|
Our Media/Results from CNU Holiday Open
Our Results
2014 Results - CNU Holiday OpenPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Dec 6th 2014, 4:12pm
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2014 07:43 PM
CNU Holiday Open - 12/6/2014
Christopher Newport University Track & Field
Freeman Center -- Newport News, VA
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, C'Evon JR Virginia Uni 7.52q 8
2 Dawson, Jasmine SO East Carolin 7.64q 3
3 McCants, Brittney JR Norfolk Stat 7.70q 1
4 Kirby, Wanetta DC Internati 7.73q 3
4 Ruth, Asia DC Internati 7.73q 2
6 Rayfield, Madison SO East Carolin 7.76q 5
7 Hayes, Jernail SR Brooks 7.76q 1
8 Cunningham, Torie SR Norfolk Stat 7.77q 4
9 Torian, Camry JR Coppin State 7.81q 7
10 Boudin, Casaundra DC Internati 7.87q 6
11 Collins, Janieyah SO East Carolin 7.89q 9
12 Rogers, Robbi FR Coppin State 7.90q 5
13 Salami, Amanda FR East Carolin 7.90 2
14 Rashid, Malika SO East Carolin 7.92 7
15 Denmark, Teiara G Track 7.93 6
16 Marsh, Alexis SO Coppin State 7.98 9
17 Korkoya, Harrisa FR Virginia Sta 8.01 8
18 Wynn, Anene DC Internati 8.05 4
19 Ramsey, Lexus FR Virginia Uni 8.07 4
20 Lee, Dana SO Washington a 8.08 2
21 Tynan, Megan FR William and 8.13 5
22 Grier, Shalanda SR Hampton 8.15 7
23 Rountree, Kierra FR East Carolin 8.23 9
24 Tennessee, Dallas FR Richard Blan 8.25 1
25 Elliott, Makeda FR Virginia Uni 8.26 1
26 Hackett, Taylar SO East Carolin 8.28 6
27 Brown, Sharnea JR Unattached 8.29 3
28 Randall, Christine FR Salisbury 8.31 7
29 Klosterman, Laura SO William and 8.33 3
30 Mills, Shakira JR Virginia Wes 8.34 4
31 Ungrady, Molly SO Washington a 8.40 7
32 Ford, Jasmine FR Christopher 8.49 1
33 Friberg, Jennifer SR Washington a 8.54 8
34 McKinsey, Maya FR Eastern Menn 8.55 6
35 Woodley, Arianna FR Salisbury 8.57 8
36 Fugate, Janey SR Washington a 8.57 5
37 Larger, Kelsey JR Salisbury 8.58 9
38 Frederick, Shawdae FR Coppin State 8.61 6
39 Foreman, Imani St. Luke's S 8.61 2
40 Peacock, Alison FR Washington a 8.62 9
41 Solano, Cecilia SO Salisbury 8.64 4
42 Carter, Rashauna FR Christopher 8.73 4
43 Kittrell, Oksana FR Eastern Menn 8.77 5
44 Nyagwegwe, Makora SO Eastern Menn 8.85 3
45 Meadows, Alana SO Shenandoah 9.19 2
46 Hargreaves, Brooke SO Shenandoah 9.29 2
47 Manternach, Alison Unattached 9.45 1
48 Fadi, Celine FR Shenandoah 10.42 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, C'Evon JR Virginia Uni 7.49 2
2 Dawson, Jasmine SO East Carolin 7.58 2
3 Ruth, Asia DC Internati 7.65 2
4 Hayes, Jernail SR Brooks 7.69 1
5 Torian, Camry JR Coppin State 7.70 1
5 Kirby, Wanetta DC Internati 7.70 2
7 Cunningham, Torie SR Norfolk Stat 7.74 1
7 Rayfield, Madison SO East Carolin 7.74 2
9 McCants, Brittney JR Norfolk Stat 7.76 2
10 Rogers, Robbi FR Coppin State 7.83 1
11 Collins, Janieyah SO East Carolin 7.90 1
12 Boudin, Casaundra DC Internati 7.95 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20 1/24/2004 Rachelle Boone, HATC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caddle-Hope, Melissa JR Coppin State 24.98 15
2 Yarde, Tanaya JR Coppin State 25.24 15
3 Ruth, Asia DC Internati 25.32 15
4 Kirby, Wanetta DC Internati 25.41 14
5 Rogers, Robbi FR Coppin State 25.95 15
6 Jones, C'Evon JR Virginia Uni 25.97 13
7 Williams, Alisha SO Virginia Sta 26.07 12
8 Cotman, Paris JR Virginia Sta 26.18 14
9 Cunningham, Torie SR Norfolk Stat 26.31 14
10 Denmark, Teiara G Track 26.31 14
11 Salami, Amanda FR East Carolin 26.32 13
12 Morris, Ilissa FR William and 26.41 10
13 Ramsey, Lexus FR Virginia Uni 26.49 12
14 Ford-Holland, Siobhan JR Hampton 26.56 11
15 McCants, Brittney JR Norfolk Stat 26.59 13
16 Lennon, Tiffany SO Virginia Wes 26.64 6
17 Ayinde, Fatimat SO Hampton 26.67 11
18 Jackson, Imani FR Virginia Uni 26.69 11
19 Ekwuru, Miriam SO Coppin State 26.83 15
20 Torian, Camry JR Coppin State 26.86 15
21 Watts, Krystyna JR East Carolin 26.88 12
22 Snipes, Gabrielle FR Hampton 26.93 13
23 Beaudoin, Chanel FR Salisbury 27.18 8
24 Lott, Leah SO East Carolin 27.22 13
25 Grier, Shalanda SR Hampton 27.25 11
26 Tynan, Megan FR William and 27.28 10
27 Wynn, Anene DC Internati 27.37 9
28 Randall, Christine FR Salisbury 27.39 8
29 Korkoya, Harrisa FR Virginia Sta 27.40 12
29 Lee, Dana SO Washington a 27.40 10
31 Rountree, Kierra FR East Carolin 27.41 12
32 Destry, Jessica FR William and 27.63 10
33 Hackett, Taylar SO East Carolin 27.68 7
34 Thomas, Jayme FR Hampton 27.80 11
35 Curtis, Kadeem SO Coppin State 27.86 13
36 Tennessee, Dallas FR Richard Blan 28.02 1
37 Katterhagen, Jillian SR Washington a 28.08 8
38 Ford, Jasmine FR Christopher 28.16 8
39 Brown, Imani St. Luke's S 28.17 6
40 Larger, Kelsey JR Salisbury 28.25 9
41 Helms, Sarah SR Washington a 28.25 5
42 Mills, Shakira JR Virginia Wes 28.28 7
43 Carter, Rashauna FR Christopher 28.31 5
44 McKinsey, Maya FR Eastern Menn 28.37 7
45 Ungrady, Molly SO Washington a 28.48 6
46 Love, Karissa SO Christopher 28.58 10
47 Scott, Mackenzie SO Christopher 28.66 3
48 Farroni, Kara SO Washington a 28.70 6
49 Smith, Shona SO Christopher 28.74 2
50 Friberg, Jennifer SR Washington a 28.81 7
51 Frederick, Shawdae FR Coppin State 28.84 11
52 Woodley, Arianna FR Salisbury 28.86 8
53 Jackson, Ashley SO Salisbury 28.92 4
54 McGowan, Meghan SO Salisbury 28.99 8
55 McCullough, Symone FR Virginia Sta 29.06 9
56 Peacock, Alison FR Washington a 29.15 3
57 Ellen, Amanda FR Salisbury 29.20 3
58 Isabell, Kaitlin FR Salisbury 29.24 5
59 Johnson, Tess SO Salisbury 29.26 3
60 Solano, Cecilia SO Salisbury 29.28 4
61 Bidle, Stephanie SO Salisbury 29.36 6
62 Albano, Juliana FR Salisbury 29.41 4
63 Monterio, Erica FR Salisbury 29.56 9
64 Richardson, Gabrielle SO Christopher 29.72 2
65 Cobb, Emily SR Shenandoah 29.83 3
66 Richards, Abigail SO Salisbury 29.95 5
67 Fink, Elissa FR Christopher 30.05 2
68 Dodd, Ashely FR Salisbury 30.65 6
69 Rosser, Taylor FR Salisbury 30.86 4
70 Kammerer, Kathleen SO Salisbury 31.08 5
71 Meadows, Alana SO Shenandoah 31.12 2
72 Miller, Mary Claire SR Shenandoah 31.45 2
73 Crist, Sierra JR Salisbury 31.55 3
74 Seymour, Jacqueline FR Salisbury 31.78 4
75 Hargreaves, Brooke SO Shenandoah 32.54 2
76 Hess, Madison FR Shenandoah 33.60 1
77 Fadi, Celine FR Shenandoah 34.72 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74 12/6/2008 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caddle-Hope, Melissa JR Coppin State 56.81 9
2 Parker, Le'Quisha SR Hampton 56.94 9
3 Greene, Tanisha JR Hampton 57.57 9
4 Yarde, Tanaya JR Coppin State 58.86 9
5 Marsh, Alexis SO Coppin State 59.07 9
6 Morton, Meshala FR Hampton 59.51 8
7 Williams, Alisha SO Virginia Sta 1:00.38 6
8 Bean, Taylor-Ashley SR Virginia Sta 1:00.76 8
9 Fugate, Janey SR Washington a 1:01.01 4
10 Ekwuru, Miriam SO Coppin State 1:01.35 9
11 Watford, Eboni SO Virginia Uni 1:01.53 5
12 Norman, Breana Unattached 1:01.64 8
13 Brukalo, Breanna JR William and 1:01.80 4
14 Young, Kristian Unattached 1:01.89 8
15 Holloway, Amber SO East Carolin 1:01.92 5
16 Helms, Sarah SR Washington a 1:03.02 4
17 Biagi, Brittany SR William and 1:03.05 2
18 Farroni, Kara SO Washington a 1:03.05 4
19 Berry, Tashara SO East Carolin 1:03.42 6
20 Hackett, Taylar SO East Carolin 1:03.56 2
21 Briscoe, Tnaja SO Virginia Sta 1:03.60 3
22 Dejarnett, Brianna SO Virginia Sta 1:04.24 3
23 Hughes, Tiana JR Virginia Wes 1:04.35 3
24 Curtis, Kadeem SO Coppin State 1:04.58 7
25 Williams, Brittany FR Eastern Menn 1:04.76 3
26 Monterio, Erica FR Salisbury 1:04.87 3
27 Hinton, Kaleigh FR Washington a 1:05.06 2
28 Bidle, Stephanie SO Salisbury 1:05.08 2
29 Robinson, Brinae SR Virginia Uni 1:05.29 5
30 Klosterman, Laura SO William and 1:05.52 3
31 McCullough, Symone FR Virginia Sta 1:06.54 4
32 Brown, Imani St. Luke's S 1:07.11 1
33 Gray, Desmonae JR Norfolk Stat 1:07.17 7
34 Coverton, Alexis FR Virginia Wes 1:09.75 4
35 Brice, Daniaria SO Virginia Uni 1:10.54 5
36 Jones, Samia SO Richard Blan 1:11.00 1
37 Adeeb, Nia FR Richard Blan 1:12.24 1
38 Brown, Nefertiti SR Coppin State 1:12.61 6
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:32.99 12/4/2011 Samantha Edwards, Virginia State Univ
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Jernail SR Brooks 1:33.69 5
2 Holland, Malekah SR Hampton 1:35.85 5
3 Gregory, Jade JR Richmond 1:36.67 4
4 Moore, Maya JR Hampton 1:36.70 4
5 Bean, Taylor-Ashley SR Virginia Sta 1:37.00 5
6 Woodards, Ashley JR William and 1:38.77 3
7 Fajuyigbe, Deborah SR Richmond 1:39.59 4
8 Vannoy, Kathryn SO William and 1:39.81 3
9 Collins, Janieyah SO East Carolin 1:39.91 5
10 Cotman, Paris JR Virginia Sta 1:40.43 5
11 Ghaffar, Aminah SO East Carolin 1:40.99 3
12 Tomlin, Amanda SR East Carolin 1:41.30 3
13 Springer, Yolanda SO Hampton 1:42.15 4
14 Katz, Sarah SR William and 1:42.37 2
15 Cadeau, Christeline SO Virginia Sta 1:42.55 4
16 Wright, Chelsea SO Hampton 1:43.06 2
17 Gutierrez, Maggie JR William and 1:44.75 2
18 Key, Kayla FR Hampton 1:45.31 2
19 Wheeler, Kacey FR William and 1:47.60 3
20 Cobb, Emily SR Shenandoah 1:48.29 3
21 Mann, Sarah FR Shenandoah 1:56.28 2
22 Jones, Samia SO Richard Blan 1:57.03 1
23 Miller, Mary Claire SR Shenandoah 1:58.50 1
24 Brown, Imani St. Luke's S 2:00.80 1
25 Adeeb, Nia FR Richard Blan 2:05.09 1
26 Hess, Madison FR Shenandoah 2:06.41 1
27 Duley, Kaitlin FR Shenandoah 2:16.07 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31 12/8/2001 Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tito, Claire JR William and 2:17.21 2
2 Preschutti, Haley FR Richmond 2:20.51 2
3 Chappell-Dick, Hannah JR Eastern Menn 2:21.95 2
4 Coombs, Marissa FR Virginia Wes 2:26.12 1
5 Daniel, Shakiella SR Virginia Wes 2:26.81 1
6 Goergen, Johanna SO Washington a 2:27.07 1
7 Tregoning, Delaney SO Salisbury 2:30.87 2
8 Daniels, Jasmin SO Salisbury 2:30.90 2
9 Kaste, Kathleen FR Salisbury 2:31.79 1
10 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn FR Christopher 2:33.75 2
11 Brumfield, Chafin JR Eastern Menn 2:44.02 1
12 Battaglia, Megan SO Shenandoah 2:49.88 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57 12/8/2007 Kathy Newberry, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clagett, Heather SR William and 5:06.90 2
2 Brown, Ce'aira JR Hampton 5:07.49 2
3 Chappell-Dick, Hannah JR Eastern Menn 5:15.19 2
4 Ledgett, McCall SO William and 5:22.11 2
5 Hammer, Felicia JR William and 5:25.80 2
6 Green, Miranda FR N. Carolina 5:26.95 2
7 Tabackman, Alexa JR Christopher 5:28.36 2
8 Stewart, Briana SO Christopher 5:29.92 2
9 Garratt, Sarah JR William and 5:32.82 2
10 Bullen, Hannah FR Christopher 5:33.39 2
11 Wade, Liz SR Virginia Wes 5:43.44 1
12 Medas-King, Kesha SO Coppin State 5:44.59 1
13 Bonaro, Kaitlin JR Washington a 5:45.26 1
14 Shrader, Shelby SO Shenandoah 5:48.32 1
15 Legare, Nicole JR Shenandoah 5:55.41 1
16 Eldridge, Mary FR Eastern Menn 5:56.18 1
17 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn FR Christopher 5:59.77 2
18 Bex, Auburn FR Richard Blan 6:18.48 1
19 Wilson, Jasmine JR Virginia Wes 6:18.50 1
20 Edwards-Henderson, Kyla FR Virginia Wes 6:18.72 1
21 Bex, Alexis FR Richard Blan 6:24.71 1
22 Chaos, Holly SO Washington a 6:28.08 1
23 Phillips, Emma JR Virginia Wes 6:42.13 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:23.03 12/7/2013 Elaina Balouris, William and
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hennessey, Carolyn JR William and 9:29.57 1
2 McGovern, Meghan JR William and 9:33.97 1
3 Rome, Regan FR William and 9:37.07 1
4 Hassett, Dylan SR William and 9:38.13 1
5 Breidenbaugh, Molly FR William and 9:46.88 1
6 Gordon, Audrey FR William and 10:18.59 1
7 Myers, Lindsay FR William and 10:19.53 1
8 Applegate, Molly SO William and 10:25.41 1
9 Hanley, Tara JR Richmond 10:27.71 1
10 Eisenman, Leanna JR William and 10:28.93 1
11 Rabbitt, Rachel SO William and 10:29.89 1
12 Delacruz, Amanda SO Hampton 10:41.41 2
13 Murray, Kaylor JR Hampton 10:52.47 2
14 Machamer, Julie SR Christopher 10:58.22 2
15 Slyer, Graciela JR Christopher 10:59.80 2
16 Cromwell, Lydia JR Christopher 11:02.09 2
17 Stewart, Briana SO Christopher 11:02.41 2
18 Schmitt, Emmie SO Christopher 11:10.03 2
19 Cunniffe, Carolyn SO William and 11:12.57 2
20 Tabackman, Alexa JR Christopher 11:16.77 2
21 Bullen, Hannah FR Christopher 11:25.91 2
22 Kiptoo, Sharon SO Hampton 11:37.31 2
23 Latimer, Emily SO Virginia Wes 11:38.80 2
24 van Emmerik, Kate FR Christopher 12:48.43 2
25 Bex, Auburn FR Richard Blan 12:48.44 2
26 Bex, Alexis FR Richard Blan 13:05.94 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72 12/4/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cromwell, Lydia JR Christopher 18:41.75
2 Machamer, Julie SR Christopher 18:57.15
3 Mulroy, Meghan JR William and 19:05.51
4 Paden, Jolee JR Eastern Menn 19:24.28
5 Webb, Rachel JR Norfolk Stat 19:27.81
6 Desalegn, Adugna JR Norfolk Stat 19:29.53
7 Bruce, Ashley JR William and 19:36.06
8 Schmitt, Emmie SO Christopher 19:38.73
9 van Emmerik, Kate FR Christopher 20:41.21
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8.23 1/24/2004 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirby, Wanetta DC Internati 8.62q 2
2 Hutchinson, Cheyenne SO East Carolin 8.67q 6
3 Boudin, Casaundra DC Internati 8.70q 5
4 Lott, Leah SO East Carolin 8.83q 4
5 Ghaffar, Aminah SO East Carolin 8.90q 4
6 Vaughan, Jazmine JR Norfolk Stat 8.97q 1
7 Thompson, Jasmine NA Unat-Impulse 9.02q 1
8 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State 9.05q 3
9 Holloway, Amber SO East Carolin 9.26q 4
10 Remsberg, Adell SO East Carolin 9.32q 6
11 Brown, Nefertiti SR Coppin State 9.33q 3
12 Montague, Liz FR Richmond 9.44q 2
13 Biagi, Brittany SR William and 9.46 2
14 Toliver, Jessica SO Norfolk Stat 9.55 2
15 Destry, Jessica FR William and 9.56 4
16 Young, Amber SR Richmond 9.65 1
17 Craib, Savannah SO William and 9.66 6
18 Brukalo, Breanna JR William and 9.74 5
19 Richards, Abigail SO Salisbury 9.75 6
20 Katterhagen, Jillian SR Washington a 9.81 5
21 Philbrick, Susannah SO William and 9.97 1
22 Llerandi, Grayson SR William and 10.19 3
23 Dodd, Ashely FR Salisbury 10.21 4
24 Gibbons, Helen FR Christopher 11.86 3
25 Fink, Elissa FR Christopher 12.39 2
26 Hinton, Kaleigh FR Washington a 14.26 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8.23 1/24/2004 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kirby, Wanetta DC Internati 8.50 2
2 Lott, Leah SO East Carolin 8.77 2
3 Hutchinson, Cheyenne SO East Carolin 8.80 2
3 Boudin, Casaundra DC Internati 8.80 2
5 Vaughan, Jazmine JR Norfolk Stat 8.84 2
6 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State 8.92 1
7 Thompson, Jasmine NA Unat-Impulse 8.98 1
8 Remsberg, Adell SO East Carolin 9.27 1
9 Brown, Nefertiti SR Coppin State 9.34 1
9 Holloway, Amber SO East Carolin 9.34 1
11 Montague, Liz FR Richmond 9.58 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:46.00 12/7/2013 QuickStars, QuickStars
C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton 'A' 3:51.21 6
1) Greene, Tanisha JR 2) Parker, Le'Quisha SR
3) Brown, Ce'aira JR 4) Holland, Malekah SR
2 Coppin State 'A' 3:58.70 6
1) Marsh, Alexis SO 2) Caddle-Hope, Melissa JR
3) Curtis, Kadeem SO 4) Yarde, Tanaya JR
3 Hampton 'B' x4:01.12 6
1) Moore, Maya JR 2) Morton, Meshala FR
3) Thomas, Jayme FR 4) Springer, Yolanda SO
4 William and Mary 'A' 4:03.39 6
1) Wheeler, Kacey FR 2) Woodards, Ashley JR
3) Vannoy, Kathryn SO 4) Tito, Claire JR
5 Virginia Union 'A' 4:06.06 5
1) Watford, Eboni SO 2) Brice, Daniaria SO
3) Scott, Angel JR 4) Jackson, Imani FR
6 Virginia State 'B' x4:08.99 1
1) Bean, Taylor-Ashley SR 2) Terry, Alicia SR
3) Cotman, Paris JR 4) Cadeau, Christeline SO
7 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 4:10.42 4
1) Daniel, Shakiella SR 2) Hughes, Tiana JR
3) Coverton, Alexis FR 4) Lennon, Tiffany SO
8 Hampton 'C' x4:11.61 5
1) Ayinde, Fatimat SO 2) Snipes, Gabrielle FR
3) Ford-Holland, Siobhan JR 4) Delacruz, Amanda SO
9 Washington and Lee 'A' 4:14.74 4
1) Helms, Sarah SR 2) Farroni, Kara SO
3) Goergen, Johanna SO 4) Fugate, Janey SR
10 Coppin State 'B' x4:15.67 5
1) Ekwuru, Miriam SO 2) Brown, Nefertiti SR
3) Medas-King, Kesha SO 4) Rogers, Robbi FR
11 William and Mary 'B' x4:17.20 5
1) Klosterman, Laura SO 2) Gutierrez, Maggie JR
3) Berg, Mary Beth JR 4) Llerandi, Grayson SR
12 Virginia State 'A' 4:18.92 4
1) Dejarnett, Brianna SO 2) Briscoe, Tnaja SO
3) McCullough, Symone FR 4) Clouden, Khadijah FR
13 Salisbury 'B' x4:20.20 4
1) Bidle, Stephanie SO 2) Kaste, Kathleen FR
3) Monterio, Erica FR 4) Larger, Kelsey JR
14 Washington and Lee 'B' x4:28.90 2
1) Hinton, Kaleigh FR 2) Peacock, Alison FR
3) Fonvielle, Catherine SO 4) Bonaro, Kaitlin JR
15 Christopher Newport University 'C' x4:32.18 2
16 Shenandoah 'A' 4:36.76 2
1) Cobb, Emily SR 2) Shrader, Shelby SO
3) Mann, Sarah FR 4) Miller, Mary Claire SR
17 Shenandoah 'C' x5:07.44 1
1) Battaglia, Megan SO 2) Hess, Madison FR
3) Hargreaves, Brooke SO 4) McGrady, Danyelle SO
18 Shenandoah 'B' x5:12.01 2
1) Legare, Nicole JR 2) Meadows, Alana SO
3) Fadi, Celine FR 4) Duley, Kaitlin FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m 12/5/2010 Tynita Butts, East Carolina U
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniel, Deandra JR Coppin State 1.67m 5-05.75
2 Hayes, Brianna FR Norfolk Stat J1.67m 5-05.75
3 McGowan, Meghan SO Salisbury J1.67m 5-05.75
4 Baker, Danielle SO Coppin State 1.62m 5-03.75
5 McFarland, Minna FR William and J1.62m 5-03.75
6 Jones, Abigail FR William and 1.57m 5-01.75
7 Lubarski, Lauren SO East Carolin J1.57m 5-01.75
8 Craib, Savannah SO William and 1.52m 4-11.75
8 Singleton, Brionna FR Virginia Uni 1.52m 4-11.75
8 Isabell, Kaitlin FR Salisbury 1.52m 4-11.75
11 Kamp, Mary SR Washington a 1.47m 4-09.75
11 Tregoning, Delaney SO Salisbury 1.47m 4-09.75
11 Wagner, Evan FR Richard Blan 1.47m 4-09.75
11 Meyer, Meredith SO William and 1.47m 4-09.75
15 Seymour, Jacqueline FR Salisbury 1.42m 4-07.75
15 Timko, Sarah SO Richmond 1.42m 4-07.75
15 Kleber, Maggie JR Washington a 1.42m 4-07.75
18 Clouden, Khadijah FR Virginia Sta 1.32m 4-04.00
-- Briscoe, Tnaja SO Virginia Sta NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m 2/9/2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Powell, Elizabeth SR William and 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Meeks, Jacqueline Team VA 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Ullom, Nina SR William and J3.50m 11-05.75
4 Taylor, Sarah SO Salisbury 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Davis, Tiara SR Norfolk Stat 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Neagle, Rachel SO East Carolin 3.20m 10-06.00
7 Katterhagen, Jillian SR Washington a J3.20m 10-06.00
8 Baxter, Tasia FR Norfolk Stat 3.05m 10-00.00
9 Fiutak, Kaela SO Washington a 2.90m 9-06.25
9 Myles, Te'Shaibrah SO Norfolk Stat 2.90m 9-06.25
9 Remsberg, Adell SO East Carolin 2.90m 9-06.25
9 Kammerer, Kathleen SO Salisbury 2.90m 9-06.25
9 mcdaniel, Erin SR over the top 2.90m 9-06.25
14 Snell, Lauren SO Christopher 2.75m 9-00.25
14 Johnson, Tess SO Salisbury 2.75m 9-00.25
16 Price-Cleare, Shameeka FR Norfolk Stat 2.60m 8-06.25
16 Ellen, Amanda FR Salisbury 2.60m 8-06.25
16 Crist, Sierra JR Salisbury 2.60m 8-06.25
16 Rosser, Taylor FR Salisbury 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Rossini, Rayna SO Christopher NH
-- Drummonds, Taylor SO East Carolin NH
-- Stanton, Elizabeth SO Washington a NH
-- Shelton, Alexis FR William and NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m 12/1/2000 Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bryant, Brittany NA Unat-Impulse 5.80m 19-00.50
2 Francis, Janel JR Richmond 5.54m 18-02.25
3 Hutchinson, Cheyenne SO East Carolin 5.49m 18-00.25
4 Lott, Leah SO East Carolin 5.48m 17-11.75
5 Daniel, Deandra JR Coppin State 5.40m 17-08.75
6 Lee, Dana SO Washington a 5.26m 17-03.25
7 Baker, Danielle SO Coppin State 5.18m 17-00.00
8 Rayfield, Madison SO East Carolin 5.12m 16-09.75
8 Thompson, Jasmine NA Unat-Impulse 5.12m 16-09.75
10 Morris, Ilissa FR William and 5.09m 16-08.50
10 Jackson, Ashley SO Salisbury 5.09m 16-08.50
12 Cunningham, Jada FR East Carolin 5.08m 16-08.00
13 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State 5.03m 16-06.00
14 Philbrick, Susannah SO William and 5.01m 16-05.25
15 Clouden, Khadijah FR Virginia Sta 4.92m 16-01.75
16 Tennessee, Dallas FR Richard Blan 4.91m 16-01.50
17 Elliott, Makeda FR Virginia Uni 4.86m 15-11.50
18 Brown, Sharnea JR Unattached 4.78m 15-08.25
19 Randall, Christine FR Salisbury 4.74m 15-06.75
20 Ezenwa, Enuma SR Christopher 4.72m 15-06.00
20 Katterhagen, Jillian SR Washington a 4.72m 15-06.00
22 Patterson, Natasha FR Coppin State 4.68m 15-04.25
23 Kittrell, Oksana FR Eastern Menn 4.63m 15-02.25
24 Westerholm, Jennifer JR Christopher 4.61m 15-01.50
25 Kleber, Maggie JR Washington a 4.59m 15-00.75
25 Albano, Juliana FR Salisbury 4.59m 15-00.75
27 Crowley, Danielle SR Christopher 4.56m 14-11.50
28 Destry, Jessica FR William and 4.53m 14-10.50
28 Richards, Abigail SO Salisbury 4.53m 14-10.50
30 Richardson, Gabrielle SO Christopher 4.41m 14-05.75
31 Woodley, Arianna FR Salisbury 4.30m 14-01.25
32 Smith, Shona SO Christopher 4.15m 13-07.50
33 Coverton, Alexis FR Virginia Wes 3.80m 12-05.75
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m 12/5/2009 Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richardson, Jasia Central Vatr 11.86m 38-11.00
2 Terry, Alicia SR Virginia Sta 11.77m 38-07.50
3 Cunningham, Jada FR East Carolin 11.33m 37-02.25
4 Jackson, Ashley SO Salisbury 11.31m 37-01.25
5 Patterson, Natasha FR Coppin State 11.19m 36-08.50
6 Montague, Liz FR Richmond 11.12m 36-05.75
7 Baker, Danielle SO Coppin State 11.07m 36-04.00
8 Randall, Christine FR Salisbury 10.84m 35-06.75
9 Clouden, Khadijah FR Virginia Sta 10.55m 34-07.50
10 Lee, Dana SO Washington a 10.37m 34-00.25
11 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State 10.31m 33-10.00
12 Briscoe, Tnaja SO Virginia Sta 10.30m 33-09.50
13 Brown, Sharnea JR Unattached 10.21m 33-06.00
14 Kittrell, Oksana FR Eastern Menn 9.92m 32-06.50
15 Bloxom, Madison SO Christopher 9.72m 31-10.75
16 Albano, Juliana FR Salisbury 9.66m 31-08.50
17 Kleber, Maggie JR Washington a 9.30m 30-06.25
18 Richards, Abigail SO Salisbury 8.90m 29-02.50
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m 12/6/2008 Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cause, Galissia FR East Carolin 14.50m 47-07.00
2 Edwards-Campbell, Kourtn FR East Carolin 13.85m 45-05.25
3 Howell, Kiara JR Norfolk Stat 13.69m 44-11.00
4 Jones, Kayla FR Christopher 10.94m 35-10.75
5 Bayer, Nicole FR Salisbury 10.88m 35-08.50
6 Nicholson, Lynda JR Virginia Sta 10.78m 35-04.50
7 Doyle, Deandra SO Norfolk Stat 10.72m 35-02.00
8 Yates, Michelle FR Virginia Wes 10.69m 35-01.00
9 Fuller, Chelsey JR Virginia Sta 10.37m 34-00.25
9 Cummings, Lillie FR Christopher 10.37m 34-00.25
11 Nnaji, Cassandra SO Richard Blan 10.28m 33-08.75
12 Callicutt, Catherine SR Virginia Sta 10.26m 33-08.00
13 Combs, Alaina FR Shenandoah 10.22m 33-06.50
14 Vial, Emily FR Virginia Wes 9.46m 31-00.50
15 Forte, Kate JR Salisbury 9.41m 30-10.50
16 Ezenwa, Enuma SR Christopher 9.27m 30-05.00
17 McGrady, Danyelle SO Shenandoah 9.17m 30-01.00
18 McGonigle, Alena SO Richmond 9.04m 29-08.00
19 Scott, Mackenzie SO Christopher 9.01m 29-06.75
20 Lewis, Johnee SO Virginia Sta 8.87m 29-01.25
21 Arfuso, Melanie FR Shenandoah 8.59m 28-02.25
22 Harriott, Emani St. Luke's S 8.50m 27-10.75
23 Clouden, Khadijah FR Virginia Sta 8.05m 26-05.00
24 Westerholm, Jennifer JR Christopher 7.57m 24-10.00
25 Crowley, Danielle SR Christopher 7.38m 24-02.50
-- Edwards, Alethia JR Coppin State FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.75m 12/7/2013 Kayla Padgett, East Carolin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Redon, Kaylee JR East Carolin 17.27m 56-08.00
2 Early, Dawn SR East Carolin 17.14m 56-03.00
3 Mistowski, Leia FR William and 15.77m 51-09.00
4 Mitchell, Taniya FR Hampton 15.65m 51-04.25
5 Edwards, Alethia JR Coppin State 14.64m 48-00.50
6 Doyle, Deandra SO Norfolk Stat 13.75m 45-01.50
7 Bane, Alyssa SR Eastern Menn 13.11m 43-00.25
8 Bayer, Nicole FR Salisbury 12.93m 42-05.25
9 McGrady, Danyelle SO Shenandoah 12.66m 41-06.50
10 Cummings, Lillie FR Christopher 12.43m 40-09.50
11 Forte, Kate JR Salisbury 12.03m 39-05.75
12 Howell, Kiara JR Norfolk Stat 11.75m 38-06.75
13 Buchanan, Catherine JR Christopher 10.82m 35-06.00
14 Rashid, Lyzan JR Christopher 10.72m 35-02.00
15 Shoemaker, Hannah FR Christopher 10.13m 33-03.00
16 Bloxom, Madison SO Christopher 9.93m 32-07.00
17 Meadows, Alana SO Shenandoah 9.31m 30-06.50
18 Combs, Alaina FR Shenandoah 9.15m 30-00.25
19 Young, Karla FR Christopher 8.08m 26-06.25
20 Arfuso, Melanie FR Shenandoah 7.38m 24-02.50
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lundy, John SR DC Internati 6.83q 1
2 Hutt, Davion FR William and 6.89q 14
3 Morris, Malcolm unattached 6.91q 7
4 Charles, Berfrantz SR Virginia Uni 6.94q 15
5 Chambers, Te'Shad JR Virginia Sta 6.94q 13
6 Washington, Joshua SO Richard Blan 6.95q 3
7 Whitaker, Antoine JR Virginia Uni 6.98q 3
8 Royal, Tyrone SO Virginia Sta 6.99q 10
9 Jones, Brandon Belize 7.01q 12
10 Defreitas, VJ SR DC Internati 7.01q 4
11 McCants, Jonathan Unattached 7.02q 16
12 Neal, Michael JR East Carolin 7.02q 4
13 Hines, Romero FR Norfolk Stat 7.02 1
14 Wilcox, Ed'Treon FR Virginia Uni 7.04 2
15 Jeong, Aaron SR Washington a 7.06 10
16 Harris, Lawrence SO Virginia Sta 7.06 13
17 Austin, Tyler SR Salisbury 7.07 8
18 Neal, Quincy SR Unattached 7.09 1
19 Oliver, Brian FR Virginia Uni 7.10 5
20 Leach, Kevin SR DC Internati 7.11 6
21 Eastwood, Everton SO Shenandoah 7.12 2
22 Coles, Steve JR Norfolk Stat 7.13 13
23 Teaford, Daulton SR Christopher 7.13 2
24 Thoroughgood, Ashton FR Norfolk Stat 7.15 15
25 Brown, Xavier FR East Carolin 7.16 11
26 Finnie, Marcus FR Richard Blan 7.16 13
27 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 7.17 10
28 Yarborough, D'Ante FR East Carolin 7.21 7
29 Ross, Daniel QuickStars 7.21 9
30 Scott, Ryan FR Christopher 7.22 4
31 Ware, Jalen SO East Carolin 7.22 14
32 Silver, Damian FR Hampton 7.25 11
33 Pace, Ellis FR East Carolin 7.25 9
34 Nelson, Sharlanjo FR Hampton 7.25 8
35 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 7.27 12
36 Mayes, Robert SR Christopher 7.29 6
37 Moore, Denford JR Virginia Sta 7.30 3
38 Madison, Jerel JR Salisbury 7.31 5
39 Bradner, James SO Salisbury 7.32 3
40 Martin, Brandon FR Christopher 7.34 6
41 Burkett, Dominic Unattached 7.35 7
42 Miles, Kyle JR East Carolin 7.35 7
43 Bradley, Justin FR Eastern Menn 7.36 16
44 Hall, Daley SO East Carolin 7.36 16
45 Foster, Joron Unattached 7.36 12
46 Howell, Henry JR Shenandoah 7.37 8
47 McKenzie, Chazton FR Virginia Uni 7.39 8
48 Gray, William SO Salisbury 7.39 2
49 Lucas, Dylan SO Salisbury 7.40 5
50 Sawyer, Sean FR Christopher 7.41 14
51 Lewis, Bobby JR Shenandoah 7.41 9
52 Toth, Matt JR Salisbury 7.43 1
53 Fisher, Tyler FR Shenandoah 7.45 13
54 Jalloh, Sanusi FR Shenandoah 7.46 7
55 Hairston, RaShawn JR Christopher 7.48 11
56 Williams II, Marcellus SR Unattached 7.50 12
57 Watson, Phillip JR Eastern Menn 7.56 3
58 Blair, Kurtis Unattached 7.59 10
59 Elder, Kendall SO Christopher 7.61 1
60 Jones, John SO Washington a 7.63 16
61 Faint, Connor FR Eastern Menn 7.64 3
62 Brown, Max SR St. Luke's S 7.65 11
63 Camacho, Isidro SO Washington a 7.67 9
64 Wheeler, Londen JR Eastern Menn 7.67 4
65 Dotson, Terry SO Eastern Menn 7.68 12
66 Inniss, Tayib SR St. Luke's S 7.70 2
67 McGrath, John Unattached 7.70 14
68 Banks, Anthony SO Shenandoah 7.75 15
69 Nelli, Matthew JR Unattached 7.75 13
70 Bush, Jonathan JR Eastern Menn 7.82 4
71 Patel, Kashish JR Unattached 7.83 8
72 Below, Cody JR Virginia Wes 7.86 7
73 Johnson, Paul SR St. Luke's S 7.87 14
74 Combs, Matthew JR Christopher 7.93 5
75 Ray, Marshall The Pony Exp 8.50 9
76 Davis, William Unattached 8.82 10
77 Rinaldo, Richard Unattached 10.99 11
-- Wilson, Jamie 4 Unattached FS 12
-- Martin, Jordan FR East Carolin FS 15
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Chambers, Te'Shad JR Virginia Sta 6.84 2
2 Hutt, Davion FR William and 6.85 2
3 Morris, Malcolm unattached 6.86 2
3 Lundy, John SR DC Internati 6.86 2
5 Charles, Berfrantz SR Virginia Uni 6.88 2
6 McCants, Jonathan Unattached 6.91 1
7 Whitaker, Antoine JR Virginia Uni 6.94 1
8 Washington, Joshua SO Richard Blan 6.97 2
8 Neal, Michael JR East Carolin 6.97 1
10 Royal, Tyrone SO Virginia Sta 7.01 1
11 Defreitas, VJ SR DC Internati 7.04 1
-- Jones, Brandon Belize FS 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64 2/11/2007 Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lundy, John SR DC Internati 22.24 18
2 Savoy, Jasper JR Hampton 22.27 18
3 Washington, Joshua SO Richard Blan 22.28 16
4 Holloway, Trey JR Hampton 22.40 18
5 Defreitas, VJ SR DC Internati 22.56 16
6 Wilson, Jamie 4 Unattached 22.59 16
7 Campbell, Luke JR Salisbury 22.76 17
8 parker, rondrick SR Unattached 22.85 17
9 Morris, Malcolm unattached 22.86 15
10 Jones, Brandon Belize 22.89 2
11 Leach, Kevin SR DC Internati 22.95 15
12 Daughtry, Rolon SR DC Internati 22.98 14
13 Whitaker, Antoine JR Virginia Uni 23.06 14
14 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 23.15 14
15 Simon, Ramoye SR Unattached 23.17 18
16 Oliver, Brian FR Virginia Uni 23.24 15
17 Nelson, Sharlanjo FR Hampton 23.31 12
18 Eastwood, Everton SO Shenandoah 23.37 10
19 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 23.40 12
20 Wilcox, Ed'Treon FR Virginia Uni 23.40 16
21 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 23.41 15
22 Charles, Berfrantz SR Virginia Uni 23.44 14
23 Schmelz, Zach FR Salisbury 23.45 17
24 Barresi, Carmelo SO Salisbury 23.53 13
25 Hopkins, Devon SR Salisbury 23.54 17
26 Borhauer, Ansel SO Shenandoah 23.55 10
27 Madison, Jerel JR Salisbury 23.58 13
28 Ashton, Arthur JR Virginia Sta 23.66 14
29 Carr, Isaac SO Unattached 23.66 10
30 Cox, Azariah SO Eastern Menn 23.75 6
31 Dews, Devantae FR Eastern Menn 23.76 10
32 Austin, Tyler SR Salisbury 23.80 18
33 Mayes, Robert SR Christopher 23.85 15
34 Cole, Alieu FR Salisbury 23.89 13
35 Newcomer, Troy JR Christopher 23.95 6
36 Bradley, Justin FR Eastern Menn 24.00 12
37 White, Trey SO Virginia Wes 24.02 6
38 Dotson, Terry SO Eastern Menn 24.02 11
39 White, Zachary SO Salisbury 24.03 12
40 Hawkins, Chrishaud JR Virginia Wes 24.06 8
41 Halton, Eric FR Salisbury 24.11 12
42 Hairston, RaShawn JR Christopher 24.18 4
43 Crocker, James Unattached 24.19 2
44 Stinson, Xavier JR Salisbury 24.19 9
45 Lucas, Dylan SO Salisbury 24.20 11
46 Moses, DaQuawn SO Virginia Sta 24.21 11
47 Gray, William SO Salisbury 24.22 12
48 Jones, John SO Washington a 24.22 9
49 Watson, Phillip JR Eastern Menn 24.23 7
50 Jeong, Aaron SR Washington a 24.27 14
51 Silver, Damian FR Hampton 24.30 15
52 Arriola, Issac FR Hampton 24.32 11
53 Bussard, Blake SR Salisbury 24.36 13
54 Howell, Henry JR Shenandoah 24.37 8
55 Finnie, Marcus FR Richard Blan 24.41 1
56 Bush, Jonathan JR Eastern Menn 24.41 5
57 Wheeler, Londen JR Eastern Menn 24.42 7
58 Sawyer, Sean FR Christopher 24.45 2
59 Elder, Kendall SO Christopher 24.48 3
60 Jalloh, Sanusi FR Shenandoah 24.59 5
61 Rodriguez, Corey SO Christopher 24.60 3
62 Martin, Brandon FR Christopher 24.60 2
63 Chester, Jermell FR Virginia Wes 24.71 4
64 Baker, Scott FR Shenandoah 24.79 5
65 Casey III, William FR Unattached 24.86 9
66 Bradner, James SO Salisbury 24.89 11
67 Sheppard, Malcolm FR Virginia Sta 24.98 10
68 Horn, Nick FR Richard Blan 25.01 1
69 Moore, Joshua FR Christopher 25.13 8
70 Brown, Max SR St. Luke's S 25.17 3
71 Toth, Matt JR Salisbury 25.25 13
72 Jones, Robert SO Washington a 25.26 6
73 Souder, River FR Salisbury 25.28 8
74 Wallace, Jeremiah FR Virginia Uni 25.30 8
75 Combs, Matthew JR Christopher 25.41 3
76 Nchotu, Success FR Christopher 25.51 2
77 Van Bloem, Ben FR Salisbury 25.56 9
78 Inniss, Tayib SR St. Luke's S 25.60 3
79 Fisher, Tyler FR Shenandoah 25.69 7
80 Johnson, Paul SR St. Luke's S 25.83 3
81 Segovia, David FR Shenandoah 26.18 5
-- Gurley, Brian Unattached FS 17
-- Presley, Dominique Ambassadors FS 13
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83 2/14/2009 Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Okezie, Chidi SR Hampton 49.05 9
2 Schmelz, Zach FR Salisbury 51.05 9
3 Beatty, Justin FR Unattached 51.28 9
4 Halton, Eric FR Salisbury 52.00 5
5 Frye, Allan FR Norfolk Stat 52.07 9
6 Daughtry, Rolon SR DC Internati 52.13 7
7 McDowell, Jontue FR Virginia Uni 52.53 6
8 Hedrick, Alex SO William and 52.55 8
9 White, Malik FR Hampton 52.72 8
10 Faint, Connor FR Eastern Menn 52.74 7
11 Camacho, Isidro SO Washington a 52.78 6
12 Reyes, Aires SO Virginia Wes 52.84 6
13 Collins, Xavier FR Norfolk Stat 53.01 9
14 Delavergne, Ed Unattached 53.07 6
15 Jones, John SO Washington a 53.08 7
16 White, Trey SO Virginia Wes 53.25 4
17 Pittard, Matt SO Unattached 53.47 4
18 Turner, Ryan SO Norfolk Stat 53.58 7
19 Booker, De'Von SO Norfolk Stat 53.96 8
20 Nelli, Matthew JR Unattached 54.11 4
21 Fuller, Crendel FR Eastern Menn 54.21 4
22 Carr, Kharee FR Salisbury 54.40 5
23 Pickett, Andre SR Norfolk Stat 54.50 7
24 King, Sherod JR Virginia Uni 54.62 5
25 Smith, Oliver FR Richard Blan 54.79 3
26 Sivels, Marquis JR Virginia Wes 55.00 3
27 Young, Jarrell JR Salisbury 55.35 6
28 McGowan, Andrae FR Richard Blan 55.35 1
29 Horn, Nick FR Richard Blan 55.41 1
30 Bland, Dwight FR Norfolk Stat 55.65 3
31 Best, Rasheed FR Norfolk Stat 55.93 3
32 Barresi, Carmelo SO Salisbury 55.99 5
33 McGrath, John Unattached 56.10 2
34 Crocker, James Unattached 56.32 2
35 Sonnek, Michael JR Christopher 56.58 2
36 Moore, Joshua FR Christopher 57.05 5
37 Sheppard, Malcolm FR Virginia Sta 57.14 6
38 Davey, Samuel Unattached 57.90 2
39 Johnson, Paul SR St. Luke's S 58.92 2
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:18.84 1/21/2012 Patrick Roach, S.W.I.F.T Racing
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holdsworth, Derek SR Growing Runn 1:19.14 6
2 Crossley, John SO East Carolin 1:21.48 6
3 Ross, Daniel QuickStars 1:21.70 6
4 Schaub, Dakota FR East Carolin 1:22.07 5
5 Solanelles, Pol SO East Carolin 1:22.36 5
6 Ware, Jalen SO East Carolin 1:22.75 5
7 Pittman, Javon FR Virginia Sta 1:23.90 6
8 Dowling, Desmond FR East Carolin 1:24.36 3
9 Johnson, Rodney SO East Carolin 1:24.44 6
10 Miles, Kyle JR East Carolin 1:24.60 4
11 Wilkens, Michael SO Unattached 1:24.71 4
12 Traywick, Dylan SO East Carolin 1:24.78 4
13 Aryee, Jomar JR William and 1:24.78 3
14 Thomas, Ryan FR Unattached 1:25.56 2
15 Pittard, Matt SO Unattached 1:25.95 2
16 Williams, Justin JR Virginia Sta 1:26.30 4
17 Campbell, Fred FR East Carolin 1:27.03 3
18 Moses, DaQuawn SO Virginia Sta 1:27.08 4
19 Borhauer, Ansel SO Shenandoah 1:27.43 5
20 Sevachko, Troy SO William and 1:27.48 4
21 Kelly, Ramon SR Hampton 1:27.50 3
22 Taylor, LeMontre JR Virginia Sta 1:27.87 2
23 Grisamer, Kenneth FR William and 1:28.32 5
24 Segovia, David FR Shenandoah 1:28.66 2
25 Horn, Nick FR Richard Blan 1:30.20 1
26 Smith, Oliver FR Richard Blan 1:31.40 1
27 McGowan, Andrae FR Richard Blan 1:31.58 1
28 Garvin, Terence SR St. Luke's S 1:40.47 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35 2/6/2010 Patrick Roach, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holdsworth, Derek SR Growing Runn 1:55.60 4
2 Wilks, Joshua SR Steel City T 1:56.18 4
3 Denlinger, Tyler SO Eastern Menn 1:58.77 3
4 Mundy, Donovan FR Virginia Uni 1:59.59 4
5 Cappetta, Richard JR William and 1:59.84 3
6 Nelfrard, Emmanuel JR Virginia Uni 2:00.35 3
7 johnson, Gabriel FR Unattached 2:01.69 3
8 Brown, William SO Norfolk Stat 2:01.95 4
9 Hedrick, Nicholas JR Christopher 2:02.60 4
10 Garrison, Josiah SR Growing Runn 2:03.74 2
11 Melius, Hunter SR Virginia Wes 2:06.06 2
12 Monahan, Cullen FR Christopher 2:06.53 4
13 Woods, David FR Unattached 2:06.86 2
14 Brown, Corey DC Internati 2:08.35 2
15 Evans, Michael SO Norfolk Stat 2:08.64 2
16 Taylor, LeMontre JR Virginia Sta 2:09.31 2
17 Danisewicz, Matthew FR Christopher 2:11.10 4
18 Freeman, Dylan SO Christopher 2:11.47 3
19 Wahls, Benjamin FR Christopher 2:13.24 1
20 Ogburn, Dustin SO Virginia Wes 2:13.53 1
21 Gussiaas, Matthew SO Shenandoah 2:14.95 2
22 Graber, Patrick JR Eastern Menn 2:15.25 1
23 Henry, Christopher SR Virginia Sta 2:16.90 2
24 Lofton Jr, Andrew SR St. Luke's S 2:23.30 1
25 Garvin, Terence SR St. Luke's S 2:23.68 1
26 Brown, Damon SO Virginia Wes 2:23.92 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91 2/4/2012 Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell, Zachary SO Christopher 4:25.74 4
2 Rabil, William SO Christopher 4:27.29 4
3 Dover, Jeffrey FR Christopher 4:28.61 4
4 Davis, Stanley FR Hampton 4:28.98 4
5 Ellis, Eric FR Hampton 4:30.25 4
6 Fogg, Desmond SO Norfolk Stat 4:33.44 4
7 Cabrera, Ricardo SO Christopher 4:34.92 3
8 Thibodeaux, Alec SO Eastern Menn 4:37.50 3
9 Nisly, Jared SO Eastern Menn 4:40.90 2
10 Monahan, Cullen FR Christopher 4:41.01 3
11 Ibadin, Edose SR Hampton 4:41.55 4
12 Freeman, Dylan SO Christopher 4:41.65 3
13 Nieves, Luis FR Virginia Uni 4:41.88 3
14 Charles, Franck JR Virginia Uni 4:42.67 3
15 Henry, Christopher SR Virginia Sta 4:42.70 2
16 Boegner, Dane FR Christopher 4:43.32 3
17 Melius, Hunter SR Virginia Wes 4:43.51 2
18 Murch, Samuel FR Christopher 4:44.95 3
19 Burton, Brandon SR Unattached 4:45.46 1
20 Maloney, Trevor SO Virginia Wes 4:45.63 2
21 Hoak, Alex SR SunnyD 4:48.36 2
22 Horton, Matthew FR Shenandoah 4:49.65 1
23 Bruner, John SO Christopher 4:50.34 3
24 Anhold, Steven FR Eastern Menn 4:53.70 2
25 Parsons, Ray FR Shenandoah 4:54.27 1
26 Wahls, Benjamin FR Christopher 4:57.47 2
27 Dye, Keane JR Virginia Wes 4:57.50 1
28 Moore, Johnnie Unattached 4:58.15 4
29 Cook, Robert SO Eastern Menn 4:58.61 2
30 Gussiaas, Matthew SO Shenandoah 4:58.71 2
31 Turner, Bradley SR Christopher 4:59.76 3
32 Werner, Andrew JR Virginia Wes 5:00.09 1
33 Blevins, Philip FR Virginia Wes 5:02.75 1
34 Lockhart, Israel FR Eastern Menn 5:02.83 2
35 Davis, Winston FR Shenandoah 5:16.68 1
35 Hawver, Spencer SO Virginia Wes 5:16.68 1
37 Kirkbride, Kyle JR Virginia Wes 5:28.64 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02 1/31/2009 Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith-Rose, Asher FR William and 8:40.45 2
2 Steck, Kurtis SO William and 8:56.03 2
3 Connell, Dawson FR William and 8:56.75 2
4 Thompson, Ryan FR Unattached 8:57.93 2
5 Tyrey, Nick SO Unattached 8:58.45 2
6 Richard, Daniel SR Christopher 9:11.06 1
7 Campbell, Zachary SO Christopher 9:13.21 1
8 Rabil, William SO Christopher 9:15.76 1
9 LaPointe, John SO Christopher 9:16.55 1
10 Reid, Grayson FR Christopher 9:20.19 1
11 Cabrera, Ricardo SO Christopher 9:22.00 1
12 Pruitt, Charles SO Christopher 9:23.38 1
13 Read, Daniel FR Christopher 9:26.43 1
14 Dover, Jeffrey FR Christopher 9:29.55 1
15 Nisly, Jared SO Eastern Menn 9:32.42 2
16 Bruner, John SO Christopher 9:37.68 1
17 Murch, Samuel FR Christopher 9:39.33 1
18 Boegner, Dane FR Christopher 9:39.35 1
19 Schlesman, Bruce FR Christopher 9:41.28 1
20 Turner, Bradley SR Christopher 9:49.22 1
21 Thomson, James SO Christopher 9:53.94 1
22 Morales-Perryman, Quenti JR Hampton 10:00.13 2
23 Cooke, Matt SO Virginia Wes 10:02.44 2
24 Roundtree, Christopher FR Unattached 10:09.88 2
-- Benfer, Andrew JR Christopher DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97 12/3/2006 Ed Moran, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sleight, Trevor SO William and 14:52.49
2 Sakallah, Faris SO Unattached 14:53.89
3 White, Darren SO N. Carolina 15:05.71
4 Gousse, Ryan JR William and 15:09.96
5 Salvadori, Cavender SO William and 15:20.61
6 Mundy, Donovan FR Virginia Uni 15:25.90
7 Strehler, Reider SO William and 15:35.95
8 Cabean, Perry JR N. Carolina 15:45.06
9 LaPointe, John SO Christopher 15:45.31
10 Jones, Saeed SR N. Carolina 15:46.85
11 Reid, Grayson FR Christopher 15:46.93
12 Nieves, Luis FR Virginia Uni 15:47.44
13 Richard, Daniel SR Christopher 16:04.75
14 Parker, Jesse JR Eastern Menn 16:22.28
15 Pruitt, Charles SO Christopher 16:27.87
16 Charles, Franck JR Virginia Uni 16:31.71
17 Nelfrard, Emmanuel JR Virginia Uni 16:32.96
18 Hanifee, Nick SR Salisbury 16:38.24
19 Schlesman, Bruce FR Christopher 16:44.67
20 Thomson, James SO Christopher 17:25.77
21 Kibet, David FR Norfolk Stat 17:51.62
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unat
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Luke JR Salisbury 8.08q 6
2 Williams, Justin JR Virginia Sta 8.24q 1
3 Smith, Michael SO Norfolk Stat 8.34q 2
4 Ashton, Arthur JR Virginia Sta 8.35q 6
5 Anderson, Marcus JR Unattached 8.38q 3
6 Yarborough, D'Ante FR East Carolin 8.47q 4
7 Hopkins, Devon SR Salisbury 8.48q 2
8 Johnson, Rodney SO East Carolin 8.51q 4
9 Brown, Xavier FR East Carolin 8.58q 5
10 Anderson, Dylan FR William and 8.71q 5
11 Cole, Alieu FR Salisbury 8.73q 1
12 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander SO East Carolin 8.81q 6
13 McKenzie, Chazton FR Virginia Uni 8.82 4
14 Alexander, Naquan SO Virginia Uni 8.85 3
15 Strickland, Brian JR Christopher 8.91 1
16 Spadaccini, Dylan JR East Carolin 8.93 3
17 Cox, Azariah SO Eastern Menn 9.01 2
18 Scott, Ryan FR Christopher 9.21 4
19 Hedrick, Alex SO William and 9.29 5
20 Bussard, Blake SR Salisbury 9.34 6
21 Brown, Max SR St. Luke's S 9.39 1
22 Sonnek, Michael JR Christopher 9.42 6
23 Sutliff, Hunter FR Christopher 9.85 1
24 Below, Cody JR Virginia Wes 10.06 4
25 Hawkins, Chrishaud JR Virginia Wes 10.17 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unat
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell, Luke JR Salisbury 8.17 2
2 Brown, Xavier FR East Carolin 8.31 1
3 Williams, Justin JR Virginia Sta 8.33 2
4 Smith, Michael SO Norfolk Stat 8.43 2
5 Anderson, Marcus JR Unattached 8.44 2
6 Ashton, Arthur JR Virginia Sta 8.50 2
7 Hopkins, Devon SR Salisbury 8.53 1
7 Johnson, Rodney SO East Carolin 8.53 1
9 Cole, Alieu FR Salisbury 8.71 1
10 Anderson, Dylan FR William and 8.73 1
-- Yarborough, D'Ante FR East Carolin DNF 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99 1/24/2004 , Hampton TC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Carolina 'C' x3:26.76 7
1) Schaub, Dakota FR 2) Crossley, John SO
3) Solanelles, Pol SO 4) Traywick, Dylan SO
2 Salisbury 'A' 3:27.87 6
1) Hopkins, Devon SR 2) Austin, Tyler SR
3) Schmelz, Zach FR 4) Campbell, Luke JR
3 East Carolina 'B' x3:27.88 6
1) Martin, Jordan FR 2) Mobley-Hollie, Alexander SO
3) Dowling, Desmond FR 4) Neal, Michael JR
4 Hampton 'B' x3:30.03 6
1) White, Malik FR 2) Davis, Stanley FR
3) Ellis, Eric FR 4) Price, Emmanuel JR
5 William and Mary 'A' 3:30.62 5
1) Aryee, Jomar JR 2) Grisamer, Kenneth FR
3) Cappetta, Richard JR 4) Sevachko, Troy SO
6 East Carolina 'D' x3:30.63 3
1) Campbell, Fred FR 2) Spadaccini, Dylan JR
3) Yarborough, D'Ante FR 4) Pace, Ellis FR
7 Eastern Mennonite 'A' 3:32.35 5
1) Faint, Connor FR 2) Watson, Phillip JR
3) Bush, Jonathan JR 4) Dotson, Terry SO
8 Virginia Union 'A' 3:33.29 5
1) King, Sherod JR 2) Wilcox, Ed'Treon FR
3) Reid, Artneil SO 4) Oliver, Brian FR
9 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 3:34.01 3
1) Reyes, Aires SO 2) White, Trey SO
3) Hawkins, Chrishaud JR 4) Sivels, Marquis JR
10 Salisbury 'C' x3:34.62 2
1) Fountain, William SO 2) Carr, Kharee FR
3) Halton, Eric FR 4) White, Zachary SO
11 Washington and Lee 'A' 3:34.80 3
1) Jones, Robert SO 2) Jones, John SO
3) Camacho, Isidro SO 4) Jeong, Aaron SR
12 Eastern Mennonite 'B' x3:36.77 4
1) Bradley, Justin FR 2) Robinson, Richard JR
3) Denlinger, Tyler SO 4) Fuller, Crendel FR
13 Virginia State 'C' x3:37.35 3
1) Wise, Tyree FR 2) Harris, Lawrence SO
3) Moore, Denford JR 4) Ashton, Arthur JR
14 Hampton 'C' x3:39.02 4
1) Hardy, Donmanique SO 2) Kelly, Ramon SR
3) Nelson, Sharlanjo FR 4) Kinney, Christian JR
15 Christopher Newport University 'B' x3:39.44 4
16 Virginia State 'B' x3:39.74 2
1) Crick, Richard SO 2) Sheppard, Malcolm FR
3) Williams, Dajawn FR 4) Crisp, Larry JR
17 Christopher Newport University 'C' x3:41.22 4
18 Christopher Newport University 'D' x3:43.21 4
19 Shenandoah 'C' x3:52.14 1
1) Segovia, David FR 2) Shubrooks, Donald JR
3) Jalloh, Sanusi FR 4) Baker, Scott FR
20 Shenandoah 'A' 3:53.30 1
1) Borhauer, Ansel SO 2) Banks, Anthony SO
3) Parsons, Ray FR 4) Eastwood, Everton SO
21 Virginia Wesleyan 'B' x3:53.34 2
1) Smith, Antoine FR 2) Chester, Jermell FR
3) Ogburn, Dustin SO 4) Melius, Hunter SR
22 St. Luke's Spirit T.C 'A' 3:53.78 1
1) Inniss, Tayib SR 2) Brown, Max SR
3) Lofton Jr, Andrew SR 4) Johnson, Paul SR
23 Shenandoah 'B' x3:58.56 1
1) Horton, Matthew FR 2) Lewis, Bobby JR
3) Davis, Winston FR 4) Fisher, Tyler FR
24 Virginia Wesleyan 'C' x4:11.14 2
1) Brown, Damon SO 2) Blevins, Philip FR
3) Maloney, Trevor SO 4) Werner, Andrew JR
-- Unattached 'A' DNF 7
1) johnson, Gabriel FR 2) Beatty, Justin FR
3) Burton, Brandon SR 4)
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:47.00 1/25/2003 , Norfolk State Univ.
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Union 'A' 11:00.26
1) Nieves, Luis FR 2) McDowell, Jontue FR
3) Mundy, Donovan FR 4) Nelfrard, Emmanuel JR
2 Virginia State 'A' 12:16.17
1) Taylor, LeMontre JR 2) Williams, Justin JR
3) Pittman, Javon FR 4) Henry, Christopher SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.18m 12/1/2000 Jermichael Watts, North Carolina A&T
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Hoova SR SJFS 2.23m$ 7-03.75
2 Jones, Avion JR East Carolin 2.18m$ 7-01.75
3 Petty, Jamaal SR Virginia Uni 2.08m 6-09.75
4 Roethel, Richard Cnu Alumni 2.03m 6-08.00
5 Crisp, Larry JR Virginia Sta 1.98m 6-06.00
6 Stinson, Xavier JR Salisbury 1.93m 6-04.00
7 Branch, Mykol SR Unattached J1.93m 6-04.00
8 Banks, Tyler FR East Carolin J1.93m 6-04.00
9 McKenzie, Chazton FR Virginia Uni 1.88m 6-02.00
9 Williams, Dajawn FR Virginia Sta 1.88m 6-02.00
9 Adedeji, Matthew FR Salisbury 1.88m 6-02.00
12 Finnie, Marcus FR Richard Blan 1.83m 6-00.00
12 Foster, Joron Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00
12 Sinsheimer, Jared FR William and 1.83m 6-00.00
12 Vrolijk, Drew JR Eastern Menn 1.83m 6-00.00
12 Boyd, Joseph FR Norfolk Stat 1.83m 6-00.00
17 Rodriguez, Corey SO Christopher 1.78m 5-10.00
17 Newcomer, Troy JR Christopher 1.78m 5-10.00
17 Chase, Ed JR Virginia Wes 1.78m 5-10.00
17 Banks, Anthony SO Shenandoah 1.78m 5-10.00
21 DeKnight, Harrison SO Washington a 1.73m 5-08.00
-- Alexander, Naquan SO Virginia Uni NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.07m 1/25/2014 Derek O'Connell, Willam & Mary
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Henry SR East Carolin 5.21m$ 17-01.00
2 Wratschko, Lucas SO William and 4.55m 14-11.00
3 DeVries, Joe FR East Carolin J4.55m 14-11.00
4 Wilkens, Michael SO Unattached 4.25m 13-11.25
5 Graham, Jonathan SR Unattached J4.25m 13-11.25
6 Spadaccini, Dylan JR East Carolin 4.10m 13-05.25
7 White, Jason SO Salisbury J4.10m 13-05.25
8 Ward, Willard SO Norfolk Stat J4.10m 13-05.25
9 White, Jonathan JR Virginia Uni 3.95m 12-11.50
10 Fountain, William SO Salisbury 3.80m 12-05.50
10 Barfield, Shaw FR Norfolk Stat 3.80m 12-05.50
12 Van Bloem, Ben FR Salisbury 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Davey, Samuel Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
14 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander SO East Carolin 3.50m 11-05.75
15 Souder, River FR Salisbury 3.35m 10-11.75
16 Jernigan, Wade FR Virginia Wes 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Briehl, Krister FR Christopher NH
-- Below, Cody JR Virginia Wes NH
-- Hedrick, Alex SO William and NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m 2/9/2002 Marcus O'Neal, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hines, Romero FR Norfolk Stat 7.05m 23-01.75
2 Foster, Joron Unattached 6.82m 22-04.50
3 Charles, Berfrantz SR Virginia Uni 6.76m 22-02.25
4 Finnie, Marcus FR Richard Blan 6.75m 22-01.75
4 McKenzie, Chazton FR Virginia Uni 6.75m 22-01.75
6 Campbell, Brent Unattached 6.72m 22-00.75
7 Royal, Tyrone SO Virginia Sta 6.66m 21-10.25
8 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander SO East Carolin 6.63m 21-09.00
9 White, Zachary SO Salisbury 6.56m 21-06.25
10 Hopkins, Devon SR Salisbury 6.53m 21-05.25
11 Christophe, Philip JR Christopher 6.48m 21-03.25
12 Sinsheimer, Jared FR William and 6.46m 21-02.50
13 Crawford, Christopher JR Norfolk Stat 6.44m 21-01.50
14 Fowlkes, Ethan SR Virginia Wes 6.43m 21-01.25
15 Bordley, Allen SO East Carolin 6.40m 21-00.00
16 Ross, Matthew JR Virginia Uni 6.28m 20-07.25
17 Crick, Richard SO Virginia Sta 6.25m 20-06.25
17 Cummings, Eugene Unattached 6.25m 20-06.25
19 Adedeji, Matthew FR Salisbury 6.21m 20-04.50
20 Strickland, Brian JR Christopher 6.17m 20-03.00
21 Banks, Anthony SO Shenandoah 6.12m 20-01.00
22 Spadaccini, Dylan JR East Carolin 6.06m 19-10.75
23 Burkett, Dominic Unattached 6.05m 19-10.25
24 Faint, Connor FR Eastern Menn 5.87m 19-03.25
25 Inniss, Tayib SR St. Luke's S 5.80m 19-00.50
26 Hawkins, Chrishaud JR Virginia Wes 5.75m 18-10.50
27 Williams, Justin JR Virginia Sta 5.72m 18-09.25
28 Jones, Jamaal JR Washington a 5.68m 18-07.75
29 Young, Jarrell JR Salisbury 5.58m 18-03.75
30 Nchotu, Success FR Christopher 5.55m 18-02.50
31 Fountain, William SO Salisbury 5.52m 18-01.50
32 Delavergne, Ed Unattached 5.45m 17-10.75
33 Patel, Kashish JR Unattached 5.40m 17-08.75
34 Boone, Antonio FR Richard Blan 5.37m 17-07.50
35 Watson, Phillip JR Eastern Menn 5.32m 17-05.50
36 Rinaldo, Richard Unattached 2.93m 9-07.50
-- Hall, Daley SO East Carolin FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.11m 12/2/2000 Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bordley, Allen SO East Carolin 14.25m 46-09.00
2 Ross, Matthew JR Virginia Uni 14.10m 46-03.25
3 Reid, Artneil SO Virginia Uni 13.91m 45-07.75
4 White, Zachary SO Salisbury 13.83m 45-04.50
5 Crick, Richard SO Virginia Sta 13.76m 45-01.75
6 Cummings, Eugene Unattached 13.75m 45-01.50
7 Adedeji, Matthew FR Salisbury 13.51m 44-04.00
8 Fowlkes, Ethan SR Virginia Wes 13.14m 43-01.50
9 Greene, Zakari SO Virginia Sta 12.96m 42-06.25
10 Christophe, Philip JR Christopher 12.67m 41-07.00
11 Baker, Scott FR Shenandoah 12.61m 41-04.50
12 Williams, Dajawn FR Virginia Sta 12.42m 40-09.00
13 Young, Jarrell JR Salisbury 12.23m 40-01.50
14 DeKnight, Harrison SO Washington a 12.05m 39-06.50
15 Graham, Jonathan SR Unattached 11.07m 36-04.00
16 Rinaldo, Richard Unattached 6.44m 21-01.50
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.01m 1/26/2008 Mitchell Pope, adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frenia, Taylor Unattached 16.91m 55-05.75
2 DiPascale, Ryan SR Salisbury 16.04m 52-07.50
3 Lee, Christopher FR Norfolk Stat 15.96m 52-04.50
4 Burkett, Dylan SR Salisbury 15.77m 51-09.00
5 Fared, Sulaiman JR Hampton 15.41m 50-06.75
6 Waterfield, Brian JR William and 15.15m 49-08.50
7 Roethel, Richard Cnu Alumni 14.19m 46-06.75
8 Heizer, Jeremy JR Eastern Menn 13.61m 44-08.00
9 Bazan, Carlos FR Christopher 13.51m 44-04.00
10 Volz, Andrew SO Salisbury 13.14m 43-01.50
11 Miller, Torry FR Richard Blan 13.08m 42-11.00
12 Vrzak, Caleb FR Salisbury 13.07m 42-10.75
13 Ferrin, Duncan FR Salisbury 12.91m 42-04.25
14 Robertson, Patrick SO Washington a 12.76m 41-10.50
15 Likins, Carlos JR Salisbury 12.55m 41-02.25
16 Jordan, Jeff SR Salisbury 12.50m 41-00.25
17 Long, Ryan FR Christopher 12.08m 39-07.75
18 Craver, Nathan FR Virginia Sta 11.99m 39-04.00
19 Barnes, Eddie SR Washington a 11.94m 39-02.25
20 Foster, Joron Unattached 11.82m 38-09.50
21 Melton, Anthony SR Christopher 11.78m 38-07.75
22 Cobbler, Skyler FR Eastern Menn 11.44m 37-06.50
23 McMinn, Kendrick SR Christopher 11.42m 37-05.75
24 Mercado, Jonathan FR Shenandoah 11.17m 36-07.75
25 Graham, Robert JR Christopher 11.04m 36-02.75
26 Melton, Benjamin SO Unattached 10.75m 35-03.25
27 Below, Cody JR Virginia Wes 10.65m 34-11.25
28 Wilson, Diallo JR Virginia Wes 10.26m 33-08.00
29 Williams, Justin JR Virginia Sta 10.01m 32-10.25
30 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman JR Christopher 9.87m 32-04.75
31 Way, Phillip FR Shenandoah 9.71m 31-10.25
-- Keene, Javron JR Coppin State FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.30m 12/7/2013 Montrell Morrow, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Waterfield, Brian JR William and 18.30m 60-00.50
2 Frenia, Taylor Unattached 18.17m 59-07.50
3 Lehman, Thomas SR East Carolin 15.97m 52-04.75
4 Burkett, Dylan SR Salisbury 15.85m 52-00.00
5 McMinn, Kendrick SR Christopher 14.94m 49-00.25
6 Melton, Benjamin SO Unattached 14.79m 48-06.25
7 Peterkin, Jalen SO East Carolin 14.48m 47-06.25
8 Jordan, Jeff SR Salisbury 14.16m 46-05.50
9 Hockaday, Da'Trail SO Norfolk Stat 13.99m 45-10.75
10 Keene, Javron JR Coppin State 13.09m 42-11.50
11 Graham, Robert JR Christopher 13.08m 42-11.00
12 Melton, Anthony SR Christopher 12.44m 40-09.75
13 Likins, Carlos JR Salisbury 12.38m 40-07.50
14 Volz, Andrew SO Salisbury 12.33m 40-05.50
15 Heizer, Jeremy JR Eastern Menn 12.14m 39-10.00
16 Vrzak, Caleb FR Salisbury 11.96m 39-03.00
17 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman JR Christopher 11.72m 38-05.50
18 Robertson, Patrick SO Washington a 11.54m 37-10.50
19 Ferrin, Duncan FR Salisbury 11.44m 37-06.50
20 Mercado, Jonathan FR Shenandoah 10.03m 32-11.00
21 Way, Phillip FR Shenandoah 9.59m 31-05.75
-- Thompson, Clifton SO Norfolk Stat FOUL
Men Weight Throw Masters (50-
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Sheldon Unattached 16.37m 53-08.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·20219 views
|