lakaevia Tyler, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kendra Newton Steve Factory At 13.59 1.1
2 Jasmine Wanamaker SR N.C. Central 14.04 1.1
3 Delesha Conquest SR N.C. Central 14.41 1.1
4 Jasmine Moore Junior Strid 14.46 1.1
5 Erika Martin SR Wake Forest 14.50 1.1
6 Olimpia Nowak Unattached 14.64 1.1
7 Shelasia, Leitch FR Maryland-Eas 14.86 1.1
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: 57.23 3/24/2012 Joanna Currie, Unattached
Meet: 57.23 3/24/2012 Joanna Currie, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jernail Hayes Brooks 58.08 1
2 Cori Floyd JR North Caroli 1:00.40 1
3 Allison Johnson SR Wake Forest 1:01.12 1
4 Alyssa Thompson FR Wake Forest 1:01.43 2
5 Regina Summerville SR N.C. Central 1:01.45 1
6 Kassandra Pierre FR UNC-Ashevill 1:01.70 2
7 Anthonia Ballard SR N.C. Central 1:02.06 2
8 Delesha Conquest SR N.C. Central 1:02.50 1
9 Brittanie Morris SR N. Carolina 1:02.94 2
10 April London R.S.V.P 1:03.05 1
11 Electra Korn JR Emory 1:03.65 2
12 Meagan Thorton JR Lees-McRae 1:04.34 2
13 Lilla Lorand SO High Point 1:04.56 3
14 Tametris Morrison Unattached 1:04.78 1
15 Hannah Parra JR Emory 1:06.95 4
16 Donnie Kirk SR Concord 1:07.09 3
17 Kate Kostecky SO Davidson 1:07.69 4
18 Jasmine Wanamaker SR N.C. Central 1:07.71 3
19 Shauna Ownes FR Furman 1:07.76 4
20 Hannah Smith JR Emory 1:08.66 4
21 Erin Bingham FR Lees-McRae 1:08.88 4
22 Devin Heath FR Barton 1:09.66 5
23 Jacquelyn Bedingham FR Wake Forest 1:10.12 5
24 Ines Earl JR Winston-Sale 1:10.61 4
25 Zoey Cook JR Barton 1:11.04 4
26 Haley Wenos JR UNC-Greensbo 1:13.96 5
27 Abby Snyder SO Duke 1:14.51 5
28 Natalie Nelson SR Unattached 1:14.97 3
29 Taylor Oliver SR Lenoir-Rhyne 1:15.01 5
30 Kayla Gardner SO Charleston S 1:15.78 5
31 Tiffany Martin FR Shaw 1:25.46 5
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
Facility: 10:47.23 3/23/2013 Sarah Delozier, Dartmouth
Meet: 10:47.23 3/23/2013 Sarah Delozier, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mary Ballinger Zap Fitness 10:40.62
2 Caroline O'Hea SO North Caroli 11:14.03
3 Audrey Malloy SR High Point 11:21.05
4 Natalia Ocasio FR High Point 11:29.81
5 Scarlett Beamon SO UNC-Ashevill 12:09.60
6 Morgan Ryffe FR GRU Augusta 12:27.92
7 Mackenzie Levy SO Emory 12:36.70
8 Claire Cates SO Gardner-Webb 12:37.90
9 Katie Gamble FR UNC-Ashevill 12:42.58
10 Rebecca Reyna SO Guilford 13:22.98
11 Emily Cash JR Guilford 14:48.97
Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
Facility: 46.25 3/23/2013 Duke
Meet: 46.25 3/23/2013 Duke
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duke 45.98 1
1) Alexis Roper JR 2) Madeline Kopp FR
3) Lauren Hansson JR 4) Elizabeth Kerpon JR
2 Winston-Salem St. 47.43 1
1) Daijia Ervin FR 2) Nya Michaux JR
3) Raven Covington SO 4) Ty-Leah Hampton FR
3 Gardner-Webb 48.05 1
1) Jordan Davis FR 2) Merideth Byl SO
3) Kayin Mujahid FR 4) Sarah Perkins SO
4 Emory 48.69 1
1) Pollara Cobb SO 2) Harley Barrera FR
3) Morgan Monroe SR 4) Debora Adjibaba JR
5 Concord 49.12 1
1) Jessica Rolle FR 2) Desiree McCarroll FR
3) Donnie Kirk SR 4) Demi Kirk SR
6 Lenoir-Rhyne 49.46 2
1) Vertrice Wilson SO 2) Farrah Young FR
3) Sina Livingston FR 4) Brooke Robinson FR
7 Belmont Abbey 51.57 2
1) Lauren Smith SR 2) Leondra Pridgen SR
3) Saralee Martelly SO 4) Brien Crisci SO
8 Shaw 52.14 2
1) Khirya Swift SO 2) Antoinette Wells SO
3) Faith Brown JR 4) Destinee Williams SO
-- High Point DQ 2
1) Emily DeLena SO 2) Catelyn Griffin JR
3) Lilla Lorand SO 4) Alexis Fernandez FR
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Facility: 3:47.33 3/23/2013 Johnson C. Smith
Meet: 3:47.33 3/23/2013 Johnson C. Smith
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:50.10 1
1) Rachel Halmon FR 2) Shantol Hemley SO
3) Jheniel Kelly SO 4) Annis Mars JR
2 N.C. Central 3:51.80 1
1) La'Creesha Gore SR 2) Christa Landy SO
3) Delesha Conquest SR 4) Regina Summerville SR
3 Gardner-Webb 3:52.14 1
1) Jordan Davis FR 2) Nicole Saxton JR
3) Kayin Mujahid FR 4) Sarah Perkins SO
4 Winston-Salem St. 3:56.33 1
1) Raven Hamilton FR 2) Kristi Baptiste SR
3) Nya Michaux JR 4) Ty-Leah Hampton FR
5 High Point 3:59.45 1
1) Lilla Lorand SO 2) Emily DeLena SO
3) Emily Fischer JR 4) Shannon Corbett SR
6 Concord 4:00.77 2
1) Demi Kirk SR 2) Donnie Kirk SR
3) Sherrice Willams FR 4) Shawnee Carnett SR
7 UNC-Asheville 4:01.84 2
1) Kassandra Pierre FR 2) Kelsie Rubino SO
3) Alyssa Lashway SO 4) Anna Gelbach SO
8 Wake Forest 4:02.18 1
1) Marie Johnston FR 2) Kathryn Lazarchick FR
3) Tessa Riley FR 4) Kendal Knous SO
9 Barton 4:03.51 3
1) Zoey Cook JR 2) Alexandria Robinson SO
3) Zorayda Rodriguez JR 4) Breyuana Kittrell JR
10 Winston-Salem St. 'B' 4:04.08 2
1) RoDaijah Faucette NA 2) Cynette Rivers SR
3) Raven Covington SO 4) Micalyne Zimmerman FR
11 N. Carolina A&T 4:05.64 1
1) Felexia Brasswell JR 2) Daniqua Dye FR
3) Brittanie Morris SR 4) Imani Harris-Quillen FR
12 Shaw 4:05.98 3
1) Jazmina Paris FR 2) Muriel Evans FR
3) Merideth Alexander FR 4) Destinee Williams SO
13 Belmont Abbey 4:11.57 3
1) Brien Crisci SO 2) Saralee Martelly SO
3) Leondra Pridgen SR 4) Lauren Smith SR
14 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:14.30 3
1) Jordan Hiatt FR 2) Brooke Robinson FR
3) Farrah Young FR 4) Vertrice Wilson SO
15 UNC-Asheville 'B' 4:14.82 3
1) Rachel Carson SR 2) Argia Gibson FR
3) Zoe Hickey FR 4) Kylie Smith SR
16 Belmont Abbey 'B' 4:43.40 3
1) Gillian Brown SR 2) Kat Neill FR
3) Kaitlin Howard SO 4) Marilynn Guevara SO
Women High Jump Part.
==========================================================================
Facility: 1.78m 4/17/2011 Rebecca Hazeltine, Appalachian State
Meet: 1.78m 4/17/2011 Rebecca Hazeltine, Appalachian State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katie Wilson JR Emory 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.62
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
2 Erica Herrmann SO High Point 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Erika Martin SR Wake Forest 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XO XX
4 Erika Bridges FR High Point 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 Zoey Miller SO High Point 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Persephanie Mcrae SR Lees-McRae 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Sara Katherine Kirkpatri SO High Point 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP O XXX
8 Ashleigh Taylor SO Concord 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP XO O XXX
9 Raven Byrd JR Winston-Sale 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Saralee Martelly SO Belmont Abbe 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP XO XXX
11 Makayla Boswell FR Lees-McRae 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP O XXX
12 Sylvia Settles JR Winston-Sale 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
12 Lauren Smith SR Belmont Abbe 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
12 Maura Mccarrick FR Belmont Abbe 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
15 Ashley Love FR GRU Augusta 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XXO XXX
-- Jasmine Bonapart FR Winston-Sale NH
1.40
XXX
-- Tajanel McNeil JR Winston-Sale NH
1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP PPP XXX
-- akenah cherry FR Unattached NH
1.40 1.45
XXX XXX
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: 1.78m 4/17/2011 Rebecca Hazeltine, Appalachian State
Meet: 1.78m 4/17/2011 Rebecca Hazeltine, Appalachian State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Godwin FR North Caroli 1.70m 5-07.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Nyki Caldwell JR Wake Forest 1.70m 5-07.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Alyssa Thompson FR Wake Forest 1.65m 5-05.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O O O XO XO XXX
3 Amy Collins FR Wake Forest 1.65m 5-05.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
5 Jenny Mara FR High Point 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Evelyn Chappell FR Maryland-Eas 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Destiny Roseman SR Duke 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O O O XXX
8 Meredith Foster SR UNC-Ashevill 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
9 Kortnie Curry SR Lees-McRae 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O XO XO XXX
10 Rachel Lees JR Charleston S 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
11 Alexis Sherrill SR N.C. Central 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP XO O XXX
12 Andriel Strachan FR Campbell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP O XO XXX
13 Kaylan Myers SO Gardner-Webb 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP XO O XXO XXX
14 Miray Seward SR Duke 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP XO O XXX
-- Kayin Mujahid FR Gardner-Webb NH
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Pole Vault Part.
==========================================================================
Facility: 4.15m 3/24/2012 Amy Fryt, Duke
Meet: 4.15m 3/24/2012 Amy Fryt, Duke
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Molly Marshall JR Davidson 3.57m 11-08.50
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Elise Moffatt FR Gardner-Webb 3.57m 11-08.50
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
3 Ashton Kirby JR High Point 3.12m 10-02.75
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
PPP O O XO XXX
4 sofia san miguel JR Unattached 2.97m 9-09.00
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
PPP O XO XXX
5 Veronica Peskosky JR High Point 2.82m 9-03.00
2.67 2.82 2.97
PPP O XXX
5 Samantha Strange JR Jacksonville 2.82m 9-03.00
2.67 2.82 2.97
PPP O XXX
-- Katie Benavente FR High Point NH
2.67 2.82
PPP XXX
-- Alexandra Aiello SO Emory NH
2.67
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: 4.15m 3/24/2012 Amy Fryt, Duke
Meet: 4.15m 3/24/2012 Amy Fryt, Duke
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Megan Clark SO Duke 4.30m 14-01.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.15 4.30 4.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Sydney White SO Wake Forest 3.87m 12-08.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
3 Alyssa Palenchar SO High Point 3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Jill Marois SO High Point 3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Megan Melton SO Gardner-Webb 3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
XXO O O XXO XXX
6 Catelyn Griffin JR High Point 3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
PPP O O XXX
7 Madison Bragg FR Wake Forest 3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
PPP O XXX
8 Kailey Robinson FR Gardner-Webb 3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
XO O XXX
9 Madison Depner FR High Point 3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
O XO XXX
10 Elaina Kim JR Emory 3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
XO XXO XXX
11 Emily Bey SR Unattached 3.12m 10-02.75
3.12 3.27
XXO XXX
-- Amanda Benninghoff FR North Caroli NH
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: 5.92m 3/23/2013 Erin Brooks, Wake Forest
Meet: 5.92m 3/23/2013 Erin Brooks, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ashley Johnson SO GRU Augusta 9.45m 2.8 31-00.00
9.45m(2.8) 4.87m(1.4) 4.37m(1.7)
2 Sydnei Murphy Unattached 5.95m 1.7 19-06.25
FOUL(1.9) 5.95m(1.7) 5.45m(0.1) 5.74m(2.0) 5.93m(4.0) 5.77m(0.4)
3 Tajanel McNeil JR Winston-Sale 5.75m 2.2 18-10.50
FOUL(1.4) 5.57m(1.6) 5.66m(0.1) 5.75m(2.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.2)
4 Tatianna Clark JR N. Carolina 5.69m 0.3 18-08.00
5.20m(0.3) 5.47m(1.6) 5.69m(0.3) 5.69m(0.3) 5.60m(1.5) PASS(3.1)
5 Karli Johonnot SO Duke 5.50m 1.8 18-00.50
5.21m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.12m(1.6) 5.31m(3.4) FOUL(2.3) 5.50m(1.8)
6 Darlene Girardeau FR N.C. Central 5.49m 2.3 18-00.25
5.32m(+0.0) 5.49m(2.3) 5.17m(+0.0) 5.33m(4.5) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.19m(2.2)
7 Miray Seward SR Duke 5.47m 0.9 17-11.50
5.38m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) 5.47m(0.9) 5.43m(+0.0)
8 Ariel Walker FR Charleston S 5.42m 1.4 17-09.50
5.16m(0.6) 5.42m(1.4) 5.18m(1.8) 5.37m(3.4) 4.96m(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0)
9 Shelasia, Leitch FR Maryland-Eas 5.37m 1.8 17-07.50
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.37m(1.8) 5.30m(4.5) 5.13m(1.0) 5.24m(+0.0)
10 Alexis Fernandez FR High Point 5.31m 1.3 17-05.25
5.12m(+0.0) 5.13m(0.5) 5.31m(1.3) 5.25m(1.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.7)
11 Jaszlyn Jenkins SO Campbell 5.23m 2.7 17-02.00
FOUL(2.2) 5.01m(0.1) 5.23m(2.7)
12 Kyosha Lowery Unattached 5.17m 2.4 16-11.50
FOUL(2.7) 4.67m(+0.0) 5.17m(2.4)
13 Karly Gregory FR Duke 5.14m 0.8 16-10.50
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.14m(0.8)
14 Morgan Cooper FR Lenoir-Rhyne 5.09m 2.5 16-08.50
5.06m(1.1) 5.09m(2.5) 4.92m(1.8)
14 Kayla Gardner SO Charleston S 5.09m 1.5 16-08.50
5.09m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.1)
16 Crystal Crook SO Maryland-Eas 5.08m 1.5 16-08.00
FOUL(0.4) 5.08m(1.5) 4.63m(0.3)
17 Raven Byrd JR Winston-Sale 5.07m 2.8 16-07.75
FOUL(2.0) 5.07m(2.8) 4.97m(2.0)
18 Sina Livingston FR Lenoir-Rhyne 4.95m 2.1 16-03.00
FOUL 4.95m(2.1) 4.68m(0.3)
19 Demisha Norman FR Charleston S 4.94m 4.8 16-02.50
4.94m(4.8) 4.84m(2.9) 4.86m(3.5)
20 Shauntel Lucius FR Maryland-Eas 4.89m 1.0 16-00.50
4.89m(1.0) 4.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
21 Pollara Cobb SO Emory 4.84m 1.0 15-10.50
4.84m(1.0) 4.81m(1.9) 4.81m(1.8)
22 Olivia Moody SR Gardner-Webb 4.83m +0.0 15-10.25
4.83m(+0.0) 4.50m(0.1) 4.43m(+0.0)
23 Candace Bass FR GRU Augusta 4.81m +0.0 15-09.50
4.68m(1.0) 3.95m(0.1) 4.81m(+0.0)
24 Adanna Thompson FR GRU Augusta 4.80m 0.1 15-09.00
4.80m(0.1) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(0.1)
25 Alexandria Council Murphy 4.72m 3.9 15-06.00
4.71m(3.0) 4.59m(1.6) 4.72m(3.9)
26 akenah cherry FR Unattached 4.65m +0.0 15-03.25
4.65m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.3)
26 Nancy Yao JR Maryland-Eas 4.65m 3.3 15-03.25
4.47m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 4.65m(3.3)
28 Jasmine Bonapart FR Winston-Sale 4.62m 1.7 15-02.00
4.62m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
29 Sabiyah Broderick FR GRU Augusta 4.57m 0.1 15-00.00
4.06m(1.5) 4.57m(0.1) 4.09m(1.2)
30 Romeika Jackson SO Maryland-Eas 4.52m 0.4 14-10.00
4.52m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.2)
30 Elaina Kim JR Emory 4.52m 1.1 14-10.00
4.47m(+0.0) 4.52m(1.1) 4.42m(+0.0)
-- Kaylea Trogdon SO Guilford FOUL
FOUL FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.7)
-- Zorayda Rodriguez JR Barton FOUL
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.8)
-- Sylvia Settles JR Winston-Sale FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL
-- Brooke Hungerford FR UNC-Ashevill FOUL
FOUL(0.2) FOUL PASS
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: 11.89m 4/25/2010 Demiracle Washington, Allstar AC
Meet: 11.89m 4/25/2010 Demiracle Washington, Allstar AC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Montasia Golden JR Wake Forest 11.98m 0.9 39-03.75
11.89m(0.1) 11.98m(0.9) 11.89m(0.8) 11.54m(0.7) 11.07m(+0.0) 11.63m(2.2)
2 Tajanel McNeil JR Winston-Sale 11.85m 0.3 38-10.50
11.85m(0.3) 11.77m(1.3) 11.85m(+0.0) 11.72m(1.9) 11.60m(+0.0) FOUL(3.0)
3 Ariel Walker FR Charleston S 11.72m +0.0 38-05.50
11.52m(1.8) 11.53m(+0.0) 11.72m(+0.0) 11.30m(+0.0) 11.18m(1.6) 11.31m(1.2)
4 Alexis Fernandez FR High Point 11.71m 1.9 38-05.00
11.50m(1.8) 10.86m(0.2) 11.68m(3.6) 11.30m(4.0) 11.33m(2.1) 11.71m(1.9)
5 Phoebe Kershaw SR Wake Forest 11.47m 1.5 37-07.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.42m(1.0) 10.08m(+0.0) 11.47m(1.5) 11.47m(1.3)
6 Jaszlyn Jenkins SO Campbell 11.47m 1.6 37-07.75
11.37m(0.4) 11.38m(0.1) 11.40m(+0.0) 11.01m(1.2) 11.47m(1.6) FOUL(0.3)
7 Shauntel Lucius FR Maryland-Eas 11.24m 1.8 36-10.50
11.24m(1.8) 11.24m(0.2) 11.03m(3.6) 11.24m(4.0) 11.19m(2.1) 10.73m(1.9)
8 Sylvia Settles JR Winston-Sale 11.13m +0.0 36-06.25
11.13m(+0.0) 10.55m(2.0) 10.99m(+0.0) 10.68m(1.9) 10.93m(1.7) 10.97m(+0.0)
9 Argia Gibson FR UNC-Ashevill 11.03m +0.0 36-02.25
11.01m(3.0) 10.98m(2.4) 10.93m(1.5) 11.03m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Demisha Norman FR Charleston S 10.90m 4.8 35-09.25
10.90m(4.8) 10.65m(2.8) 10.75m(3.4)
11 Nancy Yao JR Maryland-Eas 10.76m +0.0 35-03.75
10.76m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.47m(1.2)
12 Zorayda Rodriguez JR Barton 10.59m 0.7 34-09.00
FOUL 10.48m(1.8) 10.59m(0.7)
13 Adanna Thompson FR GRU Augusta 10.02m +0.0 32-10.50
9.76m(+0.0) 10.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Pollara Cobb SO Emory 9.75m 0.3 32-00.00
9.53m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 9.75m(0.3)
15 Gillian Brown SR Belmont Abbe 9.45m +0.0 31-00.00
FOUL(1.7) 9.45m(+0.0) 9.27m(1.0)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: 15.95m 3/23/2013 Michelle Anumba, Duke
Meet: 15.95m 3/23/2013 Michelle Anumba, Duke
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Anumba SR Duke 16.03m 52-07.25
15.49m 15.81m FOUL 15.80m 16.03m FOUL
2 Urina Harrell FR Duke 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m FOUL 13.39m 13.50m 13.54m 13.32m
3 Danielle Moss JR Jacksonville 13.34m 43-09.25
12.53m 13.34m FOUL 12.68m 12.71m 12.09m
4 Joshlyn Noga JR Charleston S 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 12.34m 13.30m FOUL 13.06m 12.89m
5 Sydni Cobb SR Unattached 13.23m 43-05.00
13.15m 12.50m 13.18m 13.23m 12.91m 13.09m
6 Sarah Mitchell FR Gardner-Webb 13.14m 43-01.50
12.38m 12.33m FOUL 12.53m 13.04m 13.14m
7 Casidy Callahan FR Wake Forest 12.98m 42-07.00
12.69m FOUL FOUL 12.98m 12.60m 12.89m
8 Shawnata Young SR Maryland-Eas 12.60m 41-04.25
12.60m FOUL 11.38m 12.52m 12.18m 12.06m
9 Latia Bass FR Jacksonville 12.59m 41-03.75
FOUL 12.59m 12.09m 11.49m FOUL 11.87m
10 Talei Tagivakatini SR Charleston S 11.91m 39-01.00
11.91m FOUL FOUL
11 Stephanie Hamilton SR Gardner-Webb 11.87m 38-11.50
FOUL 11.87m 11.75m
12 Demetria Dickens SO N. Carolina 11.59m 38-00.25
FOUL 11.29m 11.59m
13 Alexis Daley FR Maryland-Eas 11.26m 36-11.50
11.10m 11.26m 10.74m
14 Jai Lykes FR Charleston S 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL FOUL 11.07m
15 Rachelle Cleveland JR Lees-McRae 10.89m 35-08.75
10.69m FOUL 10.89m
16 Leanne Watson JR Concord 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m 9.97m 10.57m
17 Donisha Porter FR Maryland-Eas 10.65m 34-11.25
FOUL 10.65m 10.56m
18 Jamie Schnuck FR High Point 10.55m 34-07.50
9.60m FOUL 10.55m
19 Kayla Powell FR Lees-McRae 10.35m 33-11.50
FOUL 10.19m 10.35m
20 Erin Igwacho FR Campbell 10.28m 33-08.75
10.15m 10.28m FOUL
21 Lia Sumner SO N. Carolina 10.11m 33-02.00
10.11m 9.98m 10.00m
22 Kamyra Segers FR Winston-Sale 9.98m 32-09.00
9.52m 9.70m 9.98m
23 Alyssa Thompson FR Wake Forest 9.96m 32-08.25
9.51m 9.96m 9.77m
24 Ines Earl JR Winston-Sale 9.46m 31-00.50
9.46m 9.31m 9.31m
25 Kia Funderburk JR Barton 9.16m 30-00.75
FOUL 9.16m FOUL
26 Amy Collins FR Wake Forest 9.04m 29-08.00
9.04m FOUL FOUL
27 Morgan Moore SR Shaw 8.99m 29-06.00
8.99m PASS PASS
28 Camilla Henry JR Shaw 8.92m 29-03.25
8.33m FOUL 8.92m
29 Rene Miller SO Concord 8.91m 29-02.75
8.76m 8.60m 8.91m
30 Andriel Strachan FR Campbell 8.83m 28-11.75
8.50m 8.69m 8.83m
31 Bryanna Stoddard SO Shaw 8.13m 26-08.25
6.75m 8.13m 7.97m
32 Meghan Kinkead SR Concord 7.94m 26-00.75
7.90m 7.89m 7.94m
33 Alexandra Aiello SO Emory 7.89m 25-10.75
7.89m FOUL FOUL
34 Gretta Eller SR Guilford 6.58m 21-07.25
6.58m 6.18m 6.09m
35 Amber Wilson JR Barton 6.50m 21-04.00
6.28m 6.21m 6.50m
36 Paige McIntosh SO N. Carolina 1.11m 3-07.75
1.11m FOUL FOUL
-- Jaszmine Bowman FR N.C. Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sherri Owens JR N. Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Erica Innis SO Shaw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus
==========================================================================
Facility: 50.53m 3/24/2012 Brittany Hampton/Erica Brand, NC State/Duke
Meet: 50.53m 3/24/2012 Brittany Hampton/Erica Brand, NC State/Duke
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Casidy Callahan FR Wake Forest 47.88m 157-01
FOUL FOUL 44.42m 42.36m 47.88m 45.03m
2 Amarie Bremel FR Duke 47.34m 155-04
43.15m 41.66m 41.51m 47.34m 46.88m FOUL
3 Sherri Owens JR N. Carolina 42.99m 141-00
42.99m FOUL 41.43m 37.45m 40.35m 40.95m
4 Jasmine Miles SR Gardner-Webb 42.01m 137-10
36.84m 42.01m FOUL 37.68m 39.11m 38.81m
5 Demetria Dickens SO N. Carolina 41.56m 136-04
41.56m 40.18m 40.16m FOUL FOUL 41.40m
6 Sarah Mitchell FR Gardner-Webb 40.84m 134-00
39.71m 40.66m 40.69m 40.84m 37.96m 37.07m
7 Talei Tagivakatini SR Charleston S 40.21m 131-11
FOUL 40.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.21m
8 Stephanie Hamilton SR Gardner-Webb 38.71m 127-00
36.42m FOUL 38.02m 38.53m 37.44m 38.71m
9 Shawnata Young SR Maryland-Eas 38.01m 124-08
24.55m 38.01m 37.55m 37.83m FOUL 35.97m
10 Joshlyn Noga JR Charleston S 35.97m 118-00
35.48m 35.97m 33.50m
11 Alexis Daley FR Maryland-Eas 35.42m 116-02
33.92m 35.42m 31.44m
12 Kia Funderburk JR Barton 35.23m 115-07
35.23m FOUL 30.07m
13 Kyntoya Hansford SR Gardner-Webb 34.54m 113-04
32.35m 33.60m 34.54m
14 Kayla Powell FR Lees-McRae 33.91m 111-03
FOUL 33.91m FOUL
15 Paige McIntosh SO N. Carolina 33.87m 111-01
30.94m 33.87m 31.33m
16 Donisha Porter FR Maryland-Eas 32.67m 107-02
FOUL 25.27m 32.67m
17 Latia Bass FR Jacksonville 32.41m 106-04
29.65m 32.29m 32.41m
18 Erin Igwacho FR Campbell 32.29m 105-11
FOUL FOUL 32.29m
19 Jamie Schnuck FR High Point 31.21m 102-05
27.27m FOUL 31.21m
20 Leanne Watson JR Concord 29.11m 95-06
FOUL 28.43m 29.11m
21 Kamyra Segers FR Winston-Sale 27.49m 90-02
24.79m 27.49m FOUL
22 DaVona Dula JR Winston-Sale 27.29m 89-06
FOUL 27.29m FOUL
23 Vertrice Wilson SO Lenoir-Rhyne 26.51m 87-00
25.70m 26.51m FOUL
24 Camilla Henry JR Shaw 24.49m 80-04
FOUL 24.49m FOUL
25 Ines Earl JR Winston-Sale 23.24m 76-03
21.12m 17.59m 23.24m
26 Laura Adair FR Guilford 23.21m 76-02
FOUL FOUL 23.21m
27 Meghan Kinkead SR Concord 21.58m 70-10
21.58m FOUL FOUL
-- Jai Lykes FR Charleston S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lia Sumner SO N. Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jaszmine Bowman FR N.C. Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer
==========================================================================
Meet: 57.28m 3/23/2013 Cathy Liebowitz, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Casidy Callahan FR Wake Forest 52.90m 173-07
FOUL FOUL 52.90m 52.24m 52.60m FOUL
2 Corey McClintock SR UNC-Ashevill 49.45m 162-03
47.19m 49.45m FOUL FOUL 46.79m 47.57m
3 Alyssa Leyendecker JR Jacksonville 47.49m 155-10
47.49m 45.15m FOUL 44.28m 38.48m FOUL
4 Lynee Pina SR High Point 45.96m 150-09
42.38m FOUL 45.96m FOUL 42.74m FOUL
5 Talei Tagivakatini SR Charleston S 44.90m 147-04
41.97m FOUL 42.26m 44.90m FOUL FOUL
6 Sarah Mitchell FR Gardner-Webb 44.30m 145-04
FOUL FOUL 43.98m 42.99m 44.30m 43.90m
7 Jai Lykes FR Charleston S 43.90m 144-00
42.04m 40.73m 36.82m FOUL 43.90m FOUL
8 Ulrica Tull JR Emory 41.66m 136-08
41.66m 41.24m 40.05m 37.72m FOUL 33.47m
9 Joshlyn Noga JR Charleston S 41.58m 136-05
41.25m 39.29m 41.10m 41.58m 40.90m 40.68m
10 Kyntoya Hansford SR Gardner-Webb 40.65m 133-04
40.65m 40.18m 39.26m
11 Jamie Schnuck FR High Point 40.07m 131-05
40.07m FOUL 38.97m
12 Stephanie Skove JR Duke 38.58m 126-07
FOUL 38.58m FOUL
13 Demetria Dickens SO N. Carolina 37.92m 124-05
36.34m 36.83m 37.92m
14 Leanne Watson JR Concord 36.95m 121-03
35.12m 36.95m 35.39m
15 Kelly Kinser JR Jacksonville 29.87m 98-00
29.87m FOUL 28.14m
16 Rachelle Cleveland JR Lees-McRae 29.13m 95-07
29.05m FOUL 29.13m
17 Kayla Powell FR Lees-McRae 24.85m 81-06
24.01m 24.85m 20.97m
18 Meghan Kinkead SR Concord 21.19m 69-06
21.19m FOUL 20.84m
-- Sherri Owens JR N. Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dyasia Robinson SO N. Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jasmine Miles SR Gardner-Webb FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Paige McIntosh SO N. Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michelle Anumba SR Duke FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stephanie Hamilton SR Gardner-Webb FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin
==========================================================================
Facility: 45.22m 3/23/2013 Christine Rickert, High Point
Meet: 45.22m 3/23/2013 Christine Rickert, High Point
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christine Rickert SO High Point 47.26m 155-01
47.26m 42.77m 40.64m 44.05m FOUL 41.68m
2 Taylor Prince SR Jacksonville 41.13m 134-11
41.13m 35.88m FOUL 37.94m FOUL FOUL
3 Ashlei Clodfelter SR Unattached 40.77m 133-09
38.35m 40.77m FOUL FOUL 36.33m FOUL
4 Maribeth Williams JR Jacksonville 36.40m 119-05
36.40m 32.36m 35.96m 33.31m 33.99m 34.25m
5 Rachelle Cleveland JR Lees-McRae 35.29m 115-09
34.17m FOUL 35.29m FOUL FOUL 32.35m
6 Jasmine Baskerville SR N. Carolina 34.64m 113-08
34.64m 34.19m 32.46m 33.61m 33.59m FOUL
7 Katie Spiro SR Gardner-Webb 33.01m 108-04
33.01m 31.31m 30.08m 32.35m 29.37m 29.48m
8 Zoey Miller SO High Point 31.67m 103-11
30.12m 26.42m 31.67m FOUL FOUL 29.19m
9 Mallory McGuire SO Jacksonville 31.45m 103-02
28.63m 30.39m 31.45m 30.51m FOUL FOUL
10 Sabiyah Broderick FR GRU Augusta 30.11m 98-09
26.98m 26.05m 30.11m
11 Sherri Owens JR N. Carolina 29.77m 97-08
29.77m FOUL FOUL
12 Jessica Hattabaugh FR Lees-McRae 26.67m 87-06
21.36m 23.78m 26.67m
13 Rachael Mack FR Concord 25.60m 84-00
FOUL 19.66m 25.60m
14 Tajanel McNeil JR Winston-Sale 25.48m 83-07
23.26m 25.48m 18.99m
15 Ashley Johnson SO GRU Augusta 25.31m 83-00
25.31m 24.70m FOUL
16 Sylvia Settles JR Winston-Sale 25.28m 82-11
22.71m 22.47m 25.28m
17 Leanne Watson JR Concord 25.19m 82-08
24.10m 25.19m FOUL
18 Rene Miller SO Concord 24.86m 81-07
24.33m 24.30m 24.86m
19 Sara Katherine Kirkpatri SO High Point 24.53m 80-06
23.07m 22.12m 24.53m
20 Amber Wilson JR Barton 24.52m 80-05
20.71m 24.52m 24.05m
21 Jasmine Griffin SR GRU Augusta 22.92m 75-02
22.52m 22.36m 22.92m
22 Meghan Kinkead SR Concord 21.57m 70-09
21.42m 21.57m 20.14m
23 Kamyra Segers FR Winston-Sale 20.90m 68-07
18.03m 19.94m 20.90m
24 Gretta Eller SR Guilford 20.33m 66-08
20.14m FOUL 20.33m
25 Morgan Moore SR Shaw 20.14m 66-01
20.14m PASS PASS
26 Andriel Strachan FR Campbell 20.03m 65-08
20.03m 13.79m 13.95m
27 Raven Byrd JR Winston-Sale 19.98m 65-07
19.98m 19.49m FOUL
28 Shelasia, Leitch FR Maryland-Eas 19.94m 65-05
18.23m 19.94m 19.90m
29 Camilla Henry JR Shaw 19.65m 64-06
FOUL 19.58m 19.65m
30 Erica Innis SO Shaw 18.04m 59-02
18.04m 15.76m 17.77m
31 Tessa Patterson SO GRU Augusta 17.16m 56-03
14.48m FOUL 17.16m
32 Bryanna Stoddard SO Shaw 16.48m 54-01
14.69m 12.31m 16.48m
33 Laura Adair FR Guilford 15.91m 52-02
15.82m 15.91m FOUL
34 Khadija Carr FR Guilford 13.74m 45-01
13.74m FOUL 12.32m
-- Jasmine Bonapart FR Winston-Sale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 100 M
========================================================================
Facility: 10.63 3/23/2013 Conner Reilly, Dartmouth
Meet: 10.63 3/23/2013 Conner Reilly, Dartmouth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evan Emery SR High Point 10.47q 2.8 1
2 Tazz Petty SR Unattached 10.52q 2.8 1
3 Joshua Peoples FR N. Carolina 10.58q 2.8 1
4 Jarrod Spears JR Lenoir-Rhyne 10.69q 2.8 1
5 Ramone Waite JR Maryland-Eas 10.70q 2.4 2
6 Javon Spencer SR Maryland-Eas 10.72q 2.8 1
7 DeVon Edwards FR Duke 10.73q 2.1 9
8 Nash sharif R.S.V.P 10.76q 0.3 8
9 Jmee Samuels Unattached 10.77 0.3 8
10 Marcus Wright SR Duke 10.83 2.4 2
11 Snonsio Boye-Weah SR N.C. Central 10.85 2.8 1
12 Rico Taylor SR Maryland-Eas 10.87 3.3 5
13 Randy Curry Unattached 10.90 2.4 2
14 semaj street FR Unattached 10.94 2.4 2
15 Petey Williams FR N.C. Central 10.95 2.8 1
16 Michael Mastanduno SR Wake Forest 10.95 3.9 3
17 Stewart Dalton SR Davidson 10.95 3.9 3
18 Josh Snead JR Duke 10.96 2.1 9
19 Josephus Mitchell FR Guilford 10.97 3.1 4
20 Andrew Kuras SO High Point 11.01 2.4 2
21 Deandre Douglas FR Campbell 11.02 2.4 2
22 Evin Sims FR Lenoir-Rhyne 11.07 3.1 4
23 Courtney Henry SR UNC-Ashevill 11.11 3.1 4
24 Dennis Kamara FR Emory 11.13 3.9 3
25 CJ Green JR Guilford 11.13 3.9 3
26 Ryan Smith FR Duke 11.15 0.3 8
27 Eric Purnell FR High Point 11.19 0.3 8
28 Issac Blakeney JR Duke 11.20 0.3 8
29 Maurice Eaddy FR N. Carolina 11.24 2.4 2
30 Collis Clark JR Lenoir-Rhyne 11.27 3.9 3
31 Jonathan Gore FR Concord 11.27 3.1 4
32 Sheldon Townsend FR Charleston S 11.27 2.4 2
33 Jamar Bateman JR Shaw 11.27 3.1 4
34 Marquis Howard FR N. Carolina 11.32 0.3 8
35 Joshua Soto JR Lees-McRae 11.32 3.3 5
36 Andrew Barber SO Unattached 11.36 3.1 4
37 Carlos Ross Unattached 11.36 3.3 5
38 James Phillips SO Lenoir-Rhyne 11.37 3.3 5
39 Erick Cardona FR Methodist 11.37 3.0 6
40 Emmanuel Williams SO Guilford 11.39 3.3 5
41 Xzavier Killings SO Davidson 11.40 3.0 6
42 Spencer Koh SO Emory 11.41 3.3 5
43 Michael Wilson FR Duke 11.42 0.3 7
44 Qamar Cladd Lights Out T 11.43 3.9 3
45 Ryan Robinson NC State Uni 11.44 3.3 5
46 Tim Badger Denver Track 11.48 3.9 3
47 Jake Wainwright SR Combined Ath 11.49 3.1 4
48 Samuel Jean-Baptiste SO Emory 11.49 3.3 5
49 Jeffery Hatcher SR Shaw 11.54 3.0 6
50 James Ervin SO Methodist 11.59 2.1 9
50 Anthony Nash SO Duke 11.59 0.3 8
52 Ryan White SO GRU Augusta 11.75 3.0 6
53 Omozokpia Olumese JR N. Carolina 11.78 0.3 8
54 Mike Moserowitz SR Emory 11.80 0.3 7
55 Raheem Richardson JR Shaw 11.88 3.0 6
56 Michael Green SR Lenoir-Rhyne 12.01 0.3 7
57 Jaccario Sherill FR Lees-McRae 12.07 0.3 7
58 Rayvon Moore NC State Uni 12.17 0.3 7
59 Mekal Howard SO Shaw 12.36 3.0 6
60 Zachary Thompson FR Barton 12.53 0.3 7
61 James Green SR St. Andrews 12.58 2.1 9
62 Bobby Moore FR Shaw 13.08 0.3 7
62 Russell Lindsay JR St. Andrews 13.08 2.1 9
-- Shaquille Strickland SO Shaw FS 3.9 3
Men 100 M
=====================================================================
Facility: 10.63 3/23/2013 Conner Reilly, Dartmouth
Meet: 10.63 3/23/2013 Conner Reilly, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Emery SR High Point 10.56 0.1
2 Tazz Petty SR Unattached 10.69 0.1
3 Joshua Peoples FR N. Carolina 10.71 0.1
4 Nash sharif R.S.V.P 10.72 0.1
5 Jarrod Spears JR Lenoir-Rhyne 10.73 0.1
6 Ramone Waite JR Maryland-Eas 10.78 0.1
7 Javon Spencer SR Maryland-Eas 10.80 0.1
8 DeVon Edwards FR Duke 10.80 0.1
Men 200 M
========================================================================
Facility: 20.87 3/24/2012 Evan Emery, High Point
Meet: 20.87 3/24/2012 Evan Emery, High Point
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ramon Gittens SR RSVP 20.55 3.6 1
2 Jarrell Elliott Lights Out T 21.06 3.6 1
3 Javon Spencer SR Maryland-Eas 21.13 3.6 1
4 Brien Berry Unattached 21.14 3.6 1
5 Ramone Waite JR Maryland-Eas 21.31 3.6 1
6 Joshua Peoples FR N. Carolina 21.35 2.8 2
7 Evan Emery SR High Point 21.52 3.6 1
8 cyril bradford RSVP 21.56 2.8 2
9 Snonsio Boye-Weah SR N.C. Central 21.62 2.8 2
10 Randy Curry Unattached 21.75 3.6 1
11 Marcus Wright SR Duke 22.06 2.8 2
12 Malcolm Nunley SR Wake Forest 23.01 2.8 2
13 Rhashard Wright St. Augustin 23.65 2.8 2
-- Maurice Eaddy FR N. Carolina FS 2.8 2
-- Daniel Harrison JR Wake Forest DNF 2.8 2
Men 200 M Part.
========================================================================
Facility: 20.87 3/24/2012 Evan Emery, High Point
Meet: 20.87 3/24/2012 Evan Emery, High Point
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jarrod Spears JR Lenoir-Rhyne 22.29 2.2 1
2 semaj street FR Unattached 22.46 2.2 1
3 Dominick Lemonious FR N.C. Central 22.53 0.9 3
4 Andrew Kuras SO High Point 22.59 0.8 2
5 Christian Collier JR GRU Augusta 22.60 0.9 3
6 Kendrick Smith SR N. Carolina 22.71 2.9 5
7 Shaquille Strickland SO Shaw 22.75 2.2 1
8 CJ Green JR Guilford 22.78 0.8 2
9 Christopher Barnes SR N. Carolina 22.99 0.9 3
10 Byron Mingo SO N. Carolina 23.06 0.9 3
11 Josephus Mitchell FR Guilford 23.07 0.5 4
12 Marquis Howard FR N. Carolina 23.14 0.1 9
13 Sheldon Townsend FR Charleston S 23.16 2.2 1
14 Allen Eckles FR GRU Augusta 23.17 0.9 3
15 Samuel Jean-Baptiste SO Emory 23.20 0.9 3
16 Evin Sims FR Lenoir-Rhyne 23.24 0.5 7
17 John Aranda JR Barton 23.26 2.9 5
18 Andrew Barber SO Unattached 23.35 2.9 5
19 Sterling Jones FR Lenoir-Rhyne 23.35 0.5 4
20 Thomas Jones FR N. Carolina 23.40 0.5 4
21 Kenneth Eason Unattached 23.40 0.9 3
22 Max Hoberman SO Emory 23.41 0.9 3
22 Dennis Kamara FR Emory 23.41 0.5 4
24 Joshua Soto JR Lees-McRae 23.42 2.9 5
25 Christian Vail SO Duke 23.46 0.5 4
26 Ryan Robinson NC State Uni 23.47 0.8 2
27 Spencer Koh SO Emory 23.49 2.9 5
28 Qamar Cladd Lights Out T 23.52 0.8 2
29 Nate Faubion SR Davidson 23.53 2.4 6
30 Carlos Ross Unattached 23.69 0.5 4
31 Emmanuel Williams SO Guilford 23.80 0.5 7
32 Marquise Evans-Whitehart SO Gardner-Webb 23.83 2.4 6
33 Tim Badger Denver Track 23.83 2.2 1
34 Davante Scott SO Lees-McRae 23.89 2.4 6
35 Greg Sargent JR Davidson 23.90 0.5 7
36 Taylor Coxwell FR GRU Augusta 24.09 0.1 9
37 Quentin Ridley FR UNC-Greensbo 24.29 0.1 9
38 Jeffery Hatcher SR Shaw 24.31 2.9 5
39 Tajuan James JR St. Augustin 24.48 0.1 9
40 Kyle Veator FR Emory 24.50 2.4 6
41 Trey Crook SR Gardner-Webb 24.59 0.5 7
42 Raheem Richardson JR Shaw 24.73 0.8 2
43 Michael Green SR Lenoir-Rhyne 24.87 0.4 8
44 Jaccario Sherill FR Lees-McRae 25.13 0.4 8
45 Steve Runciman SR Belmont Abbe 26.13 0.4 8
46 Malek Hewston SO Shaw 26.20 0.5 7
47 Zachary Thompson FR Barton 26.38 0.4 8
48 Bobby Moore FR Shaw 26.66 0.5 7
49 James Green SR St. Andrews 26.79 0.4 8
50 Russell Lindsay JR St. Andrews 27.08 0.4 8
51 Jeremiah Ockunzzi FR Furman 27.58 0.4 8
-- Carson Priest JR Furman DNF 2.4 6
Men 400 M
===================================================================
Facility: 45.80 3/24/2012 Dane Hyatt, Unattached
Meet: 45.80 3/24/2012 Dane Hyatt, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jarrell Elliott Lights Out T 47.68 1
2 Aaron Chatmon SR Maryland-Eas 47.83 1
3 Adrian Findlay SR RSVP 48.08 1
4 Gui Silva JR Emory 48.91 1
5 Byron Mingo SO N. Carolina 49.28 2
6 Donte Smith JR Methodist 49.85 1
7 Hakeem Harris JR Maryland-Eas 50.07 2
8 Keenan Smith JR N. Carolina 50.59 1
9 Darius Bogertey SR N. Carolina 50.78 2
10 John Aranda JR Barton 50.97 2
11 Joe Thierfielder SO Belmont Abbe 51.29 2
12 Davidson Arrington FR N.C. Central 51.42 2
13 Kevin Sainvil JR St. Augustin 51.48 1
14 Christian Vail SO Duke 51.62 2
Men 400 M Part.
===================================================================
Facility: 45.80 3/24/2012 Dane Hyatt, Unattached
Meet: 45.80 3/24/2012 Dane Hyatt, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 jushua scott Unattached 49.28 5
2 cyril bradford RSVP 49.80 1
3 Daniel Belk FR North Caroli 50.73 1
4 Jacob Meadows FR Concord 50.82 1
5 Nate Faubion SR Davidson 50.83 1
6 Kenneth Eason Unattached 51.26 1
7 Alonzo Jarmon SR Maryland-Eas 51.51 2
8 Yacine Gharbi FR Barton 51.63 3
9 Allen Eckles FR GRU Augusta 51.78 2
10 Victor Dunbar FR N.C. Central 51.83 3
11 Ryan White SO GRU Augusta 52.00 3
12 Clarence Turpin SR Guilford 52.04 2
13 Jamar Bateman JR Shaw 52.47 1
14 Jonathan Sumner FR Guilford 52.47 2
15 Davante Scott SO Lees-McRae 52.90 3
16 Brady Wilson FR Wake Forest 52.92 2
17 Quentin Ridley FR UNC-Greensbo 53.27 4
18 Marcus Jones NC State Uni 53.29 3
19 Greg Sargent JR Davidson 53.81 4
20 Trey Crook SR Gardner-Webb 53.92 4
21 Caleb Watson FR GRU Augusta 54.58 5
22 Charles Coleman FR Lees-McRae 54.90 4
23 Marcus Nelson SO Shaw 55.44 3
24 Matt Dry JR Emory 55.47 5
25 Andrew Tyler FR Col. of Char 55.61 5
26 Cliff Obodo SO N. Carolina 55.92 5
27 Daniel Strutton JR Barton 56.25 3
-- Jeremiah Ockunzzi FR Furman FS 5
Men 800 M Part.
================================================================
Facility: 1:49.89 4/17/2011 Felix Kitur, VMI
Meet: 1:49.89 4/17/2011 Felix Kitur, VMI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gratton Fisher SR North Caroli 1:55.64
2 Dustin Stewart SR Belmont Abbe 1:56.43
3 Tyron Alston SR UNC-Greensbo 1:56.44
4 William Ivey JR Furman 1:57.21
5 Ian McIsaac FR Emory 1:57.35
6 Luke Goodrich FR High Point 1:57.83
7 Will McDuffie FR Davidson 1:57.84
8 Ryan Horgan SO Wake Forest 1:58.16
9 Eric Weiner JR Emory 1:58.19
10 Chase Stevens FR UNC-Ashevill 1:58.47
11 Mackenzie Johnston JR Col. of Char 1:58.50
12 Sebastian Paniagua SR UNC-Ashevill 1:58.53
13 JonMichael Hilsheimer SO Duke 1:58.80
14 Dustin Ross JR GRU Augusta 1:59.00
15 Kevin Delaney JR Emory 1:59.16
16 Codjo Gbedo SR Maryland-Eas 1:59.31
17 Caleb Watson FR GRU Augusta 1:59.34
18 Jonathan Hodge SO UNC-Greensbo 1:59.49
19 Sodiq Amusat FR Maryland-Eas 1:59.96
20 Jeremy Gower SO UNC-Ashevill 2:00.20
21 Matthew Bomkamp JR Unattached 2:00.31
22 John Elwood SO UNC-Greensbo 2:00.44
23 Austin Edmonds JR Barton 2:00.58
24 Josh Traynelis SO Emory 2:00.90
25 Chris Murphy SO UNC-Greensbo 2:01.07
26 Andrew Hemingway SO Emory 2:01.25
27 Jeff LaCoste JR High Point 2:01.37
28 Ian Richardson JR Furman 2:01.40
29 Brandon Cain SO UNC-Greensbo 2:01.89
30 Francis Corson FR Davidson 2:02.14
31 Patrick Osborne SO UNC-Ashevill 2:02.54
32 Caleb Smith FR UNC-Ashevill 2:02.66
33 Charles Koontz FR Lenoir-Rhyne 2:02.67
34 Marquis Bennett SO N. Carolina 2:02.70
35 Cody McNeely FR Lees-McRae 2:03.06
36 Dakarai Shipp SO UNC-Greensbo 2:03.15
37 Nyall Islam SO Duke 2:03.23
38 Yacine Gharbi FR Barton 2:03.39
39 Greg Coward FR N.C. Central 2:03.57
40 Bryce Conway JR GRU Augusta 2:03.86
41 Michael Davis SR Lees-McRae 2:04.88
42 Alphonso Boone FR Shaw 2:05.28
43 David Guthrie SO UNC-Greensbo 2:05.61
44 Paul Brown JR Methodist 2:05.96
45 Justin Brown FR St. Andrews 2:06.19
46 Perry Cabean SO N. Carolina 2:06.30
47 Geoffrey Korir FR UNC-Greensbo 2:06.44
48 DayQuan Chapman FR Shaw 2:06.77
49 Aaron Cronk SO Gardner-Webb 2:07.60
50 Nick Williams FR High Point 2:08.00
51 Luar Lopez FR Barton 2:08.52
52 Daniel Strutton JR Barton 2:08.68
53 Blake Lassiter NC State Uni 2:08.68
54 Justin Loy SR Gardner-Webb 2:08.77
55 Ryan Caulley SO Belmont Abbe 2:09.16
56 Andrew Tyler FR Col. of Char 2:09.48
57 Nick Rogers JR Gardner-Webb 2:11.95
58 Alex Jividan FR Concord 2:12.17
59 Tyler Amerson FR Barton 2:13.83
60 Charles Coleman FR Lees-McRae 2:13.84
61 Michael Hare FR St. Andrews 2:14.54
62 Marcus Jones NC State Uni 2:15.03
63 Greg Redden NC State Uni 2:15.44
64 Lucas Albright FR Guilford 2:17.73
65 Nick Davis SO High Point 2:20.16
66 Brenden Sherrill FR Lees-McRae 2:21.29
67 Sean Condon FR Lees-McRae 2:23.19
68 Andrew Ramsey SO UNC-Greensbo 2:28.46
69 Quint Simones FR Guilford 2:29.06
-- Saeed Jones JR N. Carolina DNF
Men 800 M
===================================================================
Facility: 1:49.89 4/17/2011 Felix Kitur, VMI
Meet: 1:49.89 4/17/2011 Felix Kitur, VMI
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyle Eager SR Wake Forest 1:50.75 1
2 Kyle Graves JR Wake Forest 1:51.22 1
3 Josiah Stanton-Brooks SR Gardner-Webb 1:52.26 1
4 Paul O'Donoghue SO High Point 1:52.80 2
5 Dylan Murphy FR Duke 1:53.01 1
6 Aaron Combs JR Unattached 1:53.24 2
7 Deandre James FR N.C. Central 1:54.26 2
8 Eddie Whitlock SO High Point 1:54.34 1
9 Kuaniyal Chol JR Charleston S 1:54.56 2
10 Patrick Rollo SO Davidson 1:54.63 2
11 Alec Kunzweiler FR Duke 1:54.98 1
12 Dylan Newman SO Duke 1:55.51 2
13 Sandy Roberts SR Unattached 1:55.97 1
14 Wesley Laytham JR Davidson 1:58.14 2
Men 1500 M
================================================================
Facility: 3:48.14 3/24/2012 Jacob Smith, High Point
Meet: 3:48.14 3/24/2012 Jacob Smith, High Point
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Hammond Furman Elite 3:46.80
2 Jacob Smith SR High Point 3:48.65
3 Brian Schoepfer JR Duke 3:48.73
4 Brock Baker FR Furman 3:49.39
5 Wilkerson Given Furman Elite 3:51.52
6 Tom Finneran SR Wake Forest 3:51.91
7 Henry Farley JR Duke 3:54.37
8 Stephen Shine FR Duke 3:54.93
9 Dustin Ross JR GRU Augusta 3:56.03
10 Nate Gray Wolf Riech FR Furman 3:58.18
11 Jeff LaCoste JR High Point 3:58.67
12 Aaron Liberatore FR Duke 3:58.74
13 Ryan Horgan SO Wake Forest 3:58.91
14 Patrick Crawford SR High Point 3:59.49
15 Troy Reeder FR Furman 3:59.75
16 Eddie Whitlock SO High Point 4:00.59
17 Paul O'Donoghue SO High Point 4:00.61
18 Tyron Alston SR UNC-Greensbo 4:01.53
18 Paddy Grandinali SO High Point 4:01.53
20 Alexander Giacco FR Wake Forest 4:01.81
21 Dylan Belles JR UNC-Greensbo 4:02.07
22 Chaz Porter FR Radford 4:02.21
23 John Mogen FR Davidson 4:02.53
24 Mackenzie Johnston JR Col. of Char 4:02.66
25 Kent Garrett SO Wake Forest 4:02.78
26 Vinny Todaro FR High Point 4:03.61
27 Garret Drogosch SO Wake Forest 4:03.97
28 Cody Seymour SO High Point 4:04.44
29 Saeed Jones JR N. Carolina 4:04.79
30 Christian Johnson FR Emory 4:04.99
31 Jeremy Gower SO UNC-Ashevill 4:05.08
32 Spencer Pecha JR Duke 4:05.13
33 Evan Little SO Wake Forest 4:05.29
34 George Oliver SO Unattached 4:05.62
35 Mihret Coulter SR Unattached 4:05.69
36 Blake Udland SO Duke 4:05.71
37 Conner Crowley SR Wake Forest 4:06.62
38 Chris Weeks SR Radford 4:06.78
39 Nick Del Guercio FR GRU Augusta 4:07.00
40 Zach Millsaps SO Lenoir-Rhyne 4:07.06
41 John Klecker SR Furman 4:07.16
42 Brian Benesch FR Duke 4:07.33
43 Deandre James FR N.C. Central 4:07.39
44 Brandon Cain SO UNC-Greensbo 4:08.05
45 Dakarai Shipp SO UNC-Greensbo 4:08.12
46 Charles Koontz FR Lenoir-Rhyne 4:08.45
47 Patrick Osborne SO UNC-Ashevill 4:08.90
48 Matt Lange FR Furman 4:10.38
49 Caleb Watson FR GRU Augusta 4:11.52
50 John Elwood SO UNC-Greensbo 4:11.60
51 Matthew Bomkamp JR Unattached 4:12.06
52 Brandon Cromer FR Emory 4:12.76
53 Sal del Giudice JR Davidson 4:14.96
54 Patrick O'Grady SO UNC-Greensbo 4:16.16
55 Caleb Smith FR UNC-Ashevill 4:16.79
56 Nathan Kirse FR UNC-Ashevill 4:18.18
57 Alec Klassen JR Duke 4:19.22
58 Perry Cabean SO N. Carolina 4:19.44
59 Geoffrey Korir FR UNC-Greensbo 4:19.71
60 David Guthrie SO UNC-Greensbo 4:19.73
61 Neegbeah Reeves SO N. Carolina 4:20.44
62 Zachary Long FR Charleston S 4:20.45
63 Cody McNeely FR Lees-McRae 4:22.21
64 Alexander Lindsay NC State Uni 4:23.36
65 Luar Lopez FR Barton 4:23.79
66 Jonathan Hodge SO UNC-Greensbo 4:27.52
67 Marcus Nelson SO Shaw 4:28.53
68 Patrick Connelly FR Methodist 4:28.93
69 Justin Brown FR St. Andrews 4:31.58
70 Alphonso Boone FR Shaw 4:32.80
71 Blake Lassiter NC State Uni 4:33.94
72 Austin Poisson FR Col. of Char 4:33.98
73 Jacob Fink FR UNC-Ashevill 4:39.27
74 Tyler Amerson FR Barton 4:39.67
75 Sean Condon FR Lees-McRae 4:41.46
76 Max Chandler SO UNC-Greensbo 4:42.60
77 Noah Miller FR Methodist 4:45.17
78 Greg Redden NC State Uni 4:46.93
79 Tim Leimer NC State Uni 4:47.63
80 Gustav Meyners SR Lenoir-Rhyne 4:47.95
81 Andrew Ramsey SO UNC-Greensbo 4:56.27
82 Jacob Smutko JR Concord 5:46.09
-- Chris Murphy SO UNC-Greensbo DNF
-- Lee Gilmer Furman Elite DNF
-- Sean-Patrick Oswald Bull City Tr DNF
-- Jason Barber SO UNC-Greensbo DNF
Men 5000 M
================================================================
Facility: 14:07.25 5/2/2009 Jesse Cherry, High Point
Meet: 14:07.25 5/2/2009 Jesse Cherry, High Point
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Farnan JR Radford 15:03.45
2 Whitner Chase JR Davidson 15:06.34
3 Alex Fleischhacker SR Emory 15:09.95
4 Michael McClay SR Gardner-Webb 15:14.02
5 Bryan Noreen SO North Caroli 15:20.63
6 Anthony Marois SR Unattached 15:22.29
7 William Hague SO Duke 15:23.43
8 Jaiden Brandt SR GRU Augusta 15:25.96
9 Aaron Forburger SO Davidson 15:29.40
10 Khalil Rmidi Kinini FR Maryland-Eas 15:30.80
11 Daniel Samet SO Davidson 15:31.15
12 James Quattlebaum SR Unattached 15:36.74
13 Skyler Winchester FR UNC-Ashevill 15:39.22
14 Adam Seften JR Col. of Char 15:49.62
15 Ryan Phillips SO Davidson 15:54.92
16 Lee Shearer FR Furman 15:56.75
17 William Fayette SR Wake Forest 15:57.65
18 Lukas Mees SO Emory 16:05.11
19 Jamie Durling SO Davidson 16:06.70
20 Franky Mills Unattached 16:13.07
21 Kevin Paradise JR UNC-Ashevill 16:14.58
22 James East NC State Uni 16:15.94
23 Ryan Catrine SO UNC-Ashevill 16:21.98
24 Nicolaus Putnam FR Col. of Char 16:22.13
25 Tyler Beaver JR St. Andrews 16:23.30
26 Jordan Weitzel JR Concord 16:25.66
27 Tyler Wood JR Col. of Char 16:31.18
28 Dominic Collichio FR UNC-Ashevill 16:39.83
29 Rodger Shull NC State Uni 16:45.02
30 Joshua Tierney FR Col. of Char 16:45.45
31 Mike Ryan SR Lenoir-Rhyne 16:46.87
32 Derrick Cheruiyot SO Maryland-Eas 16:48.05
33 Matthew Johnson JR GRU Augusta 16:50.58
34 Hagood Grantham SO Unattached 16:55.38
35 Brandon Lee FR Concord 17:01.86
36 Nassor Whitehead FR Maryland-Eas 17:07.47
37 Brenden Sherrill FR Lees-McRae 17:39.61
38 Adam Pope FR Barton 18:00.92
39 Patrick Westervelt SR Guilford 18:10.45
-- Tyler Greathouse SR Furman DNF
-- Colin Kern UNC Wilmingt DNF
-- Weston Carvalho FR Duke DNF
-- Christopher Ruppe FR Col. of Char DNF
-- Colby Shell FR Lees-McRae DNF
-- Chase Kopp FR St. Andrews DNF
-- Jack Miller SO Furman DNF
-- Jack Morgan JR Furman DNF
Men 10000 M
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pardon Ndhlovu Unattached 30:57.98
2 Mike Ali E3 Project Racin 32:04.98
3 Tim Gill SR Belmont Abbe 32:47.49
4 Shane Huckeba JR GRU Augusta 32:54.86
5 Jevin Monds Running Room 33:11.53
6 Andris Goncarovs JR Guilford 33:47.58
7 Tyler Cooke JR Emory 33:50.85
8 Ishan Dey SR Emory 34:30.82
9 Stephen Starliper SO Concord 35:16.32
10 Darren Balkey SR Belmont Abbe 36:24.70
11 David Iverson SO Belmont Abbe 38:04.19
-- Jacob Smith SR High Point DNF
-- Jake Munsey SO Concord DNF
-- Nick Del Guercio FR GRU Augusta DNF
-- Kyle Barry SO Lenoir-Rhyne DNF
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility: 13.98 3/24/2012 Jon McDowell, HPC Elite
Meet: 13.98 3/24/2012 Jon McDowell, HPC Elite
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Baxter SO Lenoir-Rhyne 14.02q 1.5 1
2 Dennis Crawford SO High Point 14.41q 1.5 1
3 Paul Haley SO North Caroli 14.66q 1.5 1
4 Darian Brown JR Shaw 14.72q 1.5 1
5 Thomas Jones FR N. Carolina 14.80q 2.6 2
6 Tommy Barrineau 2 Finland 14.91q 1.5 1
7 Bryan Jasmine JR N.C. Central 14.97q 1.5 1
8 Charles Rappe SO Davidson 15.17q 2.6 2
9 Dominick Lemonious FR N.C. Central 15.28 2.6 2
10 PJ Lidonde FR High Point 15.38 0.5 3
11 Alex Krall SO Wake Forest 15.38 2.6 2
12 Rhashard Wright St. Augustin 15.52 2.6 2
13 Sterling Jones FR Lenoir-Rhyne 15.52 3.2 5
14 Taj Showalter FR Maryland-Eas 15.52 0.5 3
15 Adam Rabushka SO Emory 15.64 2.6 2
16 CJ Cody SO Lenoir-Rhyne 15.74 2.6 2
17 Ankush Mohile JR Emory 15.87 2.6 2
18 Jason Morgan FR Barton 15.93 0.9 4
19 Kendrick Smith SO Barton 16.01 0.5 3
20 Robert Rohner SO Duke 16.04 0.5 3
21 Taylor Coxwell FR GRU Augusta 16.09 0.9 4
22 Ben Bell JR Gardner-Webb 16.10 0.9 4
23 Josh Gurski FR Concord 16.35 0.9 4
24 Ryan Ramsey SR North Caroli 16.56 0.9 4
25 Eric Purnell FR High Point 16.64 3.2 5
26 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 16.89 3.2 5
27 Eric Cabbell FR Lenoir-Rhyne 18.01 3.2 5
-- Lorne Jenkins FR Campbell DNF 0.5 3
Men 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
Facility: 13.98 3/24/2012 Jon McDowell, HPC Elite
Meet: 13.98 3/24/2012 Jon McDowell, HPC Elite
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Baxter SO Lenoir-Rhyne 13.81 2.5
2 Paul Haley SO North Caroli 14.27 2.5
3 Darian Brown JR Shaw 14.49 2.5
4 Bryan Jasmine JR N.C. Central 14.81 2.5
5 Charles Rappe SO Davidson 15.14 2.5
6 Thomas Jones FR N. Carolina 15.18 2.5
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: 51.23 5/2/2009 LaBronze Garrett, Unattached
Meet: 51.23 5/2/2009 LaBronze Garrett, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adrian Findlay SR RSVP 52.84 1
2 Orwell Maylor FR Maryland-Eas 53.85 1
3 john king JR st. augustin 54.04 1
4 Maurice Dix FR North Caroli 54.19 2
5 Laurias Eugene Unattached 54.21 1
6 Patrick Omar-Bodie Unattached 54.22 1
7 Nick Hula SO High Point 54.62 3
8 Michael Johnson FR Maryland-Eas 54.86 2
9 Lorne Jenkins FR Campbell 55.03 2
10 Michael Wilson FR Duke 55.44 2
11 Adam Rabushka SO Emory 55.72 2
12 PJ Lidonde FR High Point 55.88 3
13 Charles Rappe SO Davidson 55.96 2
14 Dennis Crawford SO High Point 56.80 1
15 Nathan Kennedy JR Campbell 57.08 3
16 Malcolm Nunley SR Wake Forest 57.40 2
17 Taj Showalter FR Maryland-Eas 57.51 4
18 Grant Newman FR GRU Augusta 58.20 4
19 Jermaine Wade Sonic Racing 58.43 1
20 CJ Cody SO Lenoir-Rhyne 58.77 3
21 Ankush Mohile JR Emory 59.07 3
22 Matt Dry JR Emory 1:02.66 4
23 Kendrick Smith SO Barton 1:05.21 4
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
Facility: 8:44.00 3/23/2013 Taylor Milne, Canada
Meet: 8:44.00 3/23/2013 Taylor Milne, Canada
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaun Thompson JR Duke 9:07.10
2 Chris Moen Zap Fitness 9:14.44
3 Christian Britto SR Duke 9:14.78
4 Chris Colo JR High Point 9:19.64
5 Grayam Sailor-Tynes JR Davidson 9:21.24
6 Tripp Hurt JR Furman 9:25.93
7 Chad Norton SR Guilford 9:51.09
8 Darren White FR N. Carolina 9:53.44
9 Cameron Ruppe SR Unattached 9:57.81
10 Brad Dugan SR Concord 10:01.92
11 Brent Schouler JR UNC-Ashevill 10:14.17
12 Adam Aldridge JR GRU Augusta 10:29.61
13 Austin Edmonds JR Barton 10:30.18
14 Greg Coward FR N.C. Central 10:34.57
15 Andy Thornburg SO UNC-Ashevill 10:40.80
16 Tony Tredway FR Concord 10:42.00
17 Bryce Conway JR GRU Augusta 10:43.68
18 Nick Reynolds FR Guilford 11:37.00
Men 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
Facility: 40.55 3/23/2013 Charlotte
Meet: 40.55 3/23/2013 Charlotte
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duke 41.32 1
1) Ryan Smith FR 2) Issac Blakeney JR
3) DeVon Edwards FR 4) Josh Snead JR
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 41.72 1
1) Rico Taylor SR 2) Javon Spencer SR
3) Ramone Waite JR 4) Hakeem Harris JR
3 N.C. Central 42.04 1
1) Dominick Lemonious FR 2) Petey Williams FR
3) Victor Dunbar FR 4) Snonsio Boye-Weah SR
4 High Point 42.46 2
1) Evan Emery SR 2) Andrew Kuras SO
3) Max Coleman JR 4) Nick Hula SO
5 N. Carolina A&T 43.31 1
1) Marquis Howard FR 2) Byron Mingo SO
3) Maurice Eaddy FR 4) Joshua Peoples FR
6 GRU Augusta 43.33 2
1) Ryan White SO 2) Macey Zellner FR
3) Allen Eckles FR 4) Christian Collier JR
7 Shaw 43.86 1
1) Eric Warren FR 2) Jamar Bateman JR
3) Raheem Richardson JR 4) Shaquille Strickland SO
8 Guilford 44.15 2
1) Josephus Mitchell FR 2) CJ Green JR
3) Jonathan Sumner FR 4) Clarence Turpin SR
9 Emory 44.24 2
1) Samuel Jean-Baptiste SO 2) Dennis Kamara FR
3) Max Hoberman SO 4) Gui Silva JR
10 Shaw 'B' 45.94 2
1) Jeffery Hatcher SR 2) Mekal Howard SO
3) Darian Brown JR 4) DayQuan Chapman FR
11 Concord 56.90 2
1) Jacob Meadows FR 2) Jonathan Gore FR
3) Josh Gurski FR 4) Alex Jividan FR
-- Lenoir-Rhyne DQ 1
1) Jarrod Spears JR 2) Kevin Baxter SO
3) Collis Clark JR 4) Evin Sims FR
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Facility: 3:08.50 3/24/2012 G.W. Express/Nike
Meet: 3:08.50 3/24/2012 G.W. Express/Nike
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duke 3:11.74 1
1) Curtis Beach SR 2) Chaz Hawkins FR
3) Ian Rock JR 4) Robert Rohner SO
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:14.21 1
1) Michael Johnson FR 2) Aaron Chatmon SR
3) Hakeem Harris JR 4) Ramone Waite JR
3 Unattached 3:18.35 1
1) Randy Curry 2) Andrew Barber SO
3) Alvin Miles 4) Tristan Faure SR
4 N.C. Central 3:18.92 1
1) Snonsio Boye-Weah SR 2) Carlton Edwards Jr. FR
3) Deandre James FR 4) Kevin Vincent SO
5 High Point 3:20.85 2
1) Eddie Whitlock SO 2) Dennis Crawford SO
3) Nick Hula SO 4) Paul O'Donoghue SO
6 N. Carolina A&T 3:21.31 1
1) Darius Bogertey SR 2) Byron Mingo SO
3) Joshua Peoples FR 4) Keenan Smith JR
7 Gardner-Webb 3:21.97 1
1) Joseph Martin SO 2) Malik Crawford FR
3) Richard Jules JR 4) Josiah Stanton-Brooks SR
8 Shaw 3:24.02 2
1) Kelvin Wagner SO 2) Darian Brown JR
3) DayQuan Chapman FR 4) Jamar Bateman JR
9 N.C. Central 'B' 3:24.36 2
1) Petey Williams FR 2) Brett Boykin-Roach SO
3) Victor Dunbar FR 4) Davidson Arrington FR
10 Emory 3:25.37 2
1) Zachary Rosenberg SO 2) Adam Rabushka SO
3) Gui Silva JR 4) Max Hoberman SO
11 UNC-Asheville 3:26.97 3
1) Miles Brown SO 2) Sebastian Paniagua SR
3) Patrick Osborne SO 4) Chase Stevens FR
12 Belmont Abbey 3:27.01 3
1) Tarik Amon FR 2) Steph-Yves Louis JR
3) Dustin Stewart SR 4) Joe Thierfielder SO
13 Wake Forest 3:28.30 1
1) Kyle Graves JR 2) Ryan Horgan SO
3) Brady Wilson FR 4) Sam Beckerman FR
14 Methodist 3:32.90 3
1) Donte Smith JR 2) Malik Sutton FR
3) Blaise Moffa SO 4) Claude Farrington FR
15 Concord 3:35.18 3
1) Jacob Meadows FR 2) Brad Dugan SR
3) Josh Gurski FR 4) Jonathan Gore FR
Men High Jump Part.
==========================================================================
Facility: 2.22m 4/17/2011 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
Meet: 2.22m 4/17/2011 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Max Coleman JR High Point 1.94m 6-04.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
PPP O O XXO XO XXX
2 Adam Harrison FR Charleston S 1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP XO O O XXX
3 Paul Haley SO North Caroli 1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
4 Taylor Coxwell FR GRU Augusta 1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
XO O XXO XXX
5 John Bellard JR UNC-Ashevill 1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
PPP O XXX
5 Brandon Bassell SR Emory 1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
PPP O XXX
5 Seaver Wait FR Gardner-Webb 1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
PPP O XXX
8 Jemal Fairfax-Jones FR Methodist 1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
XO XXO XXX
8 Macey Zellner FR GRU Augusta 1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
XO XXO XXX
-- Justin Floyd SO Lees-McRae NH
1.74
XXX
-- Alex Krall SO Wake Forest NH
1.74
XXX
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: 2.22m 4/17/2011 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
Meet: 2.22m 4/17/2011 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myles Lazarou SR Platinum Spo 2.12m 6-11.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Michael Krone JR Duke 2.09m 6-10.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Rico Taylor SR Maryland-Eas 2.09m 6-10.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 Carl Heinz SO Duke 2.09m 6-10.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
5 Phillip Morris SR North Caroli 2.09m 6-10.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
6 Davian Rhodes FR Campbell 1.99m 6-06.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
PPP PPP XXO O O O XXX
7 Michael Rufrano SO Wake Forest 1.99m 6-06.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
8 Victor Brannan SO Lenoir-Rhyne 1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
9 Curtis Beach SR Duke 1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O O XO XXX
-- Ian Rock JR Duke NH
1.74 1.79
PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: 5.05m 5/2/2009 Joe Davis, Virginia Tech
Meet: 5.05m 5/2/2009 Joe Davis, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evan Webb SR Lees-McRae 4.87m 15-11.75
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Justin Amezquita SR Duke 4.87m 15-11.75
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
3 Connor Hall FR Duke 4.72m 15-05.75
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87
PPP XO O O XXX
4 Austin Miller SO High Point 4.72m 15-05.75
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Tyler Samotis SO Gardner-Webb 4.72m 15-05.75
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87
PPP XO XXO XO XXX
6 Bradley Hicks SR Unattached 4.57m 15-00.00
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
O O O XXX
7 Tyler Marsengill SO Gardner-Webb 4.42m 14-06.00
4.27 4.42 4.57
O O XXX
8 Michael Lorentsen SR Davidson 4.27m 14-00.00
4.27 4.42
XO XXX
-- Curtis Beach SR Duke NH
4.27
XXX
-- Tommy Barrineau 2 Finland NH
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Michael Cyphers SO Wake Forest NH
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault Part.
==========================================================================
Facility: 5.05m 5/2/2009 Joe Davis, Virginia Tech
Meet: 5.05m 5/2/2009 Joe Davis, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harris Coley SO High Point 4.57m 15-00.00
3.77 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.57 4.72
PPP PPP O XO XXO XX
2 Jose San Miguel FR High Point 4.37m 14-04.00
3.77 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.57
PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Joseph Popek SO Unattached 4.37m 14-04.00
3.77 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.57
O XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Tristan Faure SR Unattached 4.17m 13-08.25
3.77 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.57
PPP XXO O PPP XXX
5 Omozokpia Olumese JR N. Carolina 4.17m 13-08.25
3.77 3.97 4.17 4.37
PPP PPP XO XXX
6 Andy Kim SO Emory 4.17m 13-08.25
3.77 3.97 4.17 4.37
XO O XO XXX
7 Justin Richard FR Unattached 3.97m 13-00.25
3.77 3.97 4.17
O O XXX
8 Jawanzza Harris FR Lenoir-Rhyne 3.97m 13-00.25
3.77 3.97 4.17
XO O XXX
9 Isaiah Henderson FR High Point 3.97m 13-00.25
3.77 3.97 4.17
O XO XXX
-- Louis Mennel JR Emory NH
3.77
XXX
-- Joseph Lozano FR GRU Augusta NH
3.77
XXX
-- Eric Richard Unattached NH
3.77
XXX
-- Garrett Matthews SR GRU Augusta NH
3.77
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: 7.52m 4/25/2010 Dexter Adams, Allstar AC
Meet: 7.52m 4/25/2010 Dexter Adams, Allstar AC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jared Kerr FR Maryland-Eas 7.07m 1.5 23-02.50
FOUL FOUL 7.07m(1.5) FOUL 6.98m(+0.0) FOUL
2 Ryan Ramsey SR North Caroli 7.03m 0.9 23-00.75
6.87m(+0.0) FOUL 7.03m(0.9) 6.48m(-0.4) FOUL PASS
3 Will Narramore SO High Point 6.83m 1.8 22-05.00
FOUL FOUL 6.83m(1.8) FOUL 6.82m(0.6) 6.66m(+0.0)
4 Jake Wainwright SR Combined Ath 6.69m 2.5 21-11.50
6.08m(1.2) FOUL 6.69m(2.5) FOUL 6.47m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0)
5 Michael Mastanduno SR Wake Forest 6.67m -0.3 21-10.75
6.67m(-0.3) 6.53m(0.7) FOUL 6.40m(1.1) PASS PASS
6 Ian Rock JR Duke 6.66m 0.9 21-10.25
6.66m(0.9) 6.40m(0.2) 6.45m(1.6) 6.09m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL
7 Devin Wynn JR Maryland-Eas 6.63m 2.7 21-09.00
FOUL 6.63m(2.7) 6.40m(2.0) 6.41m(+0.0) FOUL PASS
8 Xzavier Killings SO Davidson 6.59m -0.3 21-07.50
6.59m(-0.3) 6.55m(2.5) FOUL FOUL 6.59m(+0.0) 6.09m(-1.5)
9 Tevin Quick JR Unattached 6.56m 1.5 21-06.25
6.36m(+0.0) 6.56m(1.5) FOUL 6.22m(0.9) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.79m(-1.1)
10 Eric Purnell FR High Point 6.54m 2.1 21-05.50
6.28m(4.7) FOUL 6.54m(2.1)
10 Courtney Henry SR UNC-Ashevill 6.54m +0.0 21-05.50
FOUL FOUL 6.54m(+0.0)
12 Grant Newman FR GRU Augusta 6.46m 0.7 21-02.50
FOUL 6.46m(0.7) FOUL
13 Darian Brown JR Shaw 6.45m 1.6 21-02.00
6.45m(1.6) 6.40m(0.2) 5.84m(0.8)
14 Ben Bell JR Gardner-Webb 6.44m 1.0 21-01.50
6.29m(2.5) FOUL 6.44m(1.0)
15 Max Coleman JR High Point 6.40m 1.3 21-00.00
6.30m(1.8) 6.40m(1.3) 5.77m(1.9)
16 Victor Brannan SO Lenoir-Rhyne 6.32m 1.2 20-09.00
6.21m(0.8) 6.32m(1.2) 6.10m(0.3)
16 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 6.32m 2.1 20-09.00
FOUL FOUL 6.32m(2.1)
16 Jean-Luc Rolland SR Belmont Abbe 6.32m 0.3 20-09.00
6.19m(0.9) 6.19m(0.3) 6.32m(0.3)
19 Jonathan Gore FR Concord 6.31m 0.5 20-08.50
5.64m(-0.7) FOUL 6.31m(0.5)
20 Stewart Dalton SR Davidson 6.26m -1.8 20-06.50
6.26m(-1.8) FOUL FOUL
21 Tavarus Ferguson SR Gardner-Webb 6.23m 0.3 20-05.25
FOUL FOUL 6.23m(0.3)
22 Mike Moserowitz SR Emory 6.16m 1.5 20-02.50
6.16m(1.5) 6.13m(2.3) 5.87m(-1.4)
23 Logan Little SR Combined Ath 6.05m +0.0 19-10.25
FOUL 6.05m(+0.0) FOUL
23 Alex Krall SO Wake Forest 6.05m 2.1 19-10.25
5.73m(0.9) 5.95m(0.3) 6.05m(2.1)
25 Raheem Richardson JR Shaw 5.98m 2.2 19-07.50
FOUL FOUL 5.98m(2.2)
26 Emmanuel Williams SO Guilford 5.94m 0.9 19-06.00
5.69m(2.7) 5.94m(0.9) FOUL
27 Jemal Fairfax-Jones FR Methodist 5.85m +0.0 19-02.50
5.85m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.58m(0.1)
28 Justin Floyd SO Lees-McRae 5.81m +0.0 19-00.75
5.63m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0)
29 Steve Runciman SR Belmont Abbe 5.69m 0.7 18-08.00
5.69m(0.7) FOUL FOUL
30 Garrett Matthews SR GRU Augusta 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25
FOUL 5.67m(+0.0) FOUL
31 Hastings Kofkin FR High Point 5.35m 2.1 17-06.75
5.35m(2.1) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0)
32 Bobby Moore FR Shaw 4.78m +0.0 15-08.25
4.47m(3.3) 4.63m(2.5) 4.78m(+0.0)
-- Tajuan James JR St. Augustin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyle Veator FR Emory FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Frank Quarles FR N. Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Delcio Cassoma FR Guilford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: 14.70m 3/23/2013 Anthony Campbell, Charlotte
Meet: 14.70m 3/23/2013 Anthony Campbell, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jared Kerr FR Maryland-Eas 14.45m -1.0 47-05.00
14.20m(0.2) FOUL 14.40m(+0.0) 14.32m(+0.0) 14.45m(-1.0) FOUL
2 Devin Wynn JR Maryland-Eas 14.40m +0.0 47-03.00
13.90m(2.1) 14.40m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 14.11m(+0.0) FOUL
3 Christian Collier JR GRU Augusta 13.84m 1.4 45-05.00
13.84m(1.4) 13.08m(+0.0) FOUL 13.19m(-0.4) FOUL 13.73m(2.7)
4 Will Narramore SO High Point 13.56m 1.2 44-06.00
13.41m(0.4) 13.33m(1.5) 13.41m(0.5) 13.56m(1.2) 13.49m(+0.0) PASS
5 Max Hoberman SO Emory 13.39m 4.0 43-11.25
12.95m(0.9) 13.39m(4.0) 13.13m(0.9) PASS PASS PASS
6 Xzavier Killings SO Davidson 13.14m 1.4 43-01.50
13.00m(+0.0) 12.55m(+0.0) 13.14m(1.4) FOUL PASS PASS
7 Chuboy Umeadi SO Gardner-Webb 13.10m +0.0 42-11.75
12.81m(0.5) FOUL FOUL 13.10m(+0.0) FOUL PASS
8 Mike Moserowitz SR Emory 12.80m -1.0 42-00.00
12.72m(0.4) 12.80m(-1.0) 12.48m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Chris Powell FR Davidson 12.72m 1.1 41-08.75
12.71m(-0.6) 12.53m(+0.0) 12.56m(+0.0) 12.72m(1.1) FOUL PASS
-- Wyatt Deems NA Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clarence Turpin SR Guilford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: 16.54m 3/23/2013 Jared Stalling, Appalachian State
Meet: 16.54m 3/23/2013 Jared Stalling, Appalachian State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dillon Simon JR Maryland-Eas 17.88m 58-08.00
16.31m 17.58m 17.88m 17.42m FOUL FOUL
2 Stephen Boals SO Duke 16.79m 55-01.00
16.56m 16.79m 16.30m 16.25m FOUL 16.63m
3 Jordan Smith FR Gardner-Webb 14.61m 47-11.25
FOUL 13.95m FOUL 14.61m FOUL FOUL
4 Jacob moore FR Charleston S 14.60m 47-11.00
13.52m 14.42m FOUL 14.60m FOUL FOUL
5 Andrew White SO Gardner-Webb 14.60m 47-11.00
14.17m FOUL FOUL 14.33m 13.94m 14.60m
6 Rico Duncan JR Maryland-Eas 14.23m 46-08.25
14.01m FOUL 14.19m 14.09m 13.58m 14.23m
7 Carson Sears JR Gardner-Webb 14.16m 46-05.50
13.14m 13.70m FOUL 14.16m FOUL FOUL
8 Jim Wilson SO High Point 13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Trevor Kyle SO Barton 13.36m 43-10.00
12.89m 13.36m FOUL 12.83m FOUL FOUL
10 Kurt Hibert SR UNC-Ashevill 13.21m 43-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.21m
11 Jonathan Ahrens FR Methodist 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL 11.79m 13.20m
12 Christian Obame FR N.C. Central 13.03m 42-09.00
FOUL 12.36m 13.03m
13 Jack Seigel SO Emory 12.94m 42-05.50
FOUL 12.94m 12.54m
14 Joshua Godwin FR Lees-McRae 12.46m 40-10.50
FOUL 11.96m 12.46m
15 Darryl Johnson FR Concord 12.17m 39-11.25
11.21m 11.40m 12.17m
16 Austin Hendricks SO GRU Augusta 11.78m 38-07.75
11.78m 11.65m FOUL
17 Tristan Faure SR Unattached 11.62m 38-01.50
FOUL 11.03m 11.62m
18 Roderick Bolden FR GRU Augusta 11.46m 37-07.25
11.14m 11.32m 11.46m
19 Alex Krall SO Wake Forest 10.82m 35-06.00
10.79m FOUL 10.82m
20 Nathan Weeks SR Shaw 10.45m 34-03.50
10.45m 9.99m FOUL
21 Nicholas Talley FR Methodist 10.35m 33-11.50
9.91m 10.35m 10.28m
22 Abdul Barber JR Shaw 10.30m 33-09.50
9.77m 10.30m 9.61m
23 Eric Purnell FR High Point 10.05m 32-11.75
9.92m 10.05m 9.96m
24 Garrett Matthews SR GRU Augusta 9.85m 32-03.75
9.85m 9.49m 9.66m
25 Ben Berenfield FR Guilford 9.83m 32-03.00
9.47m 9.68m 9.83m
26 Mathew Graziano SR GRU Augusta 8.85m 29-00.50
FOUL 8.85m FOUL
27 Hunter Hinson FR Barton 7.79m 25-06.75
7.09m 7.52m 7.79m
-- Devan Mackey SR Lees-McRae FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- George Chandler SR Maryland-Eas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus
==========================================================================
Facility: 54.07m 3/23/2013 Austin Gamble, Duke
Meet: 54.07m 3/23/2013 Austin Gamble, Duke
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin Gamble SR Duke 56.66m 185-11
54.53m 56.18m 53.11m 54.22m 53.16m 56.66m
2 Dillon Simon JR Maryland-Eas 54.95m 180-03
54.95m FOUL FOUL 52.68m FOUL FOUL
3 Stephen Boals SO Duke 49.85m 163-06
47.78m 48.53m 49.20m FOUL FOUL 49.85m
4 Kurt Hibert SR UNC-Ashevill 47.96m 157-04
45.77m 46.64m FOUL 47.96m 44.75m 45.98m
5 Everette sloocum JR Unattached 45.20m 148-03
45.20m 42.35m FOUL 43.41m 44.67m 42.37m
6 Jack Seigel SO Emory 44.10m 144-08
41.55m 44.10m 41.55m 42.05m 40.66m 41.89m
7 Jacob moore FR Charleston S 43.94m 144-02
41.90m 42.33m 43.04m 42.40m FOUL 43.94m
8 Andrew White SO Gardner-Webb 43.30m 142-01
42.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.83m 43.30m
9 Michael Foley SO Duke 42.48m 139-04
FOUL 42.48m FOUL FOUL 39.82m FOUL
10 Nathan Padfield JR Gardner-Webb 42.03m 137-11
42.03m FOUL FOUL
11 Christian Obame FR N.C. Central 41.64m 136-07
FOUL 41.64m FOUL
12 Rico Duncan JR Maryland-Eas 40.99m 134-06
39.02m FOUL 40.99m
13 Ignatius Ginski SO Belmont Abbe 39.92m 131-00
35.34m 36.94m 39.92m
14 George Chandler SR Maryland-Eas 39.75m 130-05
39.75m FOUL FOUL
15 Jonathan Ahrens FR Methodist 38.11m 125-00
37.41m 38.11m FOUL
16 Roderick Bolden FR GRU Augusta 37.80m 124-00
35.21m FOUL 37.80m
17 Ryan Trask JR Lees-McRae 37.39m 122-08
FOUL 37.39m FOUL
18 Curtis Beach SR Duke 37.23m 122-02
37.23m 32.27m FOUL
19 Robert Rohner SO Duke 36.92m 121-01
31.66m 33.91m 36.92m
20 Trevor Kyle SO Barton 36.85m 120-11
36.60m FOUL 36.85m
21 Mathew Graziano SR GRU Augusta 36.19m 118-09
FOUL 29.90m 36.19m
22 Tristan Faure SR Unattached 34.60m 113-06
34.06m 32.54m 34.60m
23 Austin Hendricks SO GRU Augusta 33.89m 111-02
33.89m 32.28m FOUL
24 Taylor Jarl SO Emory 33.27m 109-02
32.12m 32.62m 33.27m
25 Alex Krall SO Wake Forest 33.03m 108-04
30.68m 29.75m 33.03m
26 Devan Mackey SR Lees-McRae 31.51m 103-04
28.39m 29.40m 31.51m
27 Ben Bell JR Gardner-Webb 31.49m 103-04
FOUL 31.49m 29.03m
28 Joshua Godwin FR Lees-McRae 31.18m 102-03
FOUL FOUL 31.18m
29 Nathan Weeks SR Shaw 29.76m 97-08
29.76m FOUL 29.22m
-- Carson Sears JR Gardner-Webb FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jim Wilson SO High Point FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nicholas Talley FR Methodist FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer
==========================================================================
Meet: 58.42m 3/23/2013 Thomas Servino, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carson Sears JR Gardner-Webb 57.62m 189-00
51.53m 52.56m FOUL 52.96m 53.68m 57.62m
2 Nathan Padfield JR Gardner-Webb 56.75m 186-02
55.22m FOUL 55.56m 54.64m FOUL 56.75m
3 Michael Foley SO Duke 56.19m 184-04
54.66m 50.27m 56.19m 54.95m 52.13m 54.83m
4 Kurt Hibert SR UNC-Ashevill 54.52m 178-10
52.66m 54.52m FOUL FOUL 52.90m FOUL
5 Teddy Mottola SR Wake Forest 54.05m 177-04
54.05m 52.41m 52.00m 52.72m 52.25m 52.05m
6 Kyle Johnson FR Wake Forest 53.96m 177-00
52.11m 53.37m 53.14m 53.96m FOUL FOUL
7 Kevin Barrett SR Wake Forest 52.04m 170-09
50.13m 52.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Nate Wooten SR Wake Forest 50.12m 164-05
FOUL 47.41m 50.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Andrew White SO Gardner-Webb 49.98m 164-00
47.53m 48.06m 48.31m FOUL 46.15m 49.98m
10 Taylor Jarl SO Emory 37.21m 122-01
36.67m 37.21m 34.25m
11 Nicholas Talley FR Methodist 31.76m 104-02
31.76m FOUL FOUL
12 Austin Hendricks SO GRU Augusta 31.36m 102-11
FOUL 31.36m FOUL
13 Roderick Bolden FR GRU Augusta 30.05m 98-07
27.30m 30.05m 29.22m
14 Mathew Graziano SR GRU Augusta 29.55m 96-11
FOUL 29.55m FOUL
15 Garrett Matthews SR GRU Augusta 29.41m 96-06
23.44m 29.41m FOUL
16 Joshua Godwin FR Lees-McRae 28.80m 94-06
28.36m 28.80m FOUL
-- Devan Mackey SR Lees-McRae FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jonathan Ahrens FR Methodist FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin
==========================================================================
Facility: 69.08m 3/24/2012 Ben Lincoln, Wake Forest
Meet: 69.08m 3/24/2012 Ben Lincoln, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christian Spaulding JR High Point 67.05m 220-00
FOUL 67.05m 65.47m 60.26m 62.51m 62.22m
2 Zachary Robertshaw JR Duke 57.45m 188-06
57.45m 56.74m 55.71m 56.57m FOUL FOUL
3 Drew Francoeur FR High Point 53.63m 175-11
53.63m PASS FOUL PASS PASS PASS
4 Zach Gray FR North Caroli 52.92m 173-07
52.92m 51.19m 51.90m 52.79m FOUL 51.52m
5 Osvaldo Hernandez SR Unattached 52.85m 173-05
FOUL 49.49m 52.76m 51.88m 50.87m 52.85m
6 John Bellard JR UNC-Ashevill 52.77m 173-01
52.36m 52.77m 51.60m 51.94m 51.95m 50.60m
7 Aiden McConnell SO Wake Forest 51.55m 169-01
49.86m 51.55m 48.22m FOUL 47.06m 49.29m
8 Jonathan Campbell FR Davidson 49.56m 162-07
46.84m 49.56m 44.66m 47.69m 48.45m 48.16m
9 Cameron Dominy FR Charleston S 46.76m 153-05
46.76m 46.68m 46.20m 46.07m 45.99m 44.34m
10 Tristan Faure SR Unattached 46.73m 153-04
45.37m 43.94m 46.73m
11 Alex Krall SO Wake Forest 46.65m 153-01
44.05m FOUL 46.65m
12 Terrence Neal JR Duke 45.28m 148-07
FOUL 45.28m FOUL
13 Evan Webb SR Lees-McRae 45.01m 147-08
45.01m FOUL FOUL
14 Sam Barbeau JR UNC-Ashevill 44.57m 146-03
FOUL 44.57m 39.59m
15 Eric Purnell FR High Point 43.93m 144-01
43.93m FOUL 41.90m
16 Atley Hammond FR Charleston S 43.47m 142-07
42.80m 41.51m 43.47m
17 Christian Collier JR GRU Augusta 40.71m 133-07
32.70m 40.71m 35.10m
18 Joshua Godwin FR Lees-McRae 40.03m 131-04
40.03m FOUL FOUL
19 Ryan Trask JR Lees-McRae 39.32m 129-00
38.83m FOUL 39.32m
20 Roderick Bolden FR GRU Augusta 37.62m 123-05
FOUL 36.82m 37.62m
21 Mathew Graziano SR GRU Augusta 37.26m 122-03
36.19m 36.84m 37.26m
22 Louis Mennel JR Emory 35.51m 116-06
FOUL 31.51m 35.51m
23 Ben Berenfield FR Guilford 35.02m 114-11
35.02m FOUL FOUL
24 Abdul Barber JR Shaw 34.88m 114-05
32.31m 34.88m 33.94m
25 Matthew Cook JR Gardner-Webb 32.80m 107-07
FOUL 32.80m 29.47m
26 Hunter Hinson FR Barton 31.72m 104-01
FOUL 31.72m 26.48m
27 Malek Hewston SO Shaw 27.37m 89-09
FOUL 27.37m FOUL
28 Delcio Cassoma FR Guilford 26.79m 87-11
23.65m 20.29m 26.79m
29 Nathan Weeks SR Shaw 24.18m 79-04
FOUL 24.18m FOUL
30 Mekal Howard SO Shaw 21.52m 70-07
21.52m 15.20m FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·103190 views
|